Licensed to WCSSAA & District 8 Champ. Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    CWOSSA 2012 - 23/05/2012 to 24/05/2012                     
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                    Resurrection Catholic Secondary School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 13.03  21/05/2009  HANNAH PEARSALL, Lourdes                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SERIEUX, DASHEL              ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.36Q -0.9  1 
  2 MEYERINK, ALI                ORANGEVILLE              13.43Q -0.6  3 
  3 MCCURDY, JENNA               ASSUMPTION               13.65Q -1.2  2 
  4 DIETRICH, TATUM              RESURRECTION             13.49Q -0.9  1 
  5 WRIGHT, COURTNEY             JACOB HESPLE             13.65Q -0.6  3 
  6 WEIGEL, LOGAN                CENTENNIAL C             14.14Q -1.2  2 
  7 LARK, CIARA                  WDSS                     13.68q -0.9  1 
  8 SEPAHI, ZAHRA                WATERLOO                 14.10q -0.9  1 
  9 MCCURDY, EMILY               ASSUMPTION               14.14  -0.6  3 
 10 NEUTEBOOM, KIRSTEN           GHSS                     14.18  -0.9  1 
 11 HANKINS, GABBY               CAMERON HEIG             14.30  -1.2  2 
 11 DEPESTEL, KATIE              HOLY TRINITY C H         14.30  -0.9  1 
 13 CHAMPAGNE, HAYLEE            CENTENNIAL C             14.36  -1.2  2 
 14 BORHO, EMMA                  SHHS                     14.53  -1.2  2 
 15 SAVOY, EMILY                 ERIN DHS-ERI             14.61  -0.6  3 
 16 MCMANAMAN, ANDREA            WHSS                     14.77  -0.6  3 
 17 LORKOVIC, CAROLINE           GRAND RIVER              14.94  -0.6  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 13.03  21/05/2009  HANNAH PEARSALL, Lourdes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MEYERINK, ALI                ORANGEVILLE              13.17  -2.7 
  2 DIETRICH, TATUM              RESURRECTION             13.23  -2.7 
  3 SERIEUX, DASHEL              ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.38  -2.7 
  4 WRIGHT, COURTNEY             JACOB HESPLE             13.41  -2.7 
  5 LARK, CIARA                  WDSS                     13.52  -2.7 
  6 MCCURDY, JENNA               ASSUMPTION               13.62  -2.7 
  7 WEIGEL, LOGAN                CENTENNIAL C             13.81  -2.7 
  8 SEPAHI, ZAHRA                WATERLOO                 13.99  -2.7 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 11.55  20/05/2010  BREYDEN MILLER, North Park C                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FIFE, MITCHELL               ORANGEVILLE              12.21Q -1.2  1 
  2 SALYTCHEV, ALEX              PRESTON HS-C             12.47Q -2.1  3 
  3 CEBULAK, JONATHAN            HOLY TRINITY C H         12.55Q -2.5  2 
  4 BISSONETTE, NICK             RESURRECTION             12.41Q -1.2  1 
  5 STEWART, JUAREZ              ASSUMPTION               12.58Q -2.5  2 
  6 FALCONE, EVAN                JACOB HESPLE             12.72Q -2.1  3 
  7 BETHUNE, LIAM                SMHS                     12.61q -1.2  1 
  8 SLOOT, AUSTIN                HOLY TRINITY C H         12.66q -1.2  1 
  9 MCBRIDE, JAMES               ST DAVID                 12.67  -1.2  1 
 10 HUDALI, AARON                CAMERON HEIG             12.73  -2.1  3 
 10 RATH, KYLE                   GRAND RIVER              12.73  -2.5  2 
 12 FRANKS, CARTER               GHSS                     12.79  -1.2  1 
 13 KANNEMAN, BRENDAN            ST. JAMES HS             12.99  -2.5  2 
 14 NEIL, DREW                   CENTENNIAL C             13.04  -2.5  2 
 15 SAWYER, CHAD                 JDSS                     13.29  -2.5  2 
 16 DONNELLY, BRODIE             WHSS                     13.32  -2.1  3 
 17 HUDECKI, ALEX                LOURDES                  13.34  -2.1  3 
 18 BALDIN, TANNER               ASSUMPTION               13.37  -2.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.55  20/05/2010  BREYDEN MILLER, North Park C                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 SALYTCHEV, ALEX              PRESTON HS-C             12.07  -1.7 
  2 BISSONETTE, NICK             RESURRECTION             12.39  -1.7  12.3820
  3 CEBULAK, JONATHAN            HOLY TRINITY C H         12.39  -1.7  12.3850
  4 FIFE, MITCHELL               ORANGEVILLE              12.40  -1.7 
  5 STEWART, JUAREZ              ASSUMPTION               12.42  -1.7 
  6 SLOOT, AUSTIN                HOLY TRINITY C H         12.64  -1.7 
  7 FALCONE, EVAN                JACOB HESPLE             12.70  -1.7 
  8 BETHUNE, LIAM                SMHS                     12.83  -1.7 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 26.42  20/05/2010  BAILEY SPROUT, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SERIEUX, DASHEL              ST. MARY'S HIGH          27.71Q -0.9  3 
  2 WELCH, SARAH                 JOHN F. ROSS             27.95Q -2.3  1 
  3 MEYERINK, ALI                ORANGEVILLE              28.18Q -2.1  2 
  4 ROBBINS, LAUREN              ST. BENEDICT             28.19Q -2.3  1 
  5 MCCURDY, EMILY               ASSUMPTION               28.29Q -0.9  3 
  6 DICKIE, RACHEL               BLUEVALE                 29.37Q -2.1  2 
  7 SEPAHI, ZAHRA                WATERLOO                 28.60q -0.9  3 
  8 WOOLFORD BROWNE, MONTANA     CENTENNIAL C             29.08q -2.3  1 
  9 SMITH, NICOLE                GALT CVI-CAM             29.18  -2.3  1 
 10 DEPESTEL, KATIE              HOLY TRINITY C H         29.27  -0.9  3 
 11 FERRELL, BAILEY              DELHI DSS-DE             29.57  -2.3  1 
 12 HANKINS, GABBY               CAMERON HEIG             29.62  -0.9  3 
 13 SAVOY, EMILY                 ERIN DHS-ERI             29.95  -2.1  2 
 14 TRUDGEON, BAILEY             GHSS                     30.43  -2.1  2 
 15 MCMANAMAN, ANDREA            WHSS                     30.58  -2.3  1 
 16 MARTINDALE, TERRILYNN        BPDS                     31.08  -2.1  2 
 17 STARR, VANESSA               GHSS                     31.33  -0.9  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 26.42  20/05/2010  BAILEY SPROUT, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 SERIEUX, DASHEL              ST. MARY'S HIGH          27.54  -2.8 
  2 MEYERINK, ALI                ORANGEVILLE              27.86  -2.8 
  3 WELCH, SARAH                 JOHN F. ROSS             27.92  -2.8 
  4 MCCURDY, EMILY               ASSUMPTION               28.41  -2.8 
  5 ROBBINS, LAUREN              ST. BENEDICT             28.70  -2.8 
  6 SEPAHI, ZAHRA                WATERLOO                 28.73  -2.8 
  7 DICKIE, RACHEL               BLUEVALE                 29.44  -2.8 
  8 WOOLFORD BROWNE, MONTANA     CENTENNIAL C             30.01  -2.8 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 24.17  21/05/2009  KEEGAN CALDER, Waterloo                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PONNAMBALAM, ILDEMARO        ST DAVID               * 24.08Q -2.2  3 
  2 FIFE, MITCHELL               ORANGEVILLE              25.20Q -1.7  2 
  3 BISSONETTE, NICK             RESURRECTION             25.73Q -0.7  1 
  4 BETHUNE, LIAM                SMHS                     25.59Q -2.2  3 
  5 SALYTCHEV, ALEX              PRESTON HS-C             25.62Q -1.7  2 
  6 HEATH, JOEY                  LOURDES                  25.94Q -0.7  1 
  7 TANG, WESLEY                 WATERLOO                 25.74q -2.2  3 
  8 HUDALI, AARON                CAMERON HEIG             25.79q -2.2  3 
  9 STEWART, TYSON               SIMCOE CS-SI             26.12  -1.7  2 
 10 FALCONE, EVAN                JACOB HESPLE             26.19  -0.7  1 
 11 NEIL, DREW                   CENTENNIAL C             26.25  -1.7  2 
 12 SAWYER, CHAD                 JDSS                     26.67  -1.7  2 
 13 VALERIOTE, CRAIG             LOURDES                  26.94  -0.7  1 
 14 LUCKHURST, SAM               PAULINE JOHN             27.00  -0.7  1 
 15 DONNELLY, BRODIE             WHSS                     27.10  -1.7  2 
 16 EDWARDS, DENZEL              ASSUMPTION               27.30  -0.7  1 
 17 FITZGERALD, JAKE             SIMCOE CS-SI             27.74  -2.2  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 24.17  21/05/2009  KEEGAN CALDER, Waterloo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 PONNAMBALAM, ILDEMARO        ST DAVID                 24.55  -4.3 
  2 FIFE, MITCHELL               ORANGEVILLE              25.09  -4.3 
  3 SALYTCHEV, ALEX              PRESTON HS-C             25.65  -4.3 
  4 BISSONETTE, NICK             RESURRECTION             25.73  -4.3 
  5 HUDALI, AARON                CAMERON HEIG             25.78  -4.3 
  6 HEATH, JOEY                  LOURDES                  25.91  -4.3 
  7 BETHUNE, LIAM                SMHS                     25.94  -4.3 
  8 TANG, WESLEY                 WATERLOO                 26.53  -4.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 59.91  19/05/2010  ALISON FRASER, John F. Ross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SAWYER, KAILEE               BLUEVALE                 57.32*  3 
  2 WELCH, SARAH                 JOHN F. ROSS           1:01.06   3 
  3 AMBROSE, TAYA                MGSR. E.A. D           1:01.14   3 
  4 MCCURDY, EMILY               ASSUMPTION             1:03.14   3 
  5 MOREAU, JULIA                ST DAVID               1:03.16   3 
  6 LEIGH, SAMANTHA              CENTENNIAL C           1:03.27   3 
  7 SEPAHI, ZAHRA                WATERLOO               1:05.68   2 
  8 BERGEN, CLAIRE               BLUEVALE               1:05.80   2 
  9 MORONEY, AVERY               CENTRE WELLI           1:06.39   3 
 10 REDLICH-STOWE, ALEXANDRA     FOREST HEIGH           1:07.83   2 
 11 HAHN, BREANNA                SHHS                   1:11.56   1 
 12 BRIGGS, KHRYSTYNE            DELHI DSS-DE           1:12.07   1 
 13 CHORDIS, JENNALYN            GHSS                   1:12.67   2 
 14 MOORE, KENDRA                GHSS                   1:13.82   2 
 15 SHANNON, KAYLEIGH            GHSS                   1:15.52   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 52.28  20/05/2009  KEEGAN CALDER, Waterloo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PATTON, MARK                 CENTRE WELLI             53.42   3 
  2 PONNAMBALAM, ILDEMARO        ST DAVID                 53.82   3 
  3 BOHDANOW, BRENDAN            BRANTFORD CI             56.27   3 
  4 AHFERRAM, YONATAN            CAMERON HEIG             57.07   3 
  5 HUDALI, AARON                CAMERON HEIG             57.70   3 
  6 SHUSHACK, BRAD               FOREST HEIGH             58.11   2 
  7 STEWART, TYSON               SIMCOE CS-SI             58.31   2 
  8 HOPE, JACOB                  JDSS                     58.58   2 
  9 MULLINS, NOLAN               CENTENNIAL C             58.90   2 
 10 BAKER, BRAEDON               PRESTON HS-C             59.83   2 
 11 HEATH, JOEY                  LOURDES                1:00.28   3 
 12 GILLAN, SCOTT                LOURDES                1:00.45   2 
 13 TSCHIRHART, BRENT            HOLY TRINITY C H       1:01.11   2 
 14 MISENER, ANDREW              ST. BENEDICT           1:02.63   3 
 15 LIVERANCE, BROCK             BPDS                   1:04.82   1 
 16 MASON, JEFF                  SHHS                   1:06.08   1 
 17 DELLEMAN, JOEL               WHSS                   1:09.62   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 2:17.79  20/05/2010  JAIMIE PHELAN, St. Mary's High            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAWYER, KAILEE               BLUEVALE               2:16.02* 
  2 MARTIN, JESSICA              SDSS                   2:28.27  
  3 AMBROSE, TAYA                MGSR. E.A. D           2:28.58  
  4 PARKER, PAIGE                JOHN F. ROSS           2:32.61  
  5 BURKE, AMY                   WATERLOO-OXF           2:35.39  
  6 LAWRENCE, ASHLEE             WHSS                   2:36.64  
  7 D'AOUST, DANIELLE            JOHN F. ROSS           2:38.23  
  8 MORONEY, AVERY               CENTRE WELLI           2:38.79  
  9 DICKIE, RACHEL               BLUEVALE               2:38.92  
 10 STEVEN, BREANNE              ST DAVID               2:41.44  
 11 COON, LEAH                   ST. JOHN'S COLLE       2:42.50  
 12 BRIGGS, KHRYSTYNE            DELHI DSS-DE           2:53.35  
 13 JENSEN, EMILY                BLUEVALE               2:54.21  
 14 RIER, REBECCA-LYNN           SHHS                   2:58.36  
 15 SMITH, BRIAR                 BPDS                   2:59.31  
 16 SKEFFINGTON, ISABEL          PAULINE JOHN           3:10.39  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 1:55.90  1989        KEVIN SULLIVAN, Brantford North Park      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PATTON, MARK                 CENTRE WELLI           2:05.02  
  2 BYE, WYATT                   WHSS                   2:09.55  
  3 MOORE, TY                    NORTH PARK C           2:11.58  
  4 NEUMANN, MAX                 ORANGEVILLE            2:12.66  
  5 AHFERRAM, YONATAN            CAMERON HEIG           2:14.42  
  6 HOPE, JACOB                  JDSS                   2:14.44  
  7 ZILLES, JOSHUA               KITCHENER WA           2:15.99  
  8 SALATA, LUKE                 GRAND RIVER            2:16.43  
  9 REDORCIA, PAUL               ST DAVID               2:17.37  
 10 TERESIGNI, JACK              ST. JAMES HS           2:22.23  
 11 HOLZSCHERER, JASON           WATERLOO               2:22.31  
 12 MACDONALD, MATTHEW           CDHS                   2:22.81  
 13 TSCHIRHART, BRENT            HOLY TRINITY C H       2:23.68  
 14 SANTOLINI, KEVIN             RESURRECTION           2:24.04  
 15 LONG, SCOTT                  WHSS                   2:24.49  
 16 SHOGUN, HAMZA                OSCVI                  2:25.05  
 17 WIGHT, BRAYDEN               SIMCOE CS-SI           2:27.57  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 4:37.80  1997        ERIN MCCLURE, Waterloo CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HESSELS, NICOLE              NORWELL DSS-           5:01.92  
  2 WOODHOUSE, HANNAH            GBSS                   5:02.58  
  3 VISSCHER, MADISON            WOODLAND CHR           5:03.61  
  4 MARTIN, JESSICA              SDSS                   5:09.87  
  5 COON, LEAH                   ST. JOHN'S COLLE       5:11.16  
  6 BURKE, AMY                   WATERLOO-OXF           5:14.16  
  7 LAWRENCE, ASHLEE             WHSS                   5:24.48  
  8 DERMOTT, CAITLIN             ORANGEVILLE            5:28.88  
  9 D'AOUST, DANIELLE            JOHN F. ROSS           5:29.86  
 10 CUABU, JESSICA               CENTRE WELLI           5:29.98  
 11 WILCOX, MEGAN                VALLEY HEIGH           5:40.35  
 12 JENSEN, EMILY                BLUEVALE               5:43.84  
 13 WITTMANN, TESS               ST. BENEDICT           5:56.17  
 14 SKEFFINGTON, ISABEL          PAULINE JOHN           6:25.61  
 15 BERRY, CAMRYN                WATERLOO               6:26.29  
 16 NEUDORF, ALYSSA              VALLEY HEIGH           6:29.21  
 17 WOODS, DARCY                 CAMERON HEIG           6:33.61  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 4:04.10  1989        KEVIN SULLIVAN, Brantford North Park      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HILBERS, DAN                 SDSS                   4:28.62  
  2 WELLS, SIMON                 CENTENNIAL C           4:31.02  
  3 BYE, WYATT                   WHSS                   4:33.10  
  4 QUOSAI, WILLEM               CENTENNIAL C           4:34.62  
  5 RUEST, JARED                 GBSS                   4:35.10  
  6 LAZOJA, ILIR                 CAMERON HEIG           4:36.05  
  7 ZILLES, JOSHUA               KITCHENER WA           4:40.24  
  8 SALATA, LUKE                 GRAND RIVER            4:47.00  
  9 MASTERS, BRENDAN             RESURRECTION           4:47.57  
 10 MECHLER, NATHANIEL           ELMIRA DHS             4:51.77  
 11 KYPRIANOU, GIORGOS           ASSUMPTION             4:55.29  
 12 MITCHELL, MARK               OSCVI                  4:55.39  
 13 POIRIER, MITCHELL            ASSUMPTION             5:02.03  
 14 WIGHT, BRAYDEN               SIMCOE CS-SI           5:03.83  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 10:16.16  1999        SASHA HENRY, ?????                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WOODHOUSE, HANNAH            GBSS                  11:01.60  
  2 HESSELS, NICOLE              NORWELL DSS-          11:02.39  
  3 VISSCHER, MADISON            WOODLAND CHR          11:29.55  
  4 BRODOVSKY, LEAH              GUELPH CVI-G          11:45.86  
  5 DERMOTT, CAITLIN             ORANGEVILLE           11:57.53  
  6 COON, LEAH                   ST. JOHN'S COLLE      12:13.89  
  7 CUABU, JESSICA               CENTRE WELLI          12:19.87  
  8 WILCOX, MEGAN                VALLEY HEIGH          12:45.10  
  9 KITTEL, LEAH                 SHHS                  12:57.42  
 10 WITTMANN, TESS               ST. BENEDICT          13:07.28  
 11 NEUDORF, ALYSSA              VALLEY HEIGH          13:53.52  
 12 SKEFFINGTON, ISABEL          PAULINE JOHN          14:36.20  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 9:14.90  1984        PAUL DOLNYCHUK, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RUEST, JARED                 GBSS                   9:36.72  
  2 WELLS, SIMON                 CENTENNIAL C           9:40.54  
  3 HILBERS, DAN                 SDSS                  10:02.13  
  4 QUOSAI, WILLEM               CENTENNIAL C          10:04.92  
  5 WELDEAB, NEHEMIAH            ORANGEVILLE           10:08.72  
  6 LAZOJA, ILIR                 CAMERON HEIG          10:45.07  
  7 MASTERS, BRENDAN             RESURRECTION          10:52.72  
  8 KYPRIANOU, GIORGOS           ASSUMPTION            10:57.09  
  9 MACDONALD, MATTHEW           CDHS                  11:02.28  
 10 MITCHELL, MARK               OSCVI                 11:10.80  
 11 BROWN, AUSTIN                HURON HEIGHTS SE      11:19.76  
 12 ROBINSON, JACOB              RESURRECTION          11:25.72  
 13 BAUMAN, NATHAN               SIR JOHN A MACDO      11:28.32  
 14 PATEL, TANMAY                CAMERON HEIG          11:49.08  
 15 WHALEN, MATT                 PAULINE JOHN          12:36.08  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 12.19  2006        SARAH FEGUSON, Jacob Hespler SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EFREMENKO, BELLA             CAMERON HEIG             12.94Q +0.0  2 
  2 MCKAY, EMILY                 WATERLOO                 13.29Q -2.1  3 
  3 WEIGEL, LOGAN                CENTENNIAL C             13.43Q -0.8  1 
  4 KITCHENER, CHARLOTTE         BRANTFORD CI             13.55Q +0.0  2 
  5 KOESTEL, MARTINE             CENTENNIAL C             13.75Q -0.8  1 
  6 BENDER, OLIVIA               WATERLOO                 14.55Q -2.1  3 
  7 HOFFER, ASHLEY               GUELPH CVI-G             14.59q +0.0  2 
  8 DEPESTEL, KATIE              HOLY TRINITY C H         14.97q -0.8  1 
  9 PROCYK, CARLY                HOLY TRINITY C H         15.03  +0.0  2 
 10 MATTHIAS, ALLISON            KITCHENER WA             15.15  -2.1  3 
 11 WEDEL, NAOMI                 JOHN F. ROSS             15.30  -2.1  3 
 12 HANDY, SYDNEY                ST. BENEDICT             15.32  -2.1  3 
 13 WILSON, GABBY                BRANTFORD CI             15.62  -0.8  1 
 14 GABERT, NINA                 CDHS                     15.82  -0.8  1 
 15 KERR, MADI                   ST. BENEDICT             15.86  +0.0  2 
 16 SMITH, BRIAR                 BPDS                     17.00  -0.8  1 
 17 SHOULDICE, SHIRREE           BPDS                     21.08  -2.1  3 
 -- MACGILLVARY, AVERY           CDHS                       DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 12.19  2006        SARAH FEGUSON, Jacob Hespler SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MCKAY, EMILY                 WATERLOO                 12.97  -1.6 
  2 EFREMENKO, BELLA             CAMERON HEIG             12.98  -1.6 
  3 KITCHENER, CHARLOTTE         BRANTFORD CI             13.34  -1.6 
  4 WEIGEL, LOGAN                CENTENNIAL C             13.59  -1.6 
  5 KOESTEL, MARTINE             CENTENNIAL C             13.92  -1.6 
  6 BENDER, OLIVIA               WATERLOO                 13.97  -1.6 
  7 HOFFER, ASHLEY               GUELPH CVI-G             15.12  -1.6 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
      Record: * 13.80  1993        MIKE MIDDLEBRO, West Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AKHTAR, MAHER                CAMERON HEIG             15.76Q -1.0  2 
  2 FALCONE, EVAN                JACOB HESPLE             16.47Q -0.8  1 
  3 HUDECKI, ALEX                LOURDES                  17.15Q -0.8  1 
  4 ROBILLARD, COLE              ASSUMPTION               17.41Q -1.0  2 
  5 FRANKS, CARTER               GHSS                     17.50Q -0.8  1 
  6 GAO, YANPENG                 FOREST HEIGH             17.71Q -1.0  2 
  7 HEROD, SCOTT                 ST. BENEDICT             17.70q -0.8  1 
  8 OSTERNDORFF, BRADY           SHHS                     18.16q -1.0  2 
  9 DESAI, VEERAL                CAMERON HEIG             18.25  -0.8  1 
 10 MOZ, TRENT                   HOLY TRINITY C H         18.66  -1.0  2 
 11 STEWART, JUAREZ              ASSUMPTION               19.23  -1.0  2 
 12 TERI, AARON                  CENTRE WELLI             19.33  -1.0  2 
 13 MOORE, DUSTIN                HOLY TRINITY C H         19.42  -0.8  1 
 14 BECKER, NEVINN               SHHS                     21.20  -0.8  1 
 15 RENAUD, TRISTAN              ST DAVID                 23.21  -0.8  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 13.80  1993        MIKE MIDDLEBRO, West Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 AKHTAR, MAHER                CAMERON HEIG             15.39  -1.5 
  2 FRANKS, CARTER               GHSS                     16.27  -1.5 
  3 FALCONE, EVAN                JACOB HESPLE             16.31  -1.5 
  4 HUDECKI, ALEX                LOURDES                  17.00  -1.5 
  5 HEROD, SCOTT                 ST. BENEDICT             17.04  -1.5 
  6 GAO, YANPENG                 FOREST HEIGH             17.15  -1.5 
  7 ROBILLARD, COLE              ASSUMPTION               17.17  -1.5 
  8 OSTERNDORFF, BRADY           SHHS                     18.65  -1.5 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 45.30  1993        DENIECE BELL, Preston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHIN, KIANA                  HURON HEIGHTS SE         48.93   2 
  2 AVRAM, RACHEL                CAMERON HEIG             49.83   2 
  3 MCKAY, EMILY                 WATERLOO                 50.55   2 
  4 MOREAU, JULIA                ST DAVID                 51.39   2 
  5 SUTTON, ANNA                 JOHN F. ROSS             51.51   2 
  6 LEIGH, SAMANTHA              CENTENNIAL C             52.30   2 
  7 KOESTEL, MARTINE             CENTENNIAL C             52.50   2 
  8 PHORSON, EARTHA              KDSS                     53.69   1 
  9 KELLY, LYSSA                 ASSUMPTION               54.56   2 
 10 MCDONALD, KATE               KITCHENER WA             54.87   1 
 11 RIDPATH, JENNA               CENTENNIAL C             56.49   1 
 12 CULLIMORE, RACHAEL           HOLY TRINITY C H         56.53   1 
 13 WITTMANN, TESS               ST. BENEDICT           1:02.55   1 
 -- KITCHENER, CHARLOTTE         BRANTFORD CI                DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 42.00  1993        ANDREW BECKFORD, KCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AKHTAR, MAHER                CAMERON HEIG             45.49   2 
  2 TATE, COLLIN                 PAULINE JOHN             46.07   2 
  3 FORTIN, JACOB                PRESTON HS-C             47.42   2 
  4 STEWART, TYSON               SIMCOE CS-SI             47.58   2 
  5 HUDECKI, ALEX                LOURDES                  48.07   2 
  6 ELLIOTT, MICHAEL             PAULINE JOHN             48.57   2 
  7 DESAI, VEERAL                CAMERON HEIG             51.30   2 
  8 ATKINSON, ANDREW             HOLY TRINITY C H         51.88   1 
  9 DOLDERMAN, JEFF              GUELPH CVI-G             55.31   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 1.81m  1984        LEANNE MADILL, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MCKAY, EMILY                 WATERLOO                 1.56m  
  2 LARK, CIARA                  WDSS                     1.50m  
  3 LEATO, PHILIPA               HOLY TRINITY C H        J1.50m  
  4 HERREMAN, EMILY              DELHI DSS-DE             1.45m  
  5 NEUTEBOOM, KIRSTEN           GHSS                    J1.45m  
  6 SCHIEDEL, ALYSSA             CAMERON HEIG            J1.45m  
  7 MACINTOSH, ZOE               SDSS                    J1.45m  
  8 KEGELS, CELINA               ST. JOHN'S COLLE        J1.45m  
  9 MARTON, GABBY                NORTH PARK C             1.40m  
 10 HOFSTEE, KIRSTIN             WOODLAND CHR            J1.40m  
 11 WIDDRINGTON, KELSEY          ST. JAMES HS             1.35m  
 12 COOPER, EMILY                MGSR. E.A. D            J1.35m  
 13 MATTHEWS, CHLOE              CDDHS                   J1.35m  
 14 WEDEL, NAOMI                 JOHN F. ROSS             1.30m  
 15 HUFNAGEL, AISHA              GALT CVI-CAM            J1.30m  
 16 SMITH, BRIAR                 BPDS                    J1.30m  
 17 CUI, JESSIE                  SIR JOHN A MACDO        J1.30m  
 18 HORNE, CHLOE                 CDDHS                    1.25m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 1.88m  1987        MATT VINCETT, Orangeville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SIMMONS, SLADE               DELHI DSS-DE             1.74m  
  2 KLAPERBEIN, MARTIN           RESURRECTION             1.71m  
  3 FORTIN, JACOB                PRESTON HS-C             1.68m  
  4 BLAKE, SPENCER               HOLY TRINITY C H        J1.68m  
  5 VALERIOTE, CRAIG             LOURDES                  1.65m  
  6 MARK, DALTON                 BRANTFORD CI             1.60m  
  6 VAN REES, JESSE              ORANGEVILLE              1.60m  
  8 OSTERNDORFF, BRADY           SHHS                    J1.60m  
  9 ZILOS, CALLUM                GALT CVI-CAM            J1.60m  
 10 BROWN, SEATON                WATERLOO                J1.60m  
 10 SAWYER, CHAD                 JDSS                    J1.60m  
 12 ZETTEL, LUKE                 SHHS                     1.55m  
 13 FICK, JUSTIN                 ST. JOHN'S COLLE        J1.55m  
 14 BROWN, SEAN                  BLUEVALE                J1.55m  
 -- BETHUNE, LIAM                SMHS                      FAIL  
 -- TIMOFFEE-MABERLY, ISSAC      CENTENNIAL C              FAIL  
 -- MISENER, ANDREW              ST. BENEDICT              FAIL  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 3.50m  1998        MATT BANNON, St. Benedict                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CROSS, IAN                   CAMERON HEIG             2.95m  
  2 WEIGL, THOMAS                JACOB HESPLE             2.75m  
  3 LYNCH, BRUCE                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.65m  
  3 VAN BRUNSCHOT, MATHEW        SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.65m  
  5 HIGGINS, LIAM                RESURRECTION             2.40m  
  6 CARRUTHERS, JOEY             OSCVI                    2.25m  
  7 MACNEIL, ANDREW              RESURRECTION             2.10m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 5.35m  1997        AMY HERREWYNEN, Simcoe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LARSSON, ANNA                SIR JOHN A MACDO         5.10m   NWI 
  2 MCCURDY, JENNA               ASSUMPTION               4.97m   NWI 
  3 WEIGEL, LOGAN                CENTENNIAL C             4.85m   NWI 
  4 MACINTOSH, ZOE               SDSS                     4.84m   NWI 
  5 CHIN, KIANA                  HURON HEIGHTS SE         4.80m   NWI 
  6 WRIGHT, COURTNEY             JACOB HESPLE             4.76m   NWI 
  7 MACMILLAN, PAIGE             GHSS                     4.68m   NWI 
  8 LEIGH, SAMANTHA              CENTENNIAL C             4.60m   NWI 
  9 HOFSTEE, KIRSTIN             WOODLAND CHR             4.53m   NWI 
 10 HERRIOTT, NASTASSJA          ST. JAMES HS             4.49m   NWI 
 11 MCKENZIE, MELYNDA            SHHS                     4.33m   NWI 
 12 PHORSON, EARTHA              KDSS                     4.32m   NWI 
 13 GALLANT, COURTNEY            MGSR. E.A. D             4.26m   NWI 
 14 XING, ZENA                   CAMERON HEIG             4.20m   NWI 
 15 HERREMAN, EMILY              DELHI DSS-DE             4.04m   NWI 
 16 GILBERT, COURTNEY            DELHI DSS-DE             3.72m   NWI 
 -- LOVELESS, SHANNON            ST. JOHN'S COLLE          FOUL       
 -- STARR, KIMBERLY              CDDHS                     FOUL       
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 6.45m  1994        ROB DUFFEY, Pauline Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 TANG, WESLEY                 WATERLOO                 5.70m   NWI 
  2 MCBRIDE, JAMES               ST DAVID                 5.56m   NWI 
  3 JANSSEN, BEAU                CENTRE WELLI             5.50m   NWI 
  4 METCALFE, JACOB              PRESTON HS-C             5.49m   NWI 
  5 BOLDEN, ZACH                 SMHS                     5.43m   NWI 
  6 FRANKS, CARTER               GHSS                     5.40m   NWI 
  7 TRAN, ANDY                   CAMERON HEIG             5.35m   NWI 
  8 VANDENBERG, MATT             SHHS                     5.25m   NWI 
  9 FIFE, MITCHELL               ORANGEVILLE              5.20m   NWI 
 10 SLOOT, AUSTIN                HOLY TRINITY C H         5.19m   NWI 
 11 TATE, COLLIN                 PAULINE JOHN             5.18m   NWI 
 12 ROWE, OWEN                   PAULINE JOHN             5.07m   NWI 
 13 KHAYIPANGI, DAVID            LOURDES                  4.96m   NWI 
 14 KOZAK, STEVEN                SIMCOE CS-SI             4.85m   NWI 
 14 KELL, BRAYDEN                GHSS                     4.85m   NWI 
 -- CLARKE, SHANE                WOODLAND CHR              FOUL       
 -- GASCHO, BEN                  GRAND RIVER               FOUL       
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.33m  1991        CRYSTAL SHADD, Grand River CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LARSSON, ANNA                SIR JOHN A MACDO        10.59m   NWI 
  2 WRIGHT, COURTNEY             JACOB HESPLE            10.31m   NWI 
  3 EFREMENKO, BELLA             CAMERON HEIG             9.86m   NWI 
  4 MCCURDY, JENNA               ASSUMPTION               9.79m   NWI 
  5 CHIN, KIANA                  HURON HEIGHTS SE         9.76m   NWI 
  6 HERRIOTT, NASTASSJA          ST. JAMES HS             9.69m   NWI 
  7 HOFSTEE, KIRSTIN             WOODLAND CHR             9.65m   NWI 
  8 BORHO, EMMA                  SHHS                     9.45m   NWI 
  8 FERRELL, BAILEY              DELHI DSS-DE             9.45m   NWI 
 10 TUFF, MACKENZIE              CENTENNIAL C             9.25m   NWI 
 10 ELLIOTT, ANNA                SHHS                     9.25m   NWI 
 12 LARK, CIARA                  WDSS                     9.05m   NWI 
 13 DOWLING, KATIE               ERIN DHS-ERI             8.99m   NWI 
 14 ELLIOTT, JORIE               KDSS                     8.95m   NWI 
 15 WILSON, GABBY                BRANTFORD CI             8.84m   NWI 
 16 LEUSINK, KAYLA               ST. BENEDICT             8.50m   NWI 
 17 WHALE, HANNAH                NORWELL DSS-             8.40m   NWI 
 -- GARCIA, TIFFANY              HOLY TRINITY C H          FOUL       
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
      Record: * 13.08m  1994        ROB DUFFEY, Pauline Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JANSSEN, BEAU                CENTRE WELLI            11.92m   NWI 
  2 BECKER, NEVINN               SHHS                    11.49m   NWI 
  3 TANG, WESLEY                 WATERLOO                11.33m   NWI 
  4 CLARKE, SHANE                WOODLAND CHR            11.25m   NWI 
  5 SIMMONS, SLADE               DELHI DSS-DE            11.16m   NWI 
  6 PENG, KEVIN                  SIR JOHN A MACDO        10.97m   NWI 
  7 METCALFE, JACOB              PRESTON HS-C            10.82m   NWI 
  8 BOLDEN, ZACH                 SMHS                    10.65m   NWI 
  9 AKHTAR, MAHER                CAMERON HEIG            10.59m   NWI 
 10 VANDENBERG, MATT             SHHS                    10.52m   NWI 
 11 TATE, COLLIN                 PAULINE JOHN            10.31m   NWI 
 12 LUND, EMMETT                 MGSR. E.A. D            10.06m   NWI 
 13 RICHES, LIAM                 ST. JOHN'S COLLE        10.00m   NWI 
 -- VASSEL-GRANT, TAJYEI         ST. JAMES HS              FOUL       
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 11.95m  1979        LIZ POLYAK, Brantford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LAROCHE, SAVANNAH            ASSUMPTION               9.79m  
  2 RIDGWELL, KYRA               ERIN DHS-ERI             8.75m  
  3 CLAUS, CALYNN                DELHI DSS-DE             8.70m  
  4 SCHOTT, MARLOWE              ELMIRA DHS               8.43m  
  5 GILBERT, COURTNEY            DELHI DSS-DE             8.30m  
  6 HARSHMAN, TORY               SMHS                     8.28m  
  7 JONES, SYDNEY                ELMIRA DHS               7.90m  
  7 LEIDL, SPENCER               ST. JAMES HS             7.90m  
  9 SIMONS, JAIME                ST DAVID                 7.72m  
 10 PARK, ALLISON                ASSUMPTION               7.70m  
 11 STAUNTON, IEJOMA             GUELPH CVI-G             7.67m  
 12 WEATHERALL, MEGHAN           CDHS                     7.58m  
 13 CLARKE, KAYLA                BPDS                     7.07m  
 14 OLIVER, SABRINA              KITCHENER WA             6.89m  
 15 CHIASSON, KATIE              GALT CVI-CAM             6.70m  
 16 RIDLEY, TORI                 ERIN DHS-ERI             6.65m  
 -- PALERMO, SARAH               ST. BENEDICT              FOUL  
 -- MCCARREL, SARAH              WHSS                      FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 17.23m  1981        SCOTT HOAG, Simcoe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MILLER, JAKOB                HOLY TRINITY C H        12.50m  
  2 KHAYIPANGI, DAVID            LOURDES                 12.11m  
  3 HAGGARTY, MACLEAN            PAULINE JOHN            12.05m  
  4 GUTSCHON, DAVID              SOUTHWOOD SS            11.84m  
  5 VAN REES, JESSE              ORANGEVILLE             11.79m  
  6 QUIGLEY, PETER               GALT CVI-CAM            11.30m  
  7 DEN BAK, ETHAN               WOODLAND CHR            11.22m  
  8 MARTIN, CORY                 ELMIRA DHS              11.09m  
  9 ZILOS, CALLUM                GALT CVI-CAM            11.02m  
 10 REES, DAN                    ST DAVID                10.80m  
 11 BARR, ERIK                   CENTENNIAL C            10.75m  
 12 TOMLINSON, TREVOR            SDSS                    10.31m  
 13 LAPRADE, DYLAN               WHSS                    10.16m  
 14 HIEMSTRA, KAI                OSCVI                    9.66m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 40.36m  1979        LIZ POLYAK, Brantford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LAROCHE, SAVANNAH            ASSUMPTION              26.61m  
  2 LYNCH, SAMANTHA              JOHN F. ROSS            21.59m  
  3 CLAUS, CALYNN                DELHI DSS-DE            21.01m  
  4 SIMONS, JAIME                ST DAVID                20.06m  
  5 BLITTERSWYK, ADRIANNA        PAULINE JOHN            19.94m  
  6 RIDLEY, TORI                 ERIN DHS-ERI            18.20m  
  7 CHIASSON, KATIE              GALT CVI-CAM            17.97m  
  8 SCHOTT, MARLOWE              ELMIRA DHS              17.75m  
  9 ARSENAULT, SKYLAR            HOLY TRINITY C H        17.24m  
 10 JONES, SYDNEY                ELMIRA DHS              16.34m  
 11 MALLEAU, DANA                ST. JAMES HS            16.27m  
 12 GALLANT, COURTNEY            MGSR. E.A. D            15.45m  
 13 HORNE, CHLOE                 CDDHS                   15.42m  
 14 KRULICKI, KATELYN            GLENVIEW PAR            15.19m  
 15 SHOULDICE, SHIRREE           BPDS                    15.06m  
 16 MYLES, ABBY                  BPDS                    14.97m  
 17 CLARKE, KAYLA                BPDS                    13.98m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 53.58m  1990        DAN LLOYD, Port Dover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MILLER, JAKOB                HOLY TRINITY C H        39.32m  
  2 HAGGARTY, MACLEAN            PAULINE JOHN            35.58m  
  3 MATTHEWS, BEN                ASSUMPTION              33.02m  
  4 TOUSHAN, BRANDON             BLUEVALE                32.80m  
  5 VAN REES, JESSE              ORANGEVILLE             32.51m  
  6 ZAPP, GREG                   SIR JOHN A MACDO        32.43m  
  7 AGNEW, CHRISTIAN             ST DAVID                30.14m  
  8 MOORE, JAMES                 ERIN DHS-ERI            29.55m  
  9 BARR, ERIK                   CENTENNIAL C            27.51m  
 10 PALINKO, BRAEDEN             DELHI DSS-DE            26.44m  
 11 REES, DAN                    ST DAVID                26.20m  
 12 TOMLINSON, TREVOR            SDSS                    23.22m  
 13 WILMOT, OVERTON              GRAND RIVER             23.10m  
 14 GIVLIN, DARREN               GRAND RIVER             22.31m  
 15 MOORE, GRIFFIN               CDDHS                   22.15m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 38.72m  1974        DEBBIE SMALLWOOD, Eastwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RIDGWELL, KYRA               ERIN DHS-ERI            26.71m  
  2 SCHOTT, MARLOWE              ELMIRA DHS              26.07m  
  3 JONES, SYDNEY                ELMIRA DHS              25.54m  
  4 STAUNTON, IEJOMA             GUELPH CVI-G            23.76m  
  5 HARSHMAN, TORY               SMHS                    23.67m  
  6 KRULICKI, KATELYN            GLENVIEW PAR            21.49m  
  7 LAHEY, KIERRA                ST. BENEDICT            20.17m  
  8 ELLIOTT, ANNA                SHHS                    19.90m  
  9 ELLIOTT, JORIE               KDSS                    19.32m  
 10 KEMPERS, KAYLA               JDSS                    19.22m  
 11 WRIGHT, APRIL                WATERFORD               18.62m  
 12 LAROCHE, SAVANNAH            ASSUMPTION              18.61m  
 13 SIMONS, JAIME                ST DAVID                18.58m  
 14 CHIASSON, KATIE              GALT CVI-CAM            18.55m  
 15 SULLIVAN, TIANNA             BISHOP MACDO            16.31m  
 16 LALONDE, AUTUMN              WATERFORD               16.10m  
 17 AWDE, LUCY                   BRANTFORD CI            15.68m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
      Record: * 54.08m  2008        KEVIN BOWMAN, Saugeen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NITZ, THOMAS                 GLENVIEW PAR            39.17m  
  2 GUTSCHON, DAVID              SOUTHWOOD SS            37.82m  
  3 STRATFORD, KEEGAN            GALT CVI-CAM            37.75m  
  4 TOMLINSON, TREVOR            SDSS                    35.86m  
  5 HEROD, SCOTT                 ST. BENEDICT            35.76m  
  6 HAGGARTY, MACLEAN            PAULINE JOHN            35.63m  
  7 HOLZSCHERER, JASON           WATERLOO                35.35m  
  8 KELL, BRAYDEN                GHSS                    34.15m  
  9 ZETTEL, LUKE                 SHHS                    30.51m  
 10 MOORE, GRIFFIN               CDDHS                   29.88m  
 11 SNIDER, NICK                 RESURRECTION            27.53m  
 12 MENCFELD, JACOB              ST. JAMES HS            26.21m  
 13 KARL, KOLE                   ST. JAMES HS            25.70m  
 14 BECKER, NEVINN               SHHS                    23.72m  
 15 SMITH, LIAM                  COLLEGE HEIGHTS         22.42m  
 -- FLINDERS, CONOR              BRANTFORD CI              FOUL  
 -- MT. PLEASANT, ISAIAH         WATERFORD                 FOUL  
 -- LESAGE, ELLIOT               HOLY TRINITY C H          FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 50.64  19/05/2010  RESURRECTION C S S, Resurrection            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CENTENNIAL C V I  'B'                                 53.39   2 
  2 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                             53.58   1 
  3 BLUEVALE C I  'A'                                     54.64   2  54.634
  4 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              54.64   2  54.638
  5 ST. DAVID C H S  'A'                                  55.98   2 
  6 BRANTFORD C I & V S  'A'                              56.06   2 
  7 GREY HIGHLANDS SS  'A'                                57.00   1 
  8 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               57.19   2 
  9 CHESLEY DISTRICT HS  'A'                              58.74   1 
 10 KITCHENER WATERLOO C  V S  'A'                      1:00.47   1 
 11 SIMCOE C S  'A'                                     1:01.77   1 
 12 ST. MARY'S HS (OS)  'A'                             1:01.88   1 
 -- GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 -- GALT C & V I  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
      Record: * 46.10  1992        CAMERON HIEGHTS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PRESTON H S  'A'                                      47.87   2 
  2 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               48.11   2 
  3 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              48.65   2 
  4 GRAND RIVER C I  'A'                                  48.75   2 
  5 HOLY TRINITY C H S  'A'                               49.06   1 
  6 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                           49.51   2 
  7 ST. JAMES H S  'A'                                    49.59   2 
  8 ST. DAVID C H S  'A'                                  49.72   1 
  9 SIMCOE C S  'A'                                       50.68   1 
 10 CENTENNIAL C V I  'A'                                 50.78   1 
 11 PAULINE JOHNSON C & V S  'A'                          50.93   1 
 12 SACRED HEART HS  'A'                                  54.86   1 
 -- OUR LADY OF LOURDES  'B'                                 DQ   2 
 -- CENTRE WELLINGTON D H S  'A'                             DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 11.90  1992        CRYSTAL SHADD, Grand River CI               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GAYLE, D'ONNA                ST. MARY'S HIGH          12.97Q -1.6  2 
  2 MAINLAND, ROSLYN             WATERLOO-OXF             13.28Q -2.0  1 
  3 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY            SIMCOE CS-SI             13.30Q -1.9  3 
  4 KULCZYNSKA, AGATA            ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.29Q -2.0  1 
  5 GAUTHIER, ANNE               WATERLOO                 13.43Q -1.6  2 
  6 LANE, OLIVIA                 BISHOP MACDO             13.65Q -1.9  3 
  7 LAND, LOGAN                  HOLY TRINITY C H         13.80q -1.9  3 
  8 SMITH, SANDY                 JOHN F. ROSS             13.85q -2.0  1 
  9 WELCH, PENNY                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         13.91  -1.6  2 
 10 WEBER, MADELINE              ELMIRA DHS               13.95  -1.9  3 
 11 KERESTURI, AMIAH             ASSUMPTION               14.03  -2.0  1 
 12 CRAWFORD, MONTANA            JOHN F. ROSS             14.05  -1.6  2 
 13 LINNER, CLAIRE               WHSS                     14.08  -1.6  2 
 14 RICHARDS, TINA               CENTRE WELLI             14.18  -1.9  3 
 15 LOGAN, ALI                   NORTH PARK C             14.25  -1.6  2 
 16 AUGUSTINE, CLAIRE            WHSS                     14.51  -2.0  1 
 17 GOEGAN, SABRINA              SDSS                     14.84  -2.0  1 
 18 INGLIS, ALYSSA               SHHS                     15.40  -1.9  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.90  1992        CRYSTAL SHADD, Grand River CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 GAYLE, D'ONNA                ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.07  -2.7 
  2 MAINLAND, ROSLYN             WATERLOO-OXF             13.25  -2.7 
  3 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY            SIMCOE CS-SI             13.27  -2.7 
  4 KULCZYNSKA, AGATA            ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.43  -2.7 
  5 GAUTHIER, ANNE               WATERLOO                 13.51  -2.7 
  6 LANE, OLIVIA                 BISHOP MACDO             13.56  -2.7 
  7 SMITH, SANDY                 JOHN F. ROSS             13.82  -2.7 
  8 LAND, LOGAN                  HOLY TRINITY C H         13.83  -2.7 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 10.60  1993        DAVE TOMLIN, STMK                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DESLANDES, MYLES             GALT CVI-CAM             11.90Q -0.3  2 
  2 MCINTOSH, JACKSON            RESURRECTION             11.91Q -1.4  1 
  3 AMAYA, NOEL                  LOURDES                  11.98Q -2.8  3 
  4 ALMAS, TRISTAN               BRANTFORD CI             11.98Q -0.3  2 
  5 MOHAN, DAVID                 CAMERON HEIG             12.09Q -2.8  3 
  6 CUMBY, NICHOLAS              GRAND RIVER              12.38Q -1.4  1 
  7 JONES-PETERS, JAMAAL         BRANTFORD CI             12.16q -0.3  2 
  8 KAYEYE, ARMEL                LOURDES                  12.24q -0.3  2 
  9 HUGHES, GARCY                CDHS                     12.27  -0.3  2 
 10 SALFARLIE, JOTHAN            GALT CVI-CAM             12.44  -2.8  3 
 11 CARNAHAN, PATRICK            CENTENNIAL C             12.52  -2.8  3 
 12 KRAEMER, BRENT               SHHS                     12.54  -1.4  1 
 13 LIPKE, TYLER                 BISHOP MACDO             12.55  -1.4  1 
 14 WALSH, MECAUL                HOLY TRINITY C H         12.67  -1.4  1 
 15 SKENE, QUINN                 WHSS                     12.77  -0.3  2 
 16 SOCHOLOTIUK, JORDAN          WATERFORD                12.84  -2.8  3 
 17 WATERTON, JEREMY             OSCVI                    13.32  -2.8  3 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 10.60  1993        DAVE TOMLIN, STMK                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 AMAYA, NOEL                  LOURDES                  11.77  -1.5 
  2 MCINTOSH, JACKSON            RESURRECTION             11.79  -1.5  11.7802
  3 MOHAN, DAVID                 CAMERON HEIG            J11.79  -1.5  11.7882
  4 DESLANDES, MYLES             GALT CVI-CAM             11.84  -1.5 
  5 KAYEYE, ARMEL                LOURDES                  12.01  -1.5  12.0002
  6 ALMAS, TRISTAN               BRANTFORD CI            J12.01  -1.5  12.0092
  7 JONES-PETERS, JAMAAL         BRANTFORD CI             12.14  -1.5 
  8 CUMBY, NICHOLAS              GRAND RIVER              12.22  -1.5 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 24.40  1995        MARGARET FOX, Bishop Mac                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SIELING, KATIE               SIR JOHN A MACDO         26.23Q  NWI  3 
  2 KULCZYNSKA, AGATA            ST. MARY'S HIGH          27.14Q -1.8  1 
  3 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY            SIMCOE CS-SI             27.28Q -3.0  2 
  4 HOSKER, ASHLEY               BISHOP MACDO             27.75Q -3.0  2 
  5 LAND, LOGAN                  HOLY TRINITY C H         27.76Q  NWI  3 
  6 MAINLAND, ROSLYN             WATERLOO-OXF             27.80Q -1.8  1 
  7 GAUTHIER, ANNE               WATERLOO                 27.92q  NWI  3 
  8 ASKIN, HANNAH                RESURRECTION             28.18q -1.8  1 
  9 WEST, STEPHANIE              ORANGEVILLE              28.19   NWI  3 
 10 EMMONS, JAMIE                LOURDES                  28.48  -3.0  2 
 11 WELCH, PENNY                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         28.79  -3.0  2 
 12 LINNER, CLAIRE               WHSS                     28.83  -3.0  2 
 13 CRAWFORD, MONTANA            JOHN F. ROSS             29.07  -1.8  1 
 14 INGLIS, ALYSSA               SHHS                     30.81  -1.8  1 
 15 DUNCAN SAMUELS, NICOLE       ASSUMPTION               30.85   NWI  3 
 16 YALE, OLIVIA                 CDHS                     32.28  -3.0  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 24.40  1995        MARGARET FOX, Bishop Mac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 SIELING, KATIE               SIR JOHN A MACDO         26.16  -1.7 
  2 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY            SIMCOE CS-SI             26.72  -1.7 
  3 MAINLAND, ROSLYN             WATERLOO-OXF             27.17  -1.7 
  4 KULCZYNSKA, AGATA            ST. MARY'S HIGH          27.28  -1.7 
  5 HOSKER, ASHLEY               BISHOP MACDO             27.65  -1.7 
  6 LAND, LOGAN                  HOLY TRINITY C H         27.96  -1.7 
  7 GAUTHIER, ANNE               WATERLOO                 28.08  -1.7 
  8 ASKIN, HANNAH                RESURRECTION             28.17  -1.7 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 21.30  1993        CHRIS ROBINSON, Jacob Hespler               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOHAN, DAVID                 CAMERON HEIG             24.22Q -1.7  2 
  2 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN       CAMERON HEIG             24.35Q -1.2  1 
  3 DESLANDES, MYLES             GALT CVI-CAM             24.98Q -0.9  3 
  4 HUGHES, GARCY                CDHS                     24.65Q -1.7  2 
  5 MCARTHUR, DANIEL             ST. BENEDICT             24.67Q -1.2  1 
  6 KAYEYE, ARMEL                LOURDES                  25.02Q -0.9  3 
  7 DOYLE, ALDON                 ST. MARY'S HIGH          24.86q -1.7  2 
  8 CARNAHAN, PATRICK            CENTENNIAL C             25.10q -1.2  1 
  9 LACZKO, THOMAS               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         25.19  -1.2  1 
 10 PALJOLA, TAYAW               FOREST HEIGH             25.35  -0.9  3 
 11 FEENEY, QUINN                ST. JAMES HS             25.54  -1.2  1 
 12 MARQUIS, MITCHELL            ST. JAMES HS             25.95  -0.9  3 
 13 SKENE, QUINN                 WHSS                     26.16  -1.2  1 
 14 WHALE, CAMERON               WDSS                     26.54  -0.9  3 
 15 VANVEEN, NOAH                KDSS                     26.92  -1.7  2 
 16 DAVIS, JOSH                  BRANTFORD CI             27.09  -1.7  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 21.30  1993        CHRIS ROBINSON, Jacob Hespler               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DESLANDES, MYLES             GALT CVI-CAM             24.04  -3.7 
  2 MOHAN, DAVID                 CAMERON HEIG             24.19  -3.7 
  3 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN       CAMERON HEIG             24.82  -3.7 
  4 MCARTHUR, DANIEL             ST. BENEDICT             24.97  -3.7 
  5 HUGHES, GARCY                CDHS                     25.04  -3.7 
  6 DOYLE, ALDON                 ST. MARY'S HIGH          25.06  -3.7 
  7 KAYEYE, ARMEL                LOURDES                  25.13  -3.7 
  8 CARNAHAN, PATRICK            CENTENNIAL C             25.35  -3.7 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 56.80  1991        SUE BERG, Cameron Heights                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY            SIMCOE CS-SI           1:00.66   3 
  2 HOSKER, ASHLEY               BISHOP MACDO           1:00.84   3 
  3 MAINLAND, ROSLYN             WATERLOO-OXF           1:00.99   3 
  4 SIELING, KATIE               SIR JOHN A MACDO       1:01.13   3 
  5 COULIS, IVY                  ST DAVID               1:01.59   2 
  6 SHAW, STEPHANIE              CENTRE WELLI           1:01.92   3 
  7 JARVIS, TAYLOR               GUELPH CVI-G           1:02.87   3 
  8 WELCH, PENNY                 SIR JOHN A MACDO       1:03.30   2 
  9 LAND, LOGAN                  HOLY TRINITY C H       1:03.74   3 
 10 BUTTINGER, DANIELLE          RESURRECTION           1:04.55   2 
 11 LINNER, CLAIRE               WHSS                   1:05.74   2 
 12 HRELJA, KELLY                JACOB HESPLE           1:06.63   2 
 13 CARSON, LESLIE               ST. JOHN'S COLLE       1:11.63   2 
 14 TUCK, LEAH                   SDSS                   1:15.20   2 
 -- LANE, OLIVIA                 BISHOP MACDO                DQ   3 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 49.30  1996        JEFF ELLIS, Orangeville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SIMPSON, BRODY               DELHI DSS-DE             53.12   2 
  2 LEBOLD, AARON                ELMIRA DHS               53.15   2 
  3 ETIENNE, BEN                 GRAND RIVER              54.11   2 
  4 BUDHRAM, SHELDON             BLUEVALE                 54.49   2 
  5 MOHAN, DAVID                 CAMERON HEIG             54.61   2 
  6 NEWELL, CHANCE               ST DAVID                 55.49   1 
  7 LANIGAN, JOE                 WOODLAND CHR             55.77   2 
  8 JAMA, GABRIEL                LOURDES                  56.89   1 
  9 LACZKO, THOMAS               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         56.94   1 
 10 MARQUIS, MITCHELL            ST. JAMES HS             57.70   1 
 11 HELD, ALEX                   CENTRE WELLI             57.76   1 
 12 ALMAS, TRISTAN               BRANTFORD CI             57.89   2 
 13 RILEY, MAC                   GUELPH CVI-G             58.37   1 
 14 WALSH, MECAUL                HOLY TRINITY C H         58.78   2 
 15 HARD, CHRIS                  GHSS                   1:00.07   1 
 16 WATKE, ERIC                  WDSS                   1:02.08   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 2:13.90  1991        SUE BERG, Cameron Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCAGNETTO, OLIVIA            ST. MARY'S HIGH        2:27.12  
  2 COLLIN, SAMARA               ASSUMPTION             2:28.50  
  3 JARVIS, TAYLOR               GUELPH CVI-G           2:28.99  
  4 SCOTT, COLLEEN               LOURDES                2:31.47  
  5 REIMER, SARA                 VALLEY HEIGH           2:33.07  
  6 MATER, OLIVIA                GUELPH CVI-G           2:34.06  
  7 SANAGO, MONICA               CENTENNIAL C           2:37.16  
  8 FLEISZIG, LAUREN             RESURRECTION           2:39.10  
  9 CLANCY, ALISHA               WATERLOO               2:39.80  
 10 HONG, LOGAN                  WHSS                   2:40.83  
 11 SMITH, TAYLOR                HURON HEIGHTS SE       2:41.48  
 12 HRELJA, KELLY                JACOB HESPLE           2:43.44  
 13 BLACKLOCK, EMILY             NORTH PARK C           2:47.86  
 14 GILLINGHAM, EMILY            HURON HEIGHTS SE       2:49.68  
 15 FENWICK, KELLEY              WHSS                   2:59.32  
 16 ERNST, JANA                  SHHS                   3:00.54  
 17 YALE, OLIVIA                 CDHS                   3:08.39  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 1:53.30  1990        KEVIN SULLIVAN, Brantford Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEDI, NICK                   WATERLOO               2:00.53  
  2 LEBOLD, AARON                ELMIRA DHS             2:01.66  
  3 ALVAREZ, RILEY               ST DAVID               2:02.45  
  4 BUDHRAM, SHELDON             BLUEVALE               2:04.17  
  5 CIMINO, MATT                 CENTENNIAL C           2:09.43  
  6 LYONS, CRAIG                 RESURRECTION           2:10.48  
  7 JAMA, GABRIEL                LOURDES                2:11.65  
  8 ANNIS, RYAN                  BLUEVALE               2:16.97  
  9 ZANDWYK, KALOB               CDDHS                  2:17.78  
 10 KYPRIANOU, KYRIAKOS          ASSUMPTION             2:18.05  
 11 MURPHY, JOSH                 KDSS                   2:21.16  
 12 WATKE, ERIC                  WDSS                   2:22.53  
 13 INGRAHM, NIK                 DELHI DSS-DE           2:22.96  
 14 SHEWFELT, LOGAN              KDSS                   2:22.99  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 4:34.70  1976        KATHY LEEDER, Bluevale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WISMER, SARAH                CENTENNIAL C           5:04.04  
  2 BOLLIGER, ALYSSA             LOURDES                5:10.71  
  3 SEALEY, AMBER                CENTRE WELLI           5:13.97  
  4 COLLIN, SAMARA               ASSUMPTION             5:19.43  
  5 SCAGNETTO, OLIVIA            ST. MARY'S HIGH        5:20.21  
  6 PHILLIPS, CLARA              GBSS                   5:22.57  
  7 SEGATO, EMMA                 MGSR. E.A. D           5:24.46  
  8 GILLINGHAM, EMILY            HURON HEIGHTS SE       5:41.32  
  9 FROS, STEPHANIE              VALLEY HEIGH           5:42.25  
 10 CLANCY, ALISHA               WATERLOO               5:46.43  
 11 DRYSDALE, SARAH              PARIS DHS-PA           5:48.86  
 12 HONG, LOGAN                  WHSS                   5:49.45  
 13 PINTEA, ALY                  HURON HEIGHTS SE       5:52.56  
 14 MOFFAT, KAILEY               JDSS                   6:02.70  
 15 HRELJA, KELLY                JACOB HESPLE           6:02.97  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 3:52.56              NATHAN BRANNEN, Preston High School
     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEDI, NICK                   WATERLOO               4:14.86  
  2 THOMAS, BRANDON              PARIS DHS-PA           4:18.63  
  3 ALVAREZ, RILEY               ST DAVID               4:18.64  
  4 GROOTHUIZEN, RAWLE           LOURDES                4:26.22  
  5 NAPIER, MATTHEW              ERIN DHS-ERI           4:26.73  
  6 CIMINO, MATT                 CENTENNIAL C           4:32.64  
  7 SHERIDAN, JOE                CAMERON HEIG           4:35.95  
  8 PHILLIPS, JED                GBSS                   4:38.23  
  9 SULLIVAN, JORDAN             ORANGEVILLE            4:38.75  
 10 DEMING, JOSH                 DELHI DSS-DE           4:38.99  
 11 MOTZ, CHRIS                  WATERLOO               4:40.26  
 12 KWAN, ALEX                   PAULINE JOHN           4:43.33  
 13 CAMERON, ELIJAH              WOODLAND CHR           4:46.18  
 14 MCARTHUR, MATT               SHHS                   4:47.36  
 15 WHITE, ROB                   SDSS                   4:49.97  
 16 INGRAHM, NIK                 DELHI DSS-DE           5:01.24  
 17 SHEWFELT, LOGAN              KDSS                   5:01.89  
 18 ANNIS, RYAN                  BLUEVALE               5:07.28  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 10:11.30  1998        ERIN MCCLURE, Waterloo CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WISMER, SARAH                CENTENNIAL C          11:22.34  
  2 SANTAGATO, AMY               ORANGEVILLE           11:42.44  
  3 SEALEY, AMBER                CENTRE WELLI          11:45.49  
  4 BOLLIGER, ALYSSA             LOURDES               11:45.67  
  5 HILDEBRAND, JULIA            ELMIRA DHS            11:58.43  
  6 HILDEBRAND, ALEX             ELMIRA DHS            12:05.61  
  7 FROS, STEPHANIE              VALLEY HEIGH          12:22.62  
  8 SEGATO, EMMA                 MGSR. E.A. D          12:34.21  
  9 KALLIOKOSKI, LINDSAY         HOLY TRINITY C H      13:25.96  
 10 FRANK, VANESSA               RESURRECTION          13:27.51  
 11 PRINE, MERISSA               PARIS DHS-PA          13:52.73  
 12 GILLIES, EMILY               WHSS                  14:24.38  
 -- DICK, HAYLEY                 WATERLOO-OXF               DNF  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 8:37.00  1975        TOM LOBSINGER, St. Jerome's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 THOMAS, BRANDON              PARIS DHS-PA           9:27.96  
  2 GROOTHUIZEN, RAWLE           LOURDES                9:47.50  
  3 NAPIER, MATTHEW              ERIN DHS-ERI           9:53.31  
  4 SHERIDAN, JOE                CAMERON HEIG           9:53.54  
  5 SULLIVAN, JORDAN             ORANGEVILLE            9:58.38  
  6 PHILLIPS, JED                GBSS                  10:04.52  
  7 DEMING, JOSH                 DELHI DSS-DE          10:10.02  
  8 MOTZ, CHRIS                  WATERLOO              10:17.66  
  9 SOLAK, AUSTIN                NORTH PARK C          10:17.73  
 10 OUTHIT, DECLAN               CAMERON HEIG          10:23.64  
 11 SILVA, JOE                   PRESTON HS-C          10:37.64  
 12 COATES, SHELDON              WESTSIDE SEC          10:46.69  
 13 MCARTHUR, MATT               SHHS                  10:47.37  
 14 WHITE, ROB                   SDSS                  11:01.18  
 15 HENNESSY, TRAVIS             SHHS                  11:37.42  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 11.50  1984        DONALDA DUPREY, Saugeen                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MORROW, ALEX                 SDSS                     12.56Q -2.4  1 
  2 COULIS, IVY                  ST DAVID                 12.63Q -0.5  2 
  3 MCLEAN, MICAELA              HURON HEIGHTS SE         12.65Q -1.1  3 
  4 WHYTE, KATIE                 JOHN F. ROSS             13.92Q -2.4  1 
  5 TESSARO, BREANNE             LOURDES                  14.40Q -1.1  3 
  6 AMORIM, BARBARA              ST. MARY'S HIGH          14.63Q -0.5  2 
  7 WILSON, MIKAELA              ASSUMPTION               14.73q -0.5  2 
  8 LOGAN, ALI                   NORTH PARK C             14.76q -1.1  3 
  9 SANDERSON, MEGAN             JOHN F. ROSS             15.59  -2.4  1 
 10 NGUYEN, JENNY                WATERLOO                 15.63  -1.1  3 
 11 CHANTHALYMA, KATHRYN         CAMERON HEIG             15.67  -2.4  1 
 12 LIEU, CHANTAL                GLENVIEW PAR             15.79  -1.1  3 
 13 JUNG, PIPPI                  JDSS                     15.92  -0.5  2 
 14 LAKE, DANI                   SIMCOE CS-SI             16.44  -0.5  2 
 15 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA           CDHS                     16.45  -2.4  1 
 16 PARISH, CHERISE              CDHS                     16.56  -2.4  1 
 17 INTHOUT, DEANNA              VALLEY HEIGH             17.52  -1.1  3 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.50  1984        DONALDA DUPREY, Saugeen                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MORROW, ALEX                 SDSS                     12.04  -2.7 
  2 MCLEAN, MICAELA              HURON HEIGHTS SE         12.20  -2.7 
  3 COULIS, IVY                  ST DAVID                 12.71  -2.7 
  4 WHYTE, KATIE                 JOHN F. ROSS             13.61  -2.7 
  5 LOGAN, ALI                   NORTH PARK C             13.90  -2.7 
  6 TESSARO, BREANNE             LOURDES                  14.43  -2.7 
  7 WILSON, MIKAELA              ASSUMPTION               14.45  -2.7 
  8 AMORIM, BARBARA              ST. MARY'S HIGH          14.61  -2.7 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
      Record: * 13.87  18/05/2011  JORDAN SHERWOOD, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR             RESURRECTION             15.09Q -0.8  1 
  2 FISCHER, ABE                 WDSS                     15.57Q -0.4  2 
  3 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN       CAMERON HEIG             15.50Q -0.8  1 
  4 KEATING, JASON               ST. JAMES HS             15.78Q -0.4  2 
  5 CALLENDER, ELIJAH            FOREST HEIGH             16.02Q -0.4  2 
  6 GREGORY, MARCUS              FOREST HEIGH             16.38Q -0.8  1 
  7 MOZURAITIS, ANDREW           LOURDES                  16.56q -0.4  2 
  8 CHAN, ALEX                   BRANTFORD CI             16.67q -0.8  1 
  9 BALESDENT, NATHAN            GALT CVI-CAM             17.18  -0.4  2 
 10 HUGHES, GARCY                CDHS                     17.57  -0.8  1 
 11 VERMEERSCH, COLIN            DELHI DSS-DE             17.91  -0.8  1 
 12 WOODHALL, MATT               KDSS                     18.62  -0.4  2 
 13 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN              NORWELL DSS-             19.43  -0.8  1 
 14 TILKER, BRANDON              NORWELL DSS-             20.32  -0.8  1 
 15 CLIFFORD, JOHN               ST DAVID                 20.80  -0.4  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 13.87  18/05/2011  JORDAN SHERWOOD, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR             RESURRECTION             15.24  -3.0 
  2 FISCHER, ABE                 WDSS                     15.29  -3.0 
  3 KEATING, JASON               ST. JAMES HS             15.58  -3.0 
  4 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN       CAMERON HEIG             15.60  -3.0 
  5 CALLENDER, ELIJAH            FOREST HEIGH             15.92  -3.0 
  6 MOZURAITIS, ANDREW           LOURDES                  17.08  -3.0 
  7 CHAN, ALEX                   BRANTFORD CI             17.16  -3.0 
  8 GREGORY, MARCUS              FOREST HEIGH             21.92  -3.0 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 43.70  1994        DENIECE BELL, Preston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MORROW, ALEX                 SDSS                     45.74   2 
  2 COULIS, IVY                  ST DAVID                 46.27   2 
  3 SHAW, STEPHANIE              CENTRE WELLI             46.55   2 
  4 MCLEAN, MICAELA              HURON HEIGHTS SE         47.11   2 
  5 HANNAN, STACEY               ERIN DHS-ERI             50.72   2 
  6 REIMER, SARA                 VALLEY HEIGH             50.84   1 
  7 KIVELL, JOCELYN              GLENVIEW PAR             52.38   2 
  8 FRENCH, HAYLEY               SIR JOHN A MACDO         53.56   2 
  9 RICHARDS, TINA               CENTRE WELLI             54.63   1 
 10 AQUINO, ALEXA                ASSUMPTION               55.17   1 
 11 SWYERS, HAILEY               SIMCOE CS-SI             55.80   1 
 12 BORSI, STEPHANIE             CAMERON HEIG             56.78   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 38.30  1993        CHRIS ROBINSON, Jacob Hespler               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR             RESURRECTION             42.59   2 
  2 ETIENNE, BEN                 GRAND RIVER              42.78   2 
  3 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN       CAMERON HEIG             43.85   2 
  4 FISCHER, ABE                 WDSS                     44.24   2 
  5 MOZURAITIS, ANDREW           LOURDES                  44.57   2 
  6 RILEY, MAC                   GUELPH CVI-G             45.66   2 
  7 JOHNSTON, NICKOLAS           PRESTON HS-C             47.15   1 
  8 MITRO, ADAM                  LOURDES                  48.32   2 
  9 ROBERTS, TREVOR              PAULINE JOHN             48.36   1 
 10 HUBBARD, PAUL                SIR JOHN A MACDO         49.38   1 
 11 BEHRENS, JARRETT             WATERFORD                49.44   1 
 12 TRUDEAU, JOEY                ORANGEVILLE              50.60   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 1.71m  1985        LEANNE MADILL, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, LESLIE             SIMCOE CS-SI             1.52m  
  2 CLARYSSE, SYDNEY             HOLY TRINITY C H        J1.52m  
  3 JOLLEY, CAYLA                WHSS                     1.50m  
  4 VANSLIGTENHORST, ALLISON     SMHS                     1.45m  
  4 HEALEY, CIERRA               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         1.45m  
  6 VENEMA, AERIN                SIR JOHN A MACDO        J1.45m  
  7 WILSON, MIKAELA              ASSUMPTION              J1.45m  
  8 POECHMAN, SHAWNA             SHHS                     1.40m  
  9 MACPHAIL, CASSIDY            CDDHS                    1.35m  
  9 LANGDON, KATIE               SMHS                     1.35m  
 11 MCLARTY, HAILEY              CDDHS                   J1.35m  
 -- GATSAK, TANYA                SIR JOHN A MACDO          FAIL  
 -- RUTHERFORD, LISA             SIR JOHN A MACDO          FAIL  
 -- PASSARELLI, JACKIE           SOUTHWOOD SS              FAIL  
 -- CHALMERS, SAMANTHA           ST. BENEDICT              FAIL  
 -- BOYD, ALICIA                 MGSR. E.A. D              FAIL  
 -- MANSER, MYLA                 CENTRE WELLI              FAIL  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 2.05m  1986        PAT O'DONAGHUE, Sacred Heart                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GREGORY, MARCUS              FOREST HEIGH             1.80m  
  2 FISCHER, ABE                 WDSS                     1.73m  
  3 PHELAN, CAMERON              JOHN F. ROSS             1.70m  
  4 NEWELL, LIAM                 ST DAVID                J1.70m  
  5 KOZUB, TRISTIN               HURON HEIGHTS SE         1.65m  
  6 PENNINGS, RICHARD            WHSS                    J1.65m  
  7 ADARAN, IFABIYI              HURON HEIGHTS SE        J1.65m  
  7 KAYEYE, ARMEL                LOURDES                 J1.65m  
  9 PEPPER, MICHAEL              GALT CVI-CAM             1.60m  
  9 DE JONG, ZACH                WHSS                     1.60m  
  9 LACZKO, THOMAS               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         1.60m  
  9 VERMEERSCH, COLIN            DELHI DSS-DE             1.60m  
 12 MILLER, DAN                  SHHS                    J1.60m  
 -- FEENEY, QUINN                ST. JAMES HS              FAIL  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 2.50m              JESSICA JOHNSON                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LARSSON, ANNA                SIR JOHN A MACDO         3.00m* 
  2 VENEMA, AERIN                SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.20m  
  2 RUTHERFORD, LISA             SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.20m  
  4 FREUND, KENDRA               DELHI DSS-DE             1.95m  
  4 EFREMENKO, BELLA             CAMERON HEIG             1.95m  
  6 DRIEDGER, TRUDY              DELHI DSS-DE             1.80m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 4.12m  20/05/2010  NIK HOEDIONO, Sir John A Macdo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HENNING, PAUL                RESURRECTION             3.10m  
  1 HOLDEN, MICHAEL              GRAND RIVER              3.10m  
  3 COLENUTT, ALEX               CAMERON HEIG             2.90m  
  4 REDMOND, CAL                 GRAND RIVER              2.65m  
  4 PIGEON, AARON                RESURRECTION             2.65m  
  6 BOLAND, ALEX                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.50m  
  7 NOWE, SCOTT                  DELHI DSS-DE             2.20m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 5.54m  1981        SHEENA ROSS, Waterloo CI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MORROW, ALEX                 SDSS                     5.32m   NWI 
  2 MERCURIO, ANGELA             ST. MARY'S HIGH          5.30m   NWI 
  3 BRUGGER, COURTNEY            JACOB HESPLE             5.04m   NWI 
  4 MCLEAN, MICAELA              HURON HEIGHTS SE         4.96m   NWI 
  5 GAYLE, D'ONNA                ST. MARY'S HIGH          4.82m   NWI 
  6 DRAGOMIR, DELIA              CAMERON HEIG             4.72m   NWI 
  7 WEST, STEPHANIE              ORANGEVILLE              4.66m   NWI 
  7 HEALEY, CIERRA               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         4.66m   NWI 
  9 KENNEY, MEGAN                ST. JAMES HS             4.41m   NWI 
 10 GOEGAN, SABRINA              SDSS                     4.37m   NWI 
 11 KERESTURI, AMIAH             ASSUMPTION               4.27m   NWI 
 12 SCOYNE, JENELLE              SIMCOE CS-SI             4.26m   NWI 
 13 POLUCH, TATIANA              LOURDES                  4.05m   NWI 
 14 VANES, RHEANON               HOLY TRINITY C H         4.00m   NWI 
 -- FRENCH, HAYLEY               SIR JOHN A MACDO          FOUL       
 -- POLEYKO, ELLIS               ORANGEVILLE               FOUL       
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 6.81m  1996        ADRIAN S, Sprucedale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MCHAINA, MADALITSO           SOUTHWOOD SS             6.39m   NWI 
  2 DING, IRVING                 BLUEVALE                 6.09m   NWI 
  3 SOGA, AUGUSTINE              ST. BENEDICT             5.95m   NWI 
  4 LUONG, WILLIAM               CENTENNIAL C             5.72m   NWI 
  5 GRIMM, JUSTIN                WESTSIDE SEC             5.71m   NWI 
  6 KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER     CAMERON HEIG             5.66m   NWI 
  7 WOODHALL, MATT               KDSS                     5.52m   NWI 
  8 MCINTOSH, JACKSON            RESURRECTION             5.45m   NWI 
  9 ROBERTS, TREVOR              PAULINE JOHN             5.42m   NWI 
 10 MARQUIS, MITCHELL            ST. JAMES HS             5.36m   NWI 
 11 MACLEAN, COREY               WATERFORD                5.19m   NWI 
 12 KIRBY, GARRETT               BLUEVALE                 5.18m   NWI 
 13 HAZELWOOD, JAKE              CENTENNIAL C             5.17m   NWI 
 14 SKENE, QUINN                 WHSS                     5.00m   NWI 
 15 VIGAR, KYLE                  SIMCOE CS-SI             4.85m   NWI 
 16 HERBERT, ALEX                SHHS                     4.70m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.90m  1993        CRYSTAL SHADD, Grand River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MERCURIO, ANGELA             ST. MARY'S HIGH         11.91m*  NWI 
  2 BRUGGER, COURTNEY            JACOB HESPLE            10.34m   NWI 
  3 SCOYNE, JENELLE              SIMCOE CS-SI            10.22m   NWI 
  4 VANSLIGTENHORST, ALLISON     SMHS                     9.73m   NWI 
  5 POLUCH, TATIANA              LOURDES                  9.65m   NWI 
  6 GOEGAN, SABRINA              SDSS                     9.51m   NWI 
  7 GUILD, PAIGE                 WATERLOO                 9.38m   NWI 
  8 ALPAS, MICKAYALA             LOURDES                  9.29m   NWI 
  9 HEALEY, CIERRA               ST. JOHN'S COLLE         9.27m   NWI 
  9 TESSARO, BREANNE             LOURDES                  9.27m   NWI 
 11 LANGDON, KATIE               SMHS                     9.14m   NWI 
 12 DAWSON, MADDIE               SIMCOE CS-SI             9.07m   NWI 
 13 YEUNG, MIFFY                 LOURDES                  9.00m   NWI 
 14 MOFFAT, KAILEY               JDSS                     8.60m   NWI 
 15 DEVJI, ALEEFA                CAMERON HEIG             8.53m   NWI 
 16 GATSAK, TANYA                SIR JOHN A MACDO         8.38m   NWI 
 -- MACDONALD, MELISSA           RESURRECTION              FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 14.33m  1996        ROB DUFFEY, Pauline Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MCHAINA, MADALITSO           SOUTHWOOD SS            13.23m   NWI 
  2 ALMAS, TRISTAN               BRANTFORD CI            12.10m   NWI 
  3 ADARAN, IFABIYI              HURON HEIGHTS SE        12.02m   NWI 
  4 JOHNSON, DJ                  PAULINE JOHN            11.84m   NWI 
  5 SOGA, AUGUSTINE              ST. BENEDICT            11.78m   NWI 
  6 LUONG, WILLIAM               CENTENNIAL C            11.52m   NWI 
  7 KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER     CAMERON HEIG            11.36m   NWI 
  8 SLIPENKYJ, MICHAEL           WESTSIDE SEC            11.07m   NWI 
  9 MORGADO, VINCENT             ST. BENEDICT            10.95m   NWI 
 10 HERBERT, ALEX                SHHS                    10.66m   NWI 
 11 ECKERT, MITCH                SHHS                    10.53m   NWI 
 12 TRAVIS, BILLY                CDDHS                   10.44m   NWI 
 13 SHAW, CONNOR                 CDHS                    10.33m   NWI 
 14 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN              NORWELL DSS-            10.08m   NWI 
 15 HOLMES, ERIC                 GBSS                     9.86m   NWI 
 -- AZHAR, EISA                  SIR JOHN A MACDO          FOUL       
 -- KNELSEN, GERHARD             VALLEY HEIGH              FOUL       
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 13.12m  1981        LIZ POLYAK, Brantford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANT-ALEXANDER, SKY         DELHI DSS-DE             8.87m  
  2 OLSZEWSKI, ADRIANNA          LOURDES                  8.43m  
  3 HALPIN, MOLLY                SDSS                     8.23m  
  4 MORRISON, BECCA              ERIN DHS-ERI             8.21m  
  5 RAAB, AIDA                   LOURDES                  8.13m  
  6 GAYLE, D'ONNA                ST. MARY'S HIGH          8.04m  
  7 LANGDON, KATIE               SMHS                     7.96m  
  8 MORBROOK, DEANNA             PAULINE JOHN             7.91m  
  9 TARAN, TEDDI                 JOHN F. ROSS             7.89m  
 10 FERGUSON, EMILY              BLUEVALE                 7.83m  
 11 VARGAS, VALERIA              ST DAVID                 7.44m  
 12 CONNOLLY, BECKY              GLENVIEW PAR             7.16m  
 13 BERLET, MEGAN                JACOB HESPLE             6.71m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 16.59m  2007        ALEX PILAR, Saugeen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROSS, MATTHEW                CAMERON HEIG            14.28m  
  2 FAWCETT, CULLEN              BRANTFORD CI            13.67m  
  3 MCGILL, JAKE                 SIR JOHN A MACDO        13.41m  
  4 PILLAR, STEPHEN              SDSS                    13.27m  
  5 BRANDON, JUSTIN              VALLEY HEIGH            12.62m  
  6 FERGUSON, ETHAN              BRANTFORD CI            12.45m  
  7 DEWSBURY, CHRISTIAN          WESTSIDE SEC            12.22m  
  8 REID, CODY                   LOURDES                 12.13m  
  9 PETROSINO, CODY              ST DAVID                11.91m  
 10 RAWN, TRAVIS                 OSCVI                   11.68m  
 11 GAGNE, ETHAN                 PRESTON HS-C            11.59m  
 12 CHARLTON, MATHEW             WHSS                    11.54m  
 13 VAN DAMME, JACK              BLUEVALE                10.57m  
 14 WINCHESTER, JAYSON           ERIN DHS-ERI             9.96m  
 15 POLONIATO, CORREY            BISHOP MACDO             9.90m  
 16 BARTLEY, MARK                OSCVI                    8.88m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 42.94m  1981        LIZ POLYAK, Brabtford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORRISON, BECCA              ERIN DHS-ERI            28.29m  
  2 MARTIN-NINO, DEBORAH         JOHN F. ROSS            25.87m  
  3 OLSZEWSKI, ADRIANNA          LOURDES                 24.74m  
  4 MORBROOK, DEANNA             PAULINE JOHN            22.74m  
  5 CLODD, ALEX                  ORANGEVILLE             22.32m  
  6 BRADLEY, HAILEY              DELHI DSS-DE            22.30m  
  7 FERGUSON, EMILY              BLUEVALE                22.02m  
  8 SWEIGER, KARLEE              CDHS                    21.67m  
  9 HALPIN, MOLLY                SDSS                    20.40m  
 10 QUINN, ROBYN                 KDSS                    18.79m  
 11 TAYLOR, HAILEY               SIMCOE CS-SI            18.55m  
 12 VARGAS, VALERIA              ST DAVID                18.11m  
 13 ARMSTRONG, MELISSA           CDHS                    18.01m  
 14 RUDDICK, KAELAN              WATERLOO-OXF            17.95m  
 15 MCFARLAND, SHAINA            ASSUMPTION              16.79m  
 16 CASSANDRA, GEBOTYS           WATERLOO-OXF            16.47m  
 17 ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM             ST. MARY'S HIGH         16.26m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 51.78m  2007        ALEX PILAR, Saugeen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VAN DAMME, JACK              BLUEVALE                49.21m  
  2 PILLAR, STEPHEN              SDSS                    42.23m  
  3 PEDERSON, JOSH               ERIN DHS-ERI            41.28m  
  4 FERGUSON, ETHAN              BRANTFORD CI            41.22m  
  5 PICKETT, ANDREW              RESURRECTION            37.48m  
  6 MCLEOD, COLTON               HOLY TRINITY C H        36.96m  
  7 MACLEAN, COREY               WATERFORD               33.87m  
  8 FAWCETT, CULLEN              BRANTFORD CI            33.38m  
  9 VANVEEN, NOAH                KDSS                    30.66m  
 10 MATTHEWS, GARNER             WATERLOO-OXF            29.57m  
 11 DING, IRVING                 BLUEVALE                29.43m  
 12 RAWN, TRAVIS                 OSCVI                   29.04m  
 13 KNARR, JACOB                 CDDHS                   28.32m  
 14 TOLTON, JACK                 WDSS                    25.80m  
 15 PETROSINO, CODY              ST DAVID                23.75m  
 16 OBERMEYER, JAMES             HURON HEIGHTS SE        18.06m  
 -- WINCHESTER, JAYSON           ERIN DHS-ERI              FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 43.33m  20/05/2010  BROOKE ROWLAND, Westside Sec               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORRISON, BECCA              ERIN DHS-ERI            31.22m  
  2 KLOOSTERHOFF, MARIAH         SDSS                    30.59m  
  3 QUINN, ROBYN                 KDSS                    27.77m  
  4 RAAB, AIDA                   LOURDES                 26.77m  
  5 TOWNSEND, COURTNEY           VALLEY HEIGH            26.38m  
  6 CLODD, ALEX                  ORANGEVILLE             25.60m  
  7 BORSI, STEPHANIE             CAMERON HEIG            24.25m  
  8 GOPANCHUK, MARY              NORTH PARK C            22.64m  
  9 HILDEBRAND, ALEX             ELMIRA DHS              21.82m  
 10 MORBROOK, DEANNA             PAULINE JOHN            21.70m  
 11 ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM             ST. MARY'S HIGH         20.48m  
 12 OTTIER, KIA                  ERIN DHS-ERI            20.38m  
 13 HALPIN, MOLLY                SDSS                    20.03m  
 14 REICHHELD, JODIE             HOLY TRINITY C H        19.78m  
 15 BERLET, MEGAN                JACOB HESPLE            19.57m  
 16 HILDEBRAND, JULIA            ELMIRA DHS              19.40m  
 17 WHITNEY, RACHEL              KDSS                    18.96m  
 18 CRANE, MICHELLE              ST DAVID                17.17m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
      Record: * 58.70m  1971        BILL DAUB, Elmira                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KEATING, JASON               ST. JAMES HS            46.82m  
  2 TESCHKE, MATT                SDSS                    45.29m  
  3 CALEY, JOSH                  SDSS                    43.85m  
  4 MCLEOD, COLTON               HOLY TRINITY C H        43.16m  
  5 VANVEEN, NOAH                KDSS                    39.75m  
  6 DEWEERD, JUSTIN              WOODLAND CHR            39.34m  
  7 GRIMM, JUSTIN                WESTSIDE SEC            37.33m  
  8 MARTIN, JUSTIN               NORWELL DSS-            37.24m  
  9 GAGNE, ETHAN                 PRESTON HS-C            34.82m  
 10 WHALE, CAMERON               WDSS                    33.58m  
 11 KELLY, JOHN                  PRESTON HS-C            32.53m  
 12 GREENWOOD, JONNY             GALT CVI-CAM            31.96m  
 13 OBERMEYER, JAMES             HURON HEIGHTS SE        28.52m  
 14 BOODRAM, RODNEY              DELHI DSS-DE            27.58m  
 -- CHAVES, ZANDER               GUELPH CVI-G              FOUL  
 -- JONES, AUSTEN                BRANTFORD CI              FOUL  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 50.40  1998        FOREST HEIGHTS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           51.42   2 
  2 CENTRE WELLINGTON D H S  'A'                          53.14   2 
  3 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               53.37   2 
  4 CENTENNIAL C V I  'A'                                 54.40   2 
  5 WATERLOO C I  'A'                                     54.57   2 
  6 GRAND RIVER C I  'A'                                  54.68   2 
  7 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              54.75   1 
  8 ORANGEVILLE D S S  'A'                                54.83   2 
  9 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                             54.93   1 
 10 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                           55.46   2 
 11 SIMCOE C S  'A'                                       55.81   1 
 12 BLUEVALE C I  'A'                                     56.64   1 
 13 WEST HILL SS  'A'                                     57.09   1 
 14 JOHN DIEFENBAKER SS  'A'                              58.06   1 
 15 ST. MARY'S HS (OS)  'A'                               58.43   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
      Record: * 43.50  1992        GRAND RIVER/KITCHENER CI 94                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              45.80   2 
  2 GALT C & V I  'A'                                     46.11   2 
  3 BRANTFORD C I & V S  'A'                              46.20   2 
  4 FOREST HEIGHTS C I  'A'                               46.89   2 
  5 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               47.13   2 
  6 GRAND RIVER C I  'A'                                  47.24   2 
  7 WOODLAND CHRISTIAN H S  'A'                           47.72   2 
  8 ST. JAMES H S  'A'                                    48.14   2 
  9 CHESLEY DISTRICT HS  'A'                              49.30   1 
 10 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                           49.48   1 
 11 SACRED HEART HS  'A'                                  49.60   1 
 12 SIMCOE C S  'A'                                       50.18   1 
 13 WALKERTON D S S  'A'                                  51.52   1 
 14 GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                   51.60   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 11.90  1973        MACGOWAN / KUENEMAN 86 / BRYDSON 98         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KURTIMAH, MARISSA            GUELPH CVI-G             12.74Q -0.8  1 
  2 SEALEY, ALISHA               CENTRE WELLI             12.89Q -1.5  3 
  3 SAUER, TEGAN                 FOREST HEIGH             13.00Q -2.9  2 
  4 JANUSZEK, MONICA             ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.12Q -1.5  3 
  5 CARRIQUE, JENNY              GRAND RIVER              13.20Q -0.8  1 
  6 REARDON, HANNAH              HOLY TRINITY C H         13.34Q -2.9  2 
  7 BETTS, BROOKE                GHSS                     13.42q -1.5  3 
  8 DARMON, KELSI                CENTRE WELLI             13.48q -2.9  2 
  9 DIETRICH, KRISTEN            RESURRECTION             13.67  -0.8  1 
 10 DAILEY, MADELINE             PAULINE JOHN             13.83  -2.9  2 
 11 COOKE, KAYLA                 BRANTFORD CI             13.90  -0.8  1 
 12 PHILLIPS, ALEX               CENTRE WELLI             14.07  -0.8  1 
 13 AITCHESON-HUEHN, NIKKI       KITCHENER WA             14.24  -1.5  3 
 14 WEATHERALL, REBECCA          CDHS                     14.27  -0.8  1 
 15 LAMBERTUS, BRIANA            SHHS                     14.34  -1.5  3 
 16 THOMPSON, TYISHA             CAMERON HEIG             14.38  -2.9  2 
 17 KUMMER, BRITTANY             SHHS                     14.58  -2.9  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.90  1973        MACGOWAN / KUENEMAN 86 / BRYDSON 98         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 KURTIMAH, MARISSA            GUELPH CVI-G             12.43  -1.5 
  2 SAUER, TEGAN                 FOREST HEIGH             12.59  -1.5  12.5827
  3 SEALEY, ALISHA               CENTRE WELLI            J12.59  -1.5  12.5897
  4 CARRIQUE, JENNY              GRAND RIVER              12.87  -1.5 
  5 JANUSZEK, MONICA             ST. MARY'S HIGH          13.09  -1.5 
  6 REARDON, HANNAH              HOLY TRINITY C H         13.23  -1.5  13.2215
  7 BETTS, BROOKE                GHSS                     13.23  -1.5  13.2275
  8 DARMON, KELSI                CENTRE WELLI             13.30  -1.5 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 10.40  1999        RHOAN STERLING, Galt Collegiate             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RITTINGER, DEVON             FOREST HEIGH             11.22Q -1.3  3 
  2 AGADA, EMEKA                 ELMIRA DHS               11.54Q -1.1  2 
  3 WEBSTER, JOEL                SOUTHWOOD SS             11.62Q  NWI  1 
  4 PARISOTTO, NICK              LOURDES                  11.59Q -1.3  3 
  5 WALLS, MORGAN                NORTH PARK C             11.63Q  NWI  1 
  6 O'DONNELL, MITCH             FOREST HEIGH             11.70Q -1.1  2 
  7 WEBBER, MICHAEL              ST. JAMES HS             11.71q -1.1  2 
  8 GAREAU, JACOB                ST. JOHN'S COLLE         12.04q  NWI  1 
  9 BHAGRA, SAHIL                CENTENNIAL C             12.06  -1.3  3 
 10 FRIESEN, DEREK               WATERFORD                12.07  -1.3  3 
 11 WEBBER, ERIC                 HOLY TRINITY C H         12.09  -1.1  2 
 12 GAYLE, ELTON                 CDHS                     12.10   NWI  1 
 13 RODD, TANNER                 JOHN F. ROSS             12.21  -1.3  3 
 14 PETRIE, ROBIN                ST. BENEDICT             12.23  -1.1  2 
 14 CHEN, DEREK                  SDSS                     12.23   NWI  1 
 16 SCHAUS, CALLUM               WDSS                     12.50  -1.1  2 
 17 MACMILLAN, BRETT             GHSS                     12.81  -1.3  3 
 18 FLANAGAN, RILEY              ST. MARY'S HIGH          12.87   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 10.40  1999        RHOAN STERLING, Galt Collegiate             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 RITTINGER, DEVON             FOREST HEIGH             10.87  -1.8 
  2 AGADA, EMEKA                 ELMIRA DHS               10.98  -1.8 
  3 WALLS, MORGAN                NORTH PARK C             11.49  -1.8 
  4 PARISOTTO, NICK              LOURDES                  11.51  -1.8 
  5 WEBSTER, JOEL                SOUTHWOOD SS             11.60  -1.8  11.5966
  6 O'DONNELL, MITCH             FOREST HEIGH            J11.60  -1.8  11.5986
  7 WEBBER, MICHAEL              ST. JAMES HS             11.68  -1.8 
  8 GAREAU, JACOB                ST. JOHN'S COLLE         11.99  -1.8 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 24.90  1986        LISA KUENEMAN, Bluevale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KURTIMAH, MARISSA            GUELPH CVI-G             25.99Q  NWI  2 
  2 FRASER, ALISON               JOHN F. ROSS             26.10Q -2.8  3 
  3 REINFELS, HELENA             CENTENNIAL C             26.42Q -2.6  1 
  4 SEALEY, ALISHA               CENTRE WELLI             26.27Q -2.8  3 
  5 JANUSZEK, MONICA             ST. MARY'S HIGH          26.59Q  NWI  2 
  6 CARRIQUE, JENNY              GRAND RIVER              27.37Q -2.6  1 
  7 REARDON, HANNAH              HOLY TRINITY C H         27.11q -2.8  3 
  8 SAUER, TEGAN                 FOREST HEIGH             27.51q  NWI  2 
  9 HIGGINS, EMMA                RESURRECTION             27.60  -2.6  1 
 10 BETTS, BROOKE                GHSS                     28.11   NWI  2 
 11 DAILEY, MADELINE             PAULINE JOHN             28.33  -2.8  3 
 12 AITCHESON-HUEHN, NIKKI       KITCHENER WA             29.79  -2.8  3 
 13 HISCOX, JESSICA              KDSS                     30.80  -2.6  1 
 14 HILL-STONE, GENNA            WATERFORD                30.87  -2.6  1 
 15 VANDERPLOEG, CHANTELLE       WHSS                     31.28   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 24.90  1986        LISA KUENEMAN, Bluevale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 FRASER, ALISON               JOHN F. ROSS             25.71  -3.5 
  2 KURTIMAH, MARISSA            GUELPH CVI-G             25.75  -3.5 
  3 REINFELS, HELENA             CENTENNIAL C             26.06  -3.5 
  4 SEALEY, ALISHA               CENTRE WELLI             26.38  -3.5 
  5 JANUSZEK, MONICA             ST. MARY'S HIGH          26.52  -3.5 
  6 CARRIQUE, JENNY              GRAND RIVER              26.69  -3.5 
  7 REARDON, HANNAH              HOLY TRINITY C H         27.22  -3.5 
 -- SAUER, TEGAN                 FOREST HEIGH               DNF  -3.5 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 21.50  1999        LIAM CARD, Saugeen                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STEPHENSON, JERMAINE         ST. JAMES HS             22.75Q -2.1  2 
  2 WALLS, MORGAN                NORTH PARK C             23.05Q -1.3  1 
  3 RITTINGER, DEVON             FOREST HEIGH             23.66Q -2.5  3 
  4 AGADA, EMEKA                 ELMIRA DHS               22.79Q -2.1  2 
  5 WEBSTER, JOEL                SOUTHWOOD SS             23.15Q -1.3  1 
  6 FRIESEN, DEREK               WATERFORD                24.33Q -2.5  3 
  7 GAYLE, ELTON                 CDHS                     24.04q -1.3  1 
  8 HAMILTON, TY                 DELHI DSS-DE             24.12q -1.3  1 
  9 KELLY, BRADY                 LOURDES                  24.29  -2.1  2 
 10 SUN, EVERETT                 CENTENNIAL C             24.35  -2.1  2 
 11 STIRLING, MATT               HURON HEIGHTS SE         24.47  -2.5  3 
 12 JOHNSTON, BRADY              ST. JOHN'S COLLE         24.64  -1.3  1 
 13 SCOTT, LOGAN                 WOODLAND CHR             24.93  -2.1  2 
 14 SCHAUS, CALLUM               WDSS                     25.17  -2.1  2 
 15 SHAW, MORGAN                 KDSS                     25.39  -1.3  1 
 16 MCQUAY, JORDAN               SMHS                     25.91  -2.5  3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 21.50  1999        LIAM CARD, Saugeen                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 RITTINGER, DEVON             FOREST HEIGH             21.95  -4.1 
  2 STEPHENSON, JERMAINE         ST. JAMES HS             22.50  -4.1 
  3 AGADA, EMEKA                 ELMIRA DHS               22.60  -4.1 
  4 WALLS, MORGAN                NORTH PARK C             22.81  -4.1 
  5 WEBSTER, JOEL                SOUTHWOOD SS             23.21  -4.1 
  6 FRIESEN, DEREK               WATERFORD                24.20  -4.1 
  7 GAYLE, ELTON                 CDHS                     24.72  -4.1 
  8 HAMILTON, TY                 DELHI DSS-DE             26.07  -4.1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 55.50  1996        DUPREY / KUENEMAN, Saugeen / Bluevale       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 FRASER, ALISON               JOHN F. ROSS             56.72   2 
  2 SEALEY, ALISHA               CENTRE WELLI           1:00.35   2 
  3 SNYDER, ASHLEY               HOLY TRINITY C H       1:01.84   2 
  4 COLLINS, TARYN               CENTRE WELLI           1:02.47   2 
  5 BULTEN, RHEANNA              PRESTON HS-C           1:03.40   1 
  6 IRELAND, SAMANTHA            BLUEVALE               1:03.43   2 
  7 CARRIQUE, JENNY              GRAND RIVER            1:03.47   2 
  8 GILLES, CHELSEA              WHSS                   1:03.61   2 
  9 HOFSTEDE, BRIANNE            SIR JOHN A MACDO       1:04.74   1 
 10 LONG, KELLY                  WHSS                   1:05.06   2 
 11 CVETICH, ALEX                GUELPH CVI-G           1:05.97   1 
 12 SANDROCK, HANNAH             RESURRECTION           1:06.17   1 
 13 SILVERTHORNE, SARA           PAULINE JOHN           1:07.93   1 
 14 FEARON, EMILY                WOODLAND CHR           1:09.82   1 
 15 LAWLER, EMILY                GHSS                   1:11.66   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 48.00  1991        TIM MIDDELKOOP, Chesley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 STEPHENSON, JERMAINE         ST. JAMES HS             49.01   3 
  2 BUTTINGER, SCOTT             RESURRECTION             50.35   3 
  3 WEBSTER, JOEL                SOUTHWOOD SS             50.49   2 
  4 LAND, TOMMY                  HOLY TRINITY C H         51.07   3 
  5 MARTINELLO, SAM              ST. MARY'S HIGH          51.39   2 
  6 MALCOLM, RILEY               NORTH PARK C             51.46   3 
  7 LODER, AARON                 GUELPH CVI-G             51.52   3 
  8 SUTTON, CHARLIE              JOHN F. ROSS             51.88   3 
  9 MAH, JEFF                    JOHN F. ROSS             52.63   3 
 10 BELL, MATT                   SIR JOHN A MACDO         53.39   2 
 11 JOHNSTON, BRADY              ST. JOHN'S COLLE         54.00   2 
 12 JONES, JAKE                  GALT CVI-CAM             54.70   2 
 13 KRITZ, PATRICK               SHHS                     58.22   2 
 14 DEBOER, MIKE                 SDSS                     58.55   1 
 15 MCKAY, BLAIR                 WATERFORD                58.93   2 
 16 WALTER, TREVOR               WDSS                     59.03   1 
 17 JONES, COREY                 SHHS                   1:01.13   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 2:12.20  1977        CATHY LEEDER, Bluevale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHELAN, JAIMIE               ST. MARY'S HIGH        2:15.20  
  2 COLLIN, COZETTE              ASSUMPTION             2:18.12  
  3 ROWE, JENNIFER               KITCHENER WA           2:23.34  
  4 HUNTER, CHEYENNE             KDSS                   2:24.50  
  5 LINTON, VANESSA              GUELPH CVI-G           2:26.38  
  6 GILLES, CHELSEA              WHSS                   2:28.60  
  7 BEITZ, ELORA                 BISHOP MACDO           2:33.01  
  8 SNYDER, ASHLEY               HOLY TRINITY C H       2:34.59  
  9 LONG, KELLY                  WHSS                   2:36.77  
 10 BETTERIDGE--MOES, MAXINE     JOHN F. ROSS           2:37.72  
 11 LYONS, BREANNE               GLENVIEW PAR           2:38.03  
 12 SANDROCK, HANNAH             RESURRECTION           2:39.66  
 13 THOMPSON, CAROLYN            GRAND RIVER            2:40.99  
 14 LIDSTONE, BROOKE             PRESTON HS-C           2:46.06  
 15 GRANT, CHELSIE               HOLY TRINITY C H       2:54.31  
 16 OTRIN, ALINA                 JOHN F. ROSS           2:57.03  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 1:50.80  1992        KEVN SULLIVAN, Brantford North Park       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BUTTINGER, SCOTT             RESURRECTION           1:55.97  
  2 MALCOLM, RILEY               NORTH PARK C           1:58.98  
  3 BANNON, MATT                 ELMIRA DHS             1:59.30  
  4 CHAPPELL, LOGAN              SDSS                   1:59.85  
  5 STILES, LIAM                 JOHN F. ROSS           2:00.64  
  6 LAND, TOMMY                  HOLY TRINITY C H       2:01.41  
  7 SCHMIDT, NATHAN              ST. BENEDICT           2:02.31  
  8 DEBUS, DANIEL                BLUEVALE               2:07.16  
  9 MUSSELMAN, CONNOR            CDDHS                  2:07.51  
 10 SMITH, JESSE                 BLUEVALE               2:09.45  
 11 IKRAM, USAMA                 WATERLOO               2:13.89  
 12 FRIEDRICH, MARTY             DELHI DSS-DE           2:14.75  
 13 TANGI, JOHN ROSS             NORTH PARK C           2:16.21  
 14 BARNES, GEOFFREY             JOHN F. ROSS           2:18.19  
 15 HAGAN, JON                   WDSS                   2:18.71  
 16 COLLINS, BRADY               SHHS                   2:24.89  
 17 BOYD, MATTHEW                SMHS                   2:39.20  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 4:27.40  1992        KATHY BUTLER, Waterloo CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHELAN, JAIMIE               ST. MARY'S HIGH        4:42.77  
  2 COLLIN, COZETTE              ASSUMPTION             4:51.08  
  3 HUNTER, CHEYENNE             KDSS                   4:51.59  
  4 LINTON, VANESSA              GUELPH CVI-G           4:55.44  
  5 BEITZ, ELORA                 BISHOP MACDO           5:06.87  
  6 VISSCHER, JORDYN             WOODLAND CHR           5:08.82  
  7 SCANNELL, JOCELYN            JOHN F. ROSS           5:09.08  
  8 LYONS, BREANNE               GLENVIEW PAR           5:12.36  
  9 MCMEEKIN, CAILIN             SDSS                   5:14.90  
 10 GILLES, CHELSEA              WHSS                   5:19.23  
 11 BURNS, ANNA                  WHSS                   5:32.47  
 12 LONG, KELLY                  WHSS                   5:33.23  
 13 HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY         WATERLOO               5:36.33  
 14 DEVRIES, TAYLOR              PRESTON HS-C           5:45.80  
 15 OTSUKA, MIKA                 SIR JOHN A MACDO       5:45.85  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 3:45.50  1992        KEVIN SULLIVAN, Brantford North Park      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BAXTER, SAM                  ST. MARY'S HIGH        4:02.86  
  2 FLANAGAN, BEN                ST. MARY'S HIGH        4:03.96  
  3 CHAPPELL, LOGAN              SDSS                   4:05.05  
  4 BANNON, MATT                 ELMIRA DHS             4:08.17  
  5 VAN LEEUWEN, TYLER           ST. JOHN'S COLLE       4:08.49  
  6 STILES, LIAM                 JOHN F. ROSS           4:08.85  
  7 HAYES, REID                  SIR JOHN A MACDO       4:15.19  
  8 CARRIQUE, PATRICK            GRAND RIVER            4:15.85  
  9 TANGI, JOHN ROSS             NORTH PARK C           4:20.58  
 10 SULLIVAN, PATRICK            ORANGEVILLE            4:21.65  
 11 SMITH, JESSE                 BLUEVALE               4:28.06  
 12 FOX, PAUL                    CDDHS                  4:40.19  
 13 MCKENZIE, LUKE               CENTENNIAL C           4:40.36  
 14 HAGAN, JON                   WDSS                   4:57.00  
 15 CARRUTHERS, TJ               OSCVI                  5:16.72  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 9:37.10  1992        KATHY BUTLER, Waterloo CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LINTON, VANESSA              GUELPH CVI-G          10:52.30  
  2 VISSCHER, JORDYN             WOODLAND CHR          10:58.82  
  3 SCANNELL, JOCELYN            JOHN F. ROSS          11:04.58  
  4 NANTES, AINSLEY              ST. MARY'S HIGH       11:16.80  
  5 LYONS, BREANNE               GLENVIEW PAR          11:23.79  
  6 MCMEEKIN, CAILIN             SDSS                  11:32.21  
  7 BURNS, ANNA                  WHSS                  12:06.83  
  8 HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY         WATERLOO              12:14.30  
  9 GUTTER, JUDITH               KDSS                  12:20.34  
 10 OTSUKA, MIKA                 SIR JOHN A MACDO      12:27.67  
 11 PHELPS, CLAIRE               GUELPH CVI-G          12:38.47  
 12 KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA         ASSUMPTION            13:19.72  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 8:33.41  1995        MATT KERR, Centre Wellington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLANAGAN, BEN                ST. MARY'S HIGH        8:49.38  
  2 BAXTER, SAM                  ST. MARY'S HIGH        8:58.57  
  3 CHAPPELL, LOGAN              SDSS                   9:09.01  
  4 VAN LEEUWEN, TYLER           ST. JOHN'S COLLE       9:10.95  
  5 QUOSAI, PETER                CENTENNIAL C           9:11.24  
  6 CARRIQUE, PATRICK            GRAND RIVER            9:13.23  
  7 TANGI, JOHN ROSS             NORTH PARK C           9:19.68  
  8 HAYES, REID                  SIR JOHN A MACDO       9:23.52  
  9 PETERS, STEFAN               HOLY TRINITY C H       9:38.55  
 10 AHMED, AHMED                 FOREST HEIGH           9:52.16  
 11 DENOON, JONATHAN             JOHN F. ROSS           9:52.24  
 12 DUSCHENES, MATT              GRAND RIVER           10:10.03  
 13 FOX, PAUL                    CDDHS                 10:15.94  
 14 ASKWITH, DAVID               OSCVI                 10:19.30  
 15 SVAIKAUSKAS, NICHOLAS        JOHN F. ROSS          10:29.26  
 16 HATCHER, CHRIS               SMHS                  10:42.57  
 17 HACHEY, ERIC                 SMHS                  11:02.90  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 14.20  1998        MICHELLE BRYDSON, Glenview                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOWERMAN, EMILY              JOHN F. ROSS             15.37Q -0.1  1 
  2 REINFELS, HELENA             CENTENNIAL C             15.63Q -2.0  2 
  3 BULTEN, RHEANNA              PRESTON HS-C             15.76Q -0.1  1 
  4 PARSONS, MEGAN               HURON HEIGHTS SE         16.30Q -2.0  2 
  5 GIVLIN, TORI                 GRAND RIVER              16.82Q -0.1  1 
  6 WILSON, TAYLOR               ASSUMPTION               18.11Q -2.0  2 
  7 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL     ST. BENEDICT             17.23q -0.1  1 
  8 JARSKI, ANGELIKA             RESURRECTION             18.15q -0.1  1 
  9 GARCIA, JESSIE               GUELPH CVI-G             18.25  -0.1  1 
 10 RAE, HOLLY                   ORANGEVILLE              18.55  -2.0  2 
 11 ZYMA, VICTORIA               ASSUMPTION               18.80  -2.0  2 
 12 VANDEVEN, KELSEY             DELHI DSS-DE             20.18  -2.0  2 
 13 HISCOX, JESSICA              KDSS                     20.26  -0.1  1 
 14 GIRDLER, MELISSA             SHHS                     20.34  -0.1  1 
 15 WARD, RACHEL                 PSDS                     20.96  -2.0  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 14.20  1998        MICHELLE BRYDSON, Glenview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 REINFELS, HELENA             CENTENNIAL C             15.27  -2.0 
  2 BOWERMAN, EMILY              JOHN F. ROSS             15.35  -2.0 
  3 BULTEN, RHEANNA              PRESTON HS-C             15.84  -2.0 
  4 PARSONS, MEGAN               HURON HEIGHTS SE         16.18  -2.0 
  5 GIVLIN, TORI                 GRAND RIVER              17.21  -2.0 
  6 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL     ST. BENEDICT             17.55  -2.0 
  7 WILSON, TAYLOR               ASSUMPTION               18.21  -2.0 
  8 JARSKI, ANGELIKA             RESURRECTION             19.08  -2.0 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
      Record: * 14.30  1987        BURKE / ROBINSON 93, Cam Heights / Jacob Hes
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SHERWOOD, JORDAN             CAMERON HEIG             14.81Q -1.9  1 
  2 GREEN, CHRISTOPHER           CAMERON HEIG             15.99Q -0.7  2 
  3 STEMMLER, AARON              ST DAVID                 16.03Q -0.7  2 
  4 WU, SHAWN                    JOHN F. ROSS             16.38Q -1.9  1 
  5 GAYLE, ELTON                 CDHS                     16.44Q -1.9  1 
  6 WRIGHT, B.J.                 JOHN F. ROSS             17.62Q -0.7  2 
  7 HONG, DENNIS                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         16.89q -1.9  1 
  8 FRIEDEL, ERIC                WATERLOO                 18.22q -1.9  1 
  9 TRAN, TOMSON                 JOHN F. ROSS             19.14  -0.7  2 
 10 SHAW, MORGAN                 KDSS                     19.34  -0.7  2 
 11 WOOD, ALEX                   PAULINE JOHN             20.71  -0.7  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 14.30  1987        BURKE / ROBINSON 93, Cam Heights / Jacob Hes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 SHERWOOD, JORDAN             CAMERON HEIG             15.07  -3.5 
  2 GREEN, CHRISTOPHER           CAMERON HEIG             15.51  -3.5 
  3 STEMMLER, AARON              ST DAVID                 15.56  -3.5 
  4 WU, SHAWN                    JOHN F. ROSS             15.70  -3.5 
  5 GAYLE, ELTON                 CDHS                     17.26  -3.5 
  6 HONG, DENNIS                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         17.30  -3.5 
  7 WRIGHT, B.J.                 JOHN F. ROSS             17.84  -3.5 
  8 FRIEDEL, ERIC                WATERLOO                 18.53  -3.5 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 1:00.90  1986        DONALDA DUPREY, Saugeen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BULTEN, RHEANNA              PRESTON HS-C           1:08.97   2 
  2 PARSONS, MEGAN               HURON HEIGHTS SE       1:09.71   2 
  3 COSTA, RACHEL                LOURDES                1:10.71   2 
  4 THOMPSON, TYISHA             CAMERON HEIG           1:12.14   2 
  5 SILVERTHORNE, SARA           PAULINE JOHN           1:14.36   2 
  6 BOWEN, MEGAN                 CENTRE WELLI           1:14.38   2 
  7 THOMPSON, MICHELLE           HURON HEIGHTS SE       1:14.90   1 
  8 MORRISON, REBECCA            GUELPH CVI-G           1:16.36   2 
  9 HANNAN, BRITTANY             ERIN DHS-ERI           1:16.69   2 
 10 JEROMIN, JAYNA               ST. MARY'S HIGH        1:16.75   1 
 11 LAWLER, EMILY                GHSS                   1:22.59   1 
 12 BERESFORD, CIERA             CDHS                   1:25.76   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 53.10  1985        DOUGLAS / MESSAM 94, Eastwood / Cam Hts     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SUTTON, CHARLIE              JOHN F. ROSS             55.27   2 
  2 MAH, JEFF                    JOHN F. ROSS             56.67   2 
  3 SHERWOOD, JORDAN             CAMERON HEIG             57.61   2 
  4 GREEN, CHRISTOPHER           CAMERON HEIG             59.20   2 
  5 MARTINELLO, SAM              ST. MARY'S HIGH          59.59   2 
  6 STEMMLER, AARON              ST DAVID               1:01.85   2 
  7 STIRLING, MATT               HURON HEIGHTS SE       1:02.59   2 
  8 KLASSEN, NICK                VALLEY HEIGH           1:06.21   1 
  9 BORSI, ROBBIE                CAMERON HEIG           1:07.67   1 
 10 DEBOER, MIKE                 SDSS                   1:07.90   1 
 11 TRAN, TOMSON                 JOHN F. ROSS           1:09.54   1 
 12 HEALD, CARSON                PAULINE JOHN           1:09.80   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 1.77m  2006        MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROWLAND, BROOKE              WESTSIDE SEC             1.66m  
  2 STAPLETON, MELISSA           CDDHS                    1.63m  
  3 JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXABREE     ST. JAMES HS            J1.63m  
  4 HIND, BRYAR                  GALT CVI-CAM             1.60m  
  5 AUTHIER, JESS                SIR JOHN A MACDO         1.55m  
  6 DECAROLIS, CELINA            HOLY TRINITY C H        J1.55m  
  6 BECKMAN, ASHLYN              GALT CVI-CAM            J1.55m  
  8 BROADBELT, KATHRYN           WATERLOO                J1.55m  
  9 FINNIE, KIM                  SDSS                     1.45m  
  9 ALI, TAYLOR                  HOLY TRINITY C H         1.45m  
 11 GILL, EMILY                  ASSUMPTION               1.40m  
 12 PULHAM, MACKENZIE            PAULINE JOHN             1.35m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 2.06m  1974        RICHARD HEEMSKIRK, KCVI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NIGHTINGALE, DAVID           WOODLAND CHR             1.89m  
  2 KANIA, PARTICK               HOLY TRINITY C H         1.86m  
  3 NEWMAN, DEXTER               JDSS                     1.83m  
  4 GILBERT, BRIAN               WATERFORD                1.80m  
  5 CREAN, RILEY                 WESTSIDE SEC             1.75m  
  6 ROBINSON, JUSTIN             ASSUMPTION              J1.75m  
  7 COK, BRADEN                  SIR JOHN A MACDO        J1.75m  
  8 MACMILLAN, BRETT             GHSS                    J1.75m  
  9 BLACK, COLIN                 SHHS                    J1.75m  
 10 LEITERT, BRANDON             ERIN DHS-ERI             1.70m  
 10 TRAN, TOMSON                 JOHN F. ROSS             1.70m  
 12 LEWIS, RUSHANE               ST. MARY'S HIGH         J1.70m  
 13 NITZ, AIDAN                  GLENVIEW PAR             1.65m  
 14 PARSONS, CODY                CAMERON HEIG            J1.65m  
 -- BOROSCH, TYLER               ASSUMPTION                FAIL  
 -- BYE, ANDREW                  GRAND RIVER               FAIL  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 3.07m  19/05/2010  MARIELLE HARPER, Kitchener Wa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FIEDLER, ALYSSA              GRAND RIVER              2.50m  
  2 AUTHIER, JESS                SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.30m  
  3 MCLELLAN, ABBIE              CAMERON HEIG             2.20m  
  4 SHEPHERD, SARAH              SIR JOHN A MACDO         1.95m  
  4 COWELL, CORRIE               DELHI DSS-DE             1.95m  
  6 KOOP, ANGELA                 HOLY TRINITY C H         1.80m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 4.60m  1981        ED KOSCHEWITZ, Eastwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HOEDIONO, NIK                SIR JOHN A MACDO         4.40m  
  2 LARSSON, EMIL                SIR JOHN A MACDO         3.75m  
  3 HAMILTON, TY                 DELHI DSS-DE             3.45m  
  4 MUNDT, BRIAN                 SIR JOHN A MACDO         2.50m  
  5 EPPEL, BEN                   OSCVI                   J2.50m  
  6 MILLER, DOUG                 OSCVI                    2.30m  
  7 XU, HARVEY                   SIR JOHN A MACDO        J2.30m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 5.60m  1996        LAURA WESSELING, Delhi DSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ROWLAND, BROOKE              WESTSIDE SEC             5.73m*  NWI 
  2 DECAROLIS, CELINA            HOLY TRINITY C H         5.61m*  NWI 
  3 REINFELS, HELENA             CENTENNIAL C             5.29m   NWI 
  4 HIGGINS, EMMA                RESURRECTION             5.04m   NWI 
  5 WEST, JENNA                  HOLY TRINITY C H         5.03m   NWI 
  6 GUNSCH, DANIELLE             HURON HEIGHTS SE         5.01m   NWI 
  7 DAILEY, MADELINE             PAULINE JOHN             4.80m   NWI 
  8 HARLEY, COURTNEY             SOUTHWOOD SS             4.75m   NWI 
  9 KUMMER, BRITTANY             SHHS                     4.57m   NWI 
 10 WILSON, TAYLOR               ASSUMPTION               4.56m   NWI 
 11 MCCABE, SARAH                ST. JAMES HS             4.45m   NWI 
 12 AUTHIER, JESS                SIR JOHN A MACDO         4.35m   NWI 
 13 STODDART, KAITLYN            CDDHS                    4.34m   NWI 
 14 LONGLEY, JAYME               WHSS                     4.24m   NWI 
 15 LAMBERTUS, BRIANA            SHHS                     4.18m   NWI 
 16 FINNIE, KIM                  SDSS                     4.02m   NWI 
 17 WILLIAMS, SASHA-RAYE         RESURRECTION             4.00m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 7.00m  19/05/2011  MITCH ODONNELL, Forest Heigh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 FLANAGAN, RILEY              ST. MARY'S HIGH          6.70m   NWI 
  2 O'DONNELL, MITCH             FOREST HEIGH             6.66m   NWI 
  3 COK, BRADEN                  SIR JOHN A MACDO         6.59m   NWI 
  4 LEITERT, BRANDON             ERIN DHS-ERI             6.56m   NWI 
  5 WEBBER, ERIC                 HOLY TRINITY C H         6.38m   NWI 
  6 CREAN, RILEY                 WESTSIDE SEC             6.28m   NWI 
  7 KRELLER, AUSTIN              BLUEVALE                 6.05m   NWI 
  8 BLACK, COLIN                 SHHS                     5.98m   NWI 
  9 BARVINEK, CASEY              JACOB HESPLE             5.89m   NWI 
 10 BOTOSH, BRIAN                HOLY TRINITY C H         5.71m   NWI 
 11 SNARR, WILLIAM               JOHN F. ROSS             5.64m   NWI 
 12 BEDMINSTER, BRANDON          WESTSIDE SEC             5.44m   NWI 
 13 LENOS, DEREK                 WOODLAND CHR             5.39m   NWI 
 14 ROCK, LANCE                  WDSS                     4.77m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 11.99m  1994        CRYSTAL SHADD, Grand River CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 GUNSCH, DANIELLE             HURON HEIGHTS SE        11.14m   NWI 
  2 DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH          CAMERON HEIG            10.53m   NWI 
  3 WILSON, TAYLOR               ASSUMPTION              10.49m   NWI 
  4 WEST, JENNA                  HOLY TRINITY C H        10.45m   NWI 
  5 ERSMAN, EMILY                BLUEVALE                 9.95m   NWI 
  6 PULHAM, MACKENZIE            PAULINE JOHN             9.67m   NWI 
  7 RAE, HOLLY                   ORANGEVILLE              9.39m   NWI 
  8 GLAZIER, TAYA                CDDHS                    9.22m   NWI 
  9 SUTHERLAND, LIZZY            HOLY TRINITY C H         9.13m   NWI 
 10 MCCABE, SARAH                ST. JAMES HS             9.11m   NWI 
 11 KUMMER, BRITTANY             SHHS                     8.92m   NWI 
 12 CRANDALL, DEVIN              CDDHS                    8.73m   NWI 
 13 JEROMIN, JAYNA               ST. MARY'S HIGH          8.57m   NWI 
 14 LONGLEY, JAYME               WHSS                     8.55m   NWI 
 15 FINNIE, KIM                  SDSS                     7.94m   NWI 
 -- CLANCY, JESSICA              WATERLOO                  FOUL       
 -- MCCARTHY, KELSEY             ST. MARY'S HIGH           FOUL       
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
      Record: * 14.39m  1999        JEREMY PHILLIPS, Delhi DSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 COK, BRADEN                  SIR JOHN A MACDO        13.52m   NWI 
  2 KRELLER, AUSTIN              BLUEVALE                13.24m   NWI 
  3 CREAN, RILEY                 WESTSIDE SEC            12.76m   NWI 
  4 LEITERT, BRANDON             ERIN DHS-ERI            12.58m   NWI 
  5 ZANETTE, MARCO               CDDHS                   12.56m   NWI 
  6 BLACK, COLIN                 SHHS                    12.07m   NWI 
  7 HAMMOND, HAROLD              VALLEY HEIGH            11.87m   NWI 
  8 PARSONS, CODY                CAMERON HEIG            11.81m   NWI 
  9 BONANY, DANIEL               JOHN F. ROSS            11.67m   NWI 
 10 LENOS, DEREK                 WOODLAND CHR            11.32m   NWI 
 11 LOTT, AARON                  WATERLOO                11.03m   NWI 
 12 SOERS, KEENAN                WDSS                    10.84m   NWI 
 13 MCLAY, JOEY                  BPDS                    10.80m   NWI 
 14 ROCK, LANCE                  WDSS                    10.39m   NWI 
 -- ROBINSON, JUSTIN             ASSUMPTION                FOUL       
 -- WOOD, ALEX                   PAULINE JOHN              FOUL       
 -- JENKINS, JOHAN               DELHI DSS-DE              FOUL       
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 13.90m  1982        LIZ POLYAK, Brantford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VAN DAMME, JILL              BLUEVALE                11.54m  
  2 GRIBBONS, KELLY              SDSS                    10.98m  
  3 KELLY, KARLEE                BPDS                    10.54m  
  4 CHARLTON, EMILY              WHSS                    10.39m  
  5 VANSLOUN, MERCEDES           DELHI DSS-DE            10.19m  
  6 NEWSOME, BROOKE              BRANTFORD CI            10.08m  
  7 HUDYN, MICHELLE              EASTWOOD                 9.56m  
  8 OFFICER, TAMARA              WHSS                     9.02m  
  9 WILSON, BRITTANY             MGSR. E.A. D             8.99m  
 10 ROSS, NIKKI                  CAMERON HEIG             8.87m  
 11 SHAW, CLAIRE                 CDDHS                    8.81m  
 12 SHEA, SAVANNAH               VALLEY HEIGH             8.65m  
 13 WOODS, MANDY                 FOREST HEIGH             8.61m  
 14 GRAY, ALEX                   WESTSIDE SEC             8.59m  
 15 DREVER, HILLARIE             ST. JAMES HS             8.20m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 17.69m  1969        CAM CROSBY, Grand River CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BOWMAN, KEVIN                SDSS                    16.54m  
  2 LEBBINK, ALEX                NORWELL DSS-            14.94m  
  3 BAGGIO, AUSTIN               LOURDES                 14.50m  
  4 CHEREWKA, CURTIS             DELHI DSS-DE            13.07m  
  5 CORBIN, ELIJAH               ST. MARY'S HIGH         12.86m  
  6 KUYZK, KRISTIAN              LOURDES                 12.77m  
  7 YELLE, ERIC                  BRANTFORD CI            12.68m  
  8 MARSTON, GREVON              BLUEVALE                12.36m  
  9 HAZLETT, LANCE               CAMERON HEIG            12.15m  
 10 RODNEY, DOMINIC              ASSUMPTION              12.13m  
 11 WEPPLER, BRAEDEN             WHSS                    12.06m  
 12 VARLEY, JESSE                GBSS                    11.77m  
 13 HODGSON, WAYLON              BPDS                    11.73m  
 14 LOVELL, SHAWN                EASTWOOD                10.99m  
 15 FLEET, JORDAN                ST. MARY'S HIGH          8.11m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 48.16m  1982        LIZ POLYAK, Brantford North Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRIBBONS, KELLY              SDSS                    41.05m  
  2 VAN DAMME, JILL              BLUEVALE                40.47m  
  3 KELLY, KARLEE                BPDS                    33.08m  
  4 ROBERTSON, CHRISTIE          SDSS                    32.92m  
  5 STOFFELSON, SIERRA           TOLLGATE                31.92m  
  6 HUDYN, MICHELLE              EASTWOOD                29.40m  
  7 MAHLER, MANDY                DELHI DSS-DE            28.37m  
  8 MILLER, VANESA               BLUEVALE                26.25m  
  9 ROSS, NIKKI                  CAMERON HEIG            26.07m  
 10 SHAW, CLAIRE                 CDDHS                   26.02m  
 11 VANSLOUN, MERCEDES           DELHI DSS-DE            25.73m  
 12 CHARLTON, EMILY              WHSS                    25.20m  
 13 PEDERSON, JORDAN             ERIN DHS-ERI            24.64m  
 14 KAITTING, HOLLY              ERIN DHS-ERI            24.15m  
 15 DREVER, HILLARIE             ST. JAMES HS            23.33m  
 16 ATTO, BRIANNA                NORTH PARK C            23.08m  
 17 PHACHANHLA, SANDRA           RESURRECTION            15.77m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 52.14m  1969        CAM CROSBY, Grand River CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BOWMAN, KEVIN                SDSS                    47.26m  
  2 BURNS, JAMES                 BLUEVALE                42.44m  
  3 DUNLOP, JAYCE                SDSS                    39.40m  
  4 GODWIN, THOMAS               SDSS                    35.78m  
  5 DANECKE, ERIC                GRAND RIVER             34.19m  
  6 YELLE, ERIC                  BRANTFORD CI            33.85m  
  7 WINCHESTER, TYLER            ERIN DHS-ERI            33.32m  
  8 SAYLES, BEN                  NORTH PARK C            30.48m  
  9 TAYLOR, RYAN                 SIMCOE CS-SI            30.24m  
 10 KOWALIK, REESE               WATERLOO-OXF            29.77m  
 11 CHAPMAN, ANDREW              LOURDES                 29.28m  
 12 BAGGIO, AUSTIN               LOURDES                 29.18m  
 13 BRUIN, HUDSON                DELHI DSS-DE            28.06m  
 14 SMITH, MCLEAN                ERIN DHS-ERI            27.11m  
 15 LOVELL, SHAWN                EASTWOOD                25.34m  
 16 NIGHTINGALE, DAVID           WOODLAND CHR            23.93m  
 17 BUTTINGER, DENNIS            RESURRECTION            18.85m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 43.36m  1997        TRISH YOUNG, West Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROWLAND, BROOKE              WESTSIDE SEC            44.95m* 
  2 WILSON, JASMINE              ELMIRA DHS              40.24m  
  3 HUTCHINGS, BREANNE           MGSR. E.A. D            38.98m  
  4 LANTEIGNE, SAMANTHA          CAMERON HEIG            34.41m  
  5 WOOLLEY, RACHEL              WATERLOO-OXF            33.04m  
  6 GRIBBONS, KELLY              SDSS                    32.22m  
  7 KELLY, KARLEE                BPDS                    31.01m  
  8 MILLER, VANESA               BLUEVALE                30.36m  
  9 CHAPPLE, LAURA               NORTH PARK C            30.32m  
 10 THIBERT, COLLEEN             PAULINE JOHN            29.11m  
 11 JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXABREE     ST. JAMES HS            27.85m  
 12 STEWART, HAYLEY              KDSS                    27.56m  
 13 TOMLINSON, KALENA            SDSS                    26.97m  
 14 GRAY, ALEX                   WESTSIDE SEC            26.89m  
 15 MICALLEF, AMANDA             JOHN F. ROSS            26.26m  
 16 WILSON, BRITTANY             MGSR. E.A. D            26.14m  
 17 COWELL, CORRIE               DELHI DSS-DE            23.35m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
      Record: * 60.06m  1985        LARRY THIRD, Paris DSS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DANECKE, ERIC                GRAND RIVER             54.24m  
  2 GODWIN, THOMAS               SDSS                    50.75m  
  3 HODGSON, WAYLON              BPDS                    48.13m  
  4 KNEVEL, MIKE                 PAULINE JOHN            46.22m  
  5 KINSEY, KYLE                 ERIN DHS-ERI            46.11m  
  6 SCHNEIDER, TYLER             RESURRECTION            45.86m  
  7 KENNEDY, JEREMY              LOURDES                 45.47m  
  8 KARL, EVAN                   JOHN F. ROSS            44.94m  
  9 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN          WOODLAND CHR            44.30m  
 10 GREEN, MITCH                 ASSUMPTION              43.55m  
 11 BORSI, ROBBIE                CAMERON HEIG            43.13m  
 12 LOVELL, SHAWN                EASTWOOD                42.37m  
 13 SOERS, KEENAN                WDSS                    38.28m  
 14 KOWALIK, REESE               WATERLOO-OXF            37.24m  
 15 GILBERT, BRIAN               WATERFORD               36.86m  
 16 CUNNINGHAM, CODY             SIMCOE CS-SI            34.57m  
 -- DIVJAK, MARKO                GUELPH CVI-G              FOUL  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 49.50  1984        CENTRE WELLINGTON                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           49.88   2 
  2 CENTRE WELLINGTON D H S  'A'                          50.40   2 
  3 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               50.69   2 
  4 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                             51.30   2 
  5 HOLY TRINITY C H S  'A'                               51.46   2 
  6 OUR LADY OF LOURDES  'A'                              51.94   2 
  7 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                                 52.23   2 
  8 GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                   52.90   2 
  9 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              53.93   1 
 10 GRAND RIVER C I  'A'                                  54.21   1 
 11 SACRED HEART HS  'A'                                  54.80   1 
 12 CHESLEY DISTRICT HS  'A'                              55.19   1 
 13 PAULINE JOHNSON C & V S  'A'                          55.43   1 
 -- SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS  'A'                             DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
      Record: * 42.60  1995        CAMERON HEIGHTS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 OUR LADY OF LOURDES  'B'                              44.79   3 
  2 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                           44.82   3 
  3 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS  'A'                          44.95   3 
  4 ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           45.33   3 
  5 GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                   45.93   3 
  6 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                              46.32   3 
  7 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                               46.47   2 
  8 CHESLEY DISTRICT HS  'A'                              46.62   2 
  9 GRAND RIVER C I  'A'                                  47.28   2 
 10 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                             47.35   2 
 11 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                                 47.44   2 
 12 GREY HIGHLANDS SS  'A'                                48.44   1 
 13 KINCARDINE D S S  'A'                                 49.55   1 
 -- ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- HOLY TRINITY C H S  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 -- WALKERTON D S S  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- ST. JAMES H S  'A'                                       DQ   3 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      Record: * 5:21.00  19/05/2010  LINDSAY THOMPSON, Guelph CVI-G            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VISSCHER, JORDYN             WOODLAND CHR           5:23.79  
  2 HILDEBRAND, ALEX             ELMIRA DHS             5:32.45  
  3 PARKER, PAIGE                JOHN F. ROSS           5:32.67  
  4 NANTES, AINSLEY              ST. MARY'S HIGH        5:32.74  
  5 MATER, OLIVIA                GUELPH CVI-G           5:32.76  
  6 HILDEBRAND, JULIA            ELMIRA DHS             5:32.83  
  7 SULLIVAN, KERRIE             BISHOP MACDO           5:56.04  
  8 SMITH, TAYLOR                HURON HEIGHTS SE       6:01.57  
  9 STAMP, KATHERINE             CENTENNIAL C           6:01.82  
 10 MCILLROY-YOUNG, BRONWYN      CAMERON HEIG           6:07.67  
 11 BLUME, CHANTALLE             ST. JOHN'S COLLE       6:50.43  
 12 RYDALL, JUSTINE              PSDS                   6:52.76  
 13 MITCHELL, MELANIE            PARIS DHS-PA           6:59.37  
 14 MCKAY, EMILY                 KDSS                   7:10.60  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
      Record: * 5:57.88  19/05/2010  JORDAN COLLISON, SDSS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DEBUS, DANIEL                BLUEVALE               6:20.76  
  2 VAN LEEUWEN, TYLER           ST. JOHN'S COLLE       6:25.47  
  3 SCHMIDT, NATHAN              ST. BENEDICT           6:41.67  
  4 QUOSAI, PETER                CENTENNIAL C           6:43.67  
  5 DOHERTY, KIERAN              GALT CVI-CAM           6:50.90  
  6 SMITH, JULIAN                WHSS                   6:52.95  
  7 AHMED, AHMED                 FOREST HEIGH           6:55.02  
  8 FOTI, NIC                    CAMERON HEIG           6:58.23  
  9 HATCHER, CHRIS               SMHS                   7:07.14  
 10 FOX, PAUL                    CDDHS                  7:10.25  
 11 SVAIKAUSKAS, NICHOLAS        JOHN F. ROSS           7:10.55  
 12 HOLST, KALEN                 CDDHS                  7:10.63  
 13 NOBLE, MARCUS                ST. BENEDICT           7:14.17  
 14 SOLAK, AUSTIN                NORTH PARK C           7:14.23  
 15 CARRUTHERS, TJ               OSCVI                  7:47.64  
 16 HACHEY, ERIC                 SMHS                   7:55.00  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
      Record: * 4:02.30  1991        CAMERON HEIGHTS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                           4:06.05   2 
  2 ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:06.84   2 
  3 CENTRE WELLINGTON D H S  'A'                        4:09.47   2 
  4 GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                 4:14.29   2 
  5 OUR LADY OF LOURDES  'A'                            4:14.46   2 
  6 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS  'A'                        4:16.31   1 
  7 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                            4:17.15   2 
  8 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                             4:24.88   1 
  9 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                               4:25.13   2 
 10 WEST HILL SS  'A'                                   4:29.04   1 
 11 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                         4:30.61   1 
 12 BLUEVALE C I  'A'                                   4:32.52   2 
 13 VALLEY HEIGHTS S S  'A'                             4:53.33   1 
 14 PAULINE JOHNSON C & V S  'A'                        4:55.00   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
      Record: * 3:20.40  1993        GALT CI                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'A'                            3:30.24   2 
  2 JOHN F. ROSS C & V I  'A'                           3:32.03   2 
  3 RESURRECTION C S S  'A'                             3:34.53   2 
  4 ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:34.81   2 
  5 BLUEVALE C I  'A'                                   3:36.28   2 
  6 GUELPH C & V I  'A'                                 3:39.02   2 
  7 OUR LADY OF LOURDES  'A'                            3:39.39   2 
  8 WATERLOO C I  'A'                                   3:44.95   1 
  9 CAMERON HEIGHTS C I  'B'                            3:47.74   2 
 10 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE SCH  'A'                         3:48.37   1 
 11 CENTRE DUFFERIN  'A'                                3:50.16   1 
 12 PAULINE JOHNSON C & V S  'A'                        4:04.22   1 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
      Record: * 14.93  21/05/2009  HARRY MATUISSI, SDSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MCLAREN, AUSTIN              SDSS                     18.04   NWI 
  2 ADAM, LUCAS                  GRAND RIVER              18.73   NWI