Licensed to Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/06/2013 09:54 PM
                             OFSAA West Regionals                              
                                Track and Field                                
       Jacob Hespler High School - Cambridge  - 31/05/2013 to 01/06/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Princess Benson              Eastwood                 12.81Q  2.7  1 
  2 Vanessa Small                St. James                12.82Q  5.3  2 
  3 Olivia Weller                Bishop MacDonnel         12.92Q  5.3  2 
  4 Kyla Sovran                  St. Anne-Windsor         13.03Q  2.7  1 
  5 Kelly Hodgins                Northern- Sarnia         12.94Q  5.3  2 
  6 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi                    13.04Q  2.7  1 
  7 Erika Hettwer                Westside                 12.97q  5.3  2 
  8 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir F.          13.06q  2.7  1 
  9 Andrea Tyschenko             Laurier, Sir W.          13.17   2.7  1 
 10 Hunter Turkiewicz            Assumption-Brant         13.31   2.7  1 
 11 Mena Rimac                   St.Thomas                13.39   5.3  2 
 12 Pantea Saboni                Saunders                 13.41   5.3  2 
 13 Alexandra Badder             Ursuline College         13.43   2.7  1 
 14 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin            13.44   5.3  2 
 15 Cierra Thomas                Lucas, A.B.              13.45   5.3  2 
 16 Mady Jenner                  Harrow                   13.53   2.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Small                St. James                13.01   2.2 
  2 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir F.          13.05   2.2 
  3 Princess Benson              Eastwood                 13.08   2.2 
  4 Erika Hettwer                Westside                 13.17   2.2 
  5 Kyla Sovran                  St. Anne-Windsor         13.18   2.2 
  6 Kelly Hodgins                Northern- Sarnia         13.27   2.2 
  7 Olivia Weller                Bishop MacDonnel         13.29   2.2 
  8 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi                    13.29   2.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Small                St. James                26.66Q  1.4  1 
  2 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi                    27.00Q  1.3  2 
  3 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          26.75Q  1.4  1 
  4 Kylie Paliani                Medway                   27.05Q  1.3  2 
  5 Kyla Sovran                  St. Anne-Windsor         27.16Q  1.3  2 
  6 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir F.          27.45Q  1.4  1 
  7 Lauren Shaw                  Northern- Sarnia         27.27q  1.3  2 
  8 Kelly Hodgins                Northern- Sarnia         27.42q  1.3  2 
  9 Olivia Weller                Bishop MacDonnel         27.70   1.4  1 
 10 Cheyann Labadie              Walkerville              27.90   1.3  2 
 11 Erika Hettwer                Westside                 27.91   1.3  2 
 12 Andrea Tyschenko             Laurier, Sir W.          28.10   1.4  1 
 13 Courtney Martin              Southwood                28.20   1.4  1 
 14 Janieka Droog                St. Michael              28.46   1.4  1 
 15 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin            28.53   1.3  2 
 16 Emily Buttinger              Resurrection             28.55   1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway                   26.32   2.5  26.311
  2 Vanessa Small                St. James                26.32   2.5  26.316
  3 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          26.52   2.5 
  4 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi                    26.60   2.5 
  5 Kyla Sovran                  St. Anne-Windsor         26.69   2.5 
  6 Isabelle Gibney              Banting, Sir F.          26.80   2.5 
  7 Lauren Shaw                  Northern- Sarnia         27.03   2.5 
  8 Kelly Hodgins                Northern- Sarnia         27.19   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 57.3h  1982        Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Drkulec               St. Anne-Windsor         59.38   2 
  2 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's Dcvi        1:00.64   2 
  3 Kristy Hodgins               Northern- Sarnia       1:00.89   2 
  4 Princess Benson              Eastwood               1:02.01   2 
  5 Tatiana Desender             Saunders               1:02.39   2 
  6 Rayne Kellier                Chatham-Kent           1:02.51   1 
  7 Sydney Collins               St.Mary's-Kitche       1:02.53   2 
  8 Kate Boycott                 Herman, W.F.           1:02.56   2 
  9 Katelyn Holliday             Harrow                 1:02.84   1 
 10 Kristin Looby                St. Michael            1:03.61   2 
 11 Julia DeWeerd                Woodland Christi       1:04.31   1 
 12 Michelle Lefave              Lord Dorchester        1:05.88   1 
 13 Neely Jarvis                 Guelph                 1:06.76   1 
 14 Erika Jansen                 Central Elgin          1:06.83   1 
 15 Stephanie Benninger          Lady of Lourdes        1:07.49   1 
 16 Erica Chan                   Centennial             1:09.99   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 2:10.69  02/06/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Drkulec               St. Anne-Windsor       2:23.30  
  2 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's Dcvi        2:23.37  
  3 Maya Day                     Grand River            2:24.94  
  4 Kate Boycott                 Herman, W.F.           2:25.16  
  5 Tori Webster                 College Avenue         2:26.40  
  6 Kristin Looby                St. Michael            2:29.97  
  7 Francesca Maltais            Prdg                   2:31.47  
  8 Lauren O'Donnell             C.C.H. - London        2:31.76  
  9 Chelsea Salter               Cardinal Carter        2:33.86  
 10 Ines Fielder                 Sandwich               2:35.29  
 11 Taylor Rempel                Elmira                 2:37.51  
 12 Thea Taylor                  Kitchener Waterl       2:37.83  
 13 Emma Murray                  Holy Names             2:38.92  
 14 Alecia Wilkins               Banting, Sir F.        2:40.20  
 15 Anna MacKenzie               Bluevale               2:41.66  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Fleming               London Central         4:38.70  
  2 Carissa Gobbi                Lady of Lourdes        5:01.33  
  3 Maya Day                     Grand River            5:01.69  
  4 Francesca Maltais            Prdg                   5:05.76  
  5 Alex DeVries                 North Park             5:07.67  
  6 Kristin Parkes               St. Christopher        5:08.11  
  7 Tori Webster                 College Avenue         5:10.59  
  8 Lauren O'Donnell             C.C.H. - London        5:12.52  
  9 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester        5:13.44  
 10 Maddy Rivelis                Vista Academy          5:18.38  
 11 Holly Hicks                  Vincent Massey         5:19.06  
 12 Thea Taylor                  Kitchener Waterl       5:20.60  
 13 Emily Drake                  Stratford Centra       5:22.70  
 14 Chelsea Salter               Cardinal Carter        5:27.13  
 15 Ashley Jackson               McGregor, John         5:27.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Fleming               London Central        10:07.10  
  2 Carissa Gobbi                Lady of Lourdes       10:50.80  
  3 Alex DeVries                 North Park            10:54.33  
  4 Martina Nadjiwan             Psds                  10:56.72  
  5 Emily Ashby                  Lord Dorchester       11:00.14  
  6 Maya Day                     Grand River           11:12.42  
  7 Kristin Parkes               St. Christopher       11:19.36  
  8 Cassandra Hinz               Mitchell              11:38.21  
  9 Maddy Rivelis                Vista Academy         11:40.29  
 10 Emily Drake                  Stratford Centra      11:46.60  
 11 Miah St, Pierre              Chatham-Kent          11:47.32  
 12 Britney O'Brien              Laurier, Sir W.       11:56.85  
 13 Holly Hicks                  Vincent Massey        12:05.42  
 14 Carina De Sousa              St.Mary's-Kitche      12:13.74  
 15 Claire VandenEynde           Lambton Central       12:25.30  
 16 Taylor Heimbecker            Cameron Heights       12:33.86  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway                   12.14Q  2.4  1 
  2 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          12.40Q  2.5  2 
  3 Tatiana Desender             Saunders                 12.56Q  2.4  1 
  4 Kristy Hodgins               Northern- Sarnia         12.73Q  2.5  2 
  5 Megan Paddock                Centennial               12.77Q  2.4  1 
  6 Lauren Shaw                  Northern- Sarnia         12.97Q  2.5  2 
  7 Lily Meikle                  Wci                      12.95q  2.4  1 
  8 Alyssa Jansen                Wci                      13.06q  2.5  2 
  9 Phorntip Chanthovong         Cameron Heights          13.06   2.4  1 
 10 Emma Thompson                London South             13.17   2.4  1 
 11 Alyssa Moore                 Oakridge                 13.18   2.4  1 
 12 Sara Lussier                 Ross, John F.            13.24   2.5  2 
 13 Alex Payne                   St. Anne-Windsor         13.33   2.4  1 
 14 Brin Kreuger                 Lady of Lourdes          13.68   2.5  2 
 15 Leah Hesman                  Sandwich                 13.71   2.5  2 
 16 Alyssa Enns                  Strathroy  D C I         14.05   2.5  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Paliani                Medway                   12.09   2.6 
  2 Tatiana Desender             Saunders                 12.48   2.6 
  3 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          12.49   2.6 
  4 Lauren Shaw                  Northern- Sarnia         12.80   2.6 
  5 Lily Meikle                  Wci                      13.08   2.6 
  6 Alyssa Jansen                Wci                      13.33   2.6 
  7 Kristy Hodgins               Northern- Sarnia         13.45   2.6 
  8 Megan Paddock                Centennial               16.35   2.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 43.59  02/06/2012  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tatiana Desender             Saunders                 45.96   2 
  2 Kylie Paliani                Medway                   46.38   2 
  3 Katelyn Holliday             Harrow                   47.60   2 
  4 Jaiden Mulder                General Amherst          47.87   2 
  5 Kelly Hodgins                Northern- Sarnia         48.74   2 
  6 Sydney Collins               St.Mary's-Kitche         48.76   2 
  7 Natalie Topp                 St. Mary's Dcvi          48.84   2 
  8 Erika Lopetrone              Essex                    50.02   1 
  9 Kristy Hodgins               Northern- Sarnia         50.42   2 
 10 Sara Mota                    Resurrection             51.06   1 
 11 Brin Kreuger                 Lady of Lourdes          51.64   1 
 12 Alyssa Enns                  Strathroy  D C I         52.01   1 
 13 Natasha Ahuja                Macdonald, J.A.          52.95   1 
 14 Dayna Nairn                  Cameron Heights          53.21   1 
 15 Jade Langford                Huron Park               55.68   1 
 16 Lily Meikle                  Wci                    1:00.03   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 50.00  1996        LONDON - BANTING                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               51.84   2 
  2 Medway - Arva  'A'                                    52.15   2 
  3 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         53.06   2 
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                    53.11   2 
  5 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                               53.26   2 
  6 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                         53.54   2 
  7 St. Michael - Stratford  'A'                          53.56   1 
  8 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        53.93   1 
  9 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       54.67   1 
 10 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                     54.94   1 
 11 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                              55.05   2 
 12 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                           55.26   1 
 13 Centre Dufferin - Shelburne  'A'                      55.29   1 
 -- Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                     DNF   2  Drop exch 2
 -- Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                                 DNF   1  drop exch 2
 -- Kingsville - Kingsville  'A'                             DQ   1  outside zone 3
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arabella Alton               Valley Heights           1.53m  
  2 Allie Giffin                 Holy Cross               1.50m  
  3 Hannah Kussner               Oakridge                J1.50m  
  4 Jessica Holme                Saunders                 1.45m  
  5 Amy Koomans                  Chatham Christia        J1.45m  
  6 Madeleine Gallaher           Madill, F.E.            J1.45m  
  7 Julie Radford                Kennedy, Hon.W.C         1.40m  
  7 Rayne Kellier                Chatham-Kent             1.40m  
  7 Jessalynn Mulder             Woodland Christi         1.40m  
  7 Maya Kelly                   London Central           1.40m  
 11 Lindsay Harttrup             Cameron Heights         J1.40m  
 11 Sydney Pattison              Ross, John F.           J1.40m  
 13 Kirsten Riepert              Waterloo-Oxford         J1.40m  
 14 Samantha Brimmer             Northern- Sarnia         1.35m  
 15 Emily Authier                Macdonald, J.A.         J1.35m  
 15 Vanessa Flacco               Northern- Sarnia        J1.35m  
 
Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Tsang                 Sandwich                 2.35m  
  2 Tessa Hamilton               Delhi                   J2.35m  
  2 Leah Hesman                  Sandwich                J2.35m  
  4 Lindsay Harttrup             Cameron Heights          2.20m   Jump Off - 1st
  5 Emily Authier                Macdonald, J.A.         J2.20m   Jump off - 2nd
  6 Brianna McCready-Branch      Cameron Heights          2.00m  
  7 Meghan Koczwara              St.Thomas Aquina        J2.00m  
  7 Lindsey Lewkowitz            Oakridge                J2.00m  
  9 Olivia Sanders               Sandwich                J2.00m  
 10 Miriam Shaftoe               Cameron Heights          1.80m  
 11 Kyla Sovran                  St. Anne-Windsor        J1.80m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynton Lam                   London Central           4.92m   3.7 
  2 Youmi Dickson                Banting, Sir F.          4.85m   3.5 
  3 Amy Koomans                  Chatham Christia         4.83m   2.5 
  4 Julie Radford                Kennedy, Hon.W.C         4.75m   4.2 
  5 Sarah De Los Santos          Forest Heights           4.74m   2.7 
  6 Leah Hesman                  Sandwich                 4.72m   NWI 
  7 Natalie Haney                Bluevale                 4.68m   5.3 
  8 Erin Young                   McGregor, John           4.66m   3.0 
  9 Megan Paddock                Centennial               4.54m   5.1 
 10 Vanessa Small                St. James                4.46m   3.4 
 11 Kayla Bailey                 Preston                  4.43m   4.7 
 12 Amanda Milmine               East Elgin               4.39m   3.4 
 13 Rayna Moore                  Goderich                 4.38m   4.8 
 14 Cheyann Labadie              Walkerville              4.35m   2.6 
 15 Phaedra Scott                Madill, F.E.             4.22m   3.6 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.53m  28/05/2011  Angela Mercurio, St.Mary's-Kitche          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julie Radford                Kennedy, Hon.W.C        10.73m   2.8 
  2 Taylor McLean                Ross, John F.           10.59m   4.7 
  3 Amy Koomans                  Chatham Christia        10.50m   5.2 
  4 Keely Gibb                   General Amherst         10.45m   2.8 
  5 Marissa McCormack            Medway                  10.43m   3.1 
  6 Rayne Kellier                Chatham-Kent            10.38m   2.6 
  7 Youmi Dickson                Banting, Sir F.         10.37m   3.3 
  8 Abby Woods                   Ross, John F.           10.32m   2.5 
  9 Lauren Shaw                  Northern- Sarnia        10.21m   2.5 
 10 Lynton Lam                   London Central          10.20m   3.1 
 11 Kayla Bailey                 Preston                 10.15m   3.0 
 12 Natalie Haney                Bluevale                10.02m   1.7 
 13 Jillian Jones                Medway                   9.92m   1.6 
 14 Adeolu Banjoko               Wci                      9.91m   0.8 
 15 Elizabeth Bulsink            St. Mary's (Os)          9.47m   4.0 
 16 Amanda Milmine               East Elgin               9.44m   2.7 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 12.06m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly Taylor                 Assumption-Brant         9.47m  
  2 Shelby Thomas                Sandwich                 9.13m  
  3 Morgan Desjardins            Paincourt                9.11m  
  4 Samantha Houben              Holy Cross               8.94m  
  5 Erica Ten Hove               Listowel                 8.87m  
  6 Molly Boley                  Owen Sound               8.74m  
  7 Rebecca Chouinard            St.Joe-St.Thomas         8.53m  
  8 Hilary Wilbur                Delhi                    8.50m  
  9 Dana Rosaasen                St.Thomas                8.36m  
 10 Reanna Reisch                Sandwich                 8.33m  
 11 Courtney Ivany               St. James                8.05m  
 12 Nicole Vis                   Emmanuel Christi         7.75m  
 13 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.             7.71m  
 14 Tiffany Adams                Brantford                7.62m  
 15 Aleah Boersma                Northern- Sarnia         7.47m  
 16 Nicole Pettit                Central Elgin            7.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Chouinard            St.Joe-St.Thomas        26.57m  
  2 Taylor Broughton             Stratford NW            24.71m  
  3 Quinn Wilson                 Norwell                 24.48m  
  4 Morgan Desjardins            Paincourt               23.84m  
  5 Ashley Walters               St. Michael             23.36m  
  6 Holly Ivany                  St. James               22.20m  
  7 Rachel Morrison              Oakridge                22.06m  
  8 Molly Boley                  Owen Sound              21.78m  
  9 Ella Lassaline               Lambton Central         20.36m  
  9 Kelly Drescher               Grand River             20.36m  
 11 Katie Proctor                Lambton Central         20.33m  
 12 Melissa Ballynetine          Chatham-Kent            20.15m  
 13 Karissa Schiestel            Madill, F.E.            19.64m  
 14 Shelby Thomas                Sandwich                19.16m  
 15 Hannah Diebold               Walkerton               18.51m  
 -- Claire Gagne                 Preston                   FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 39.25m  2009        Brooke ROWLAND, Westside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyasha Mombeshara            Grand River             31.79m  
  2 Emily O'Bright               Sandwich                29.64m  
  3 Reanna Reisch                Sandwich                27.17m  
  4 Taylor Murray                Erin                    26.85m  
  5 Courtney Ivany               St. James               26.76m  
  6 Lauren Moore                 Glencoe                 26.74m  
  7 Madeleine Myers              Paincourt               25.44m  
  8 Dana Rosaasen                St.Thomas               24.91m  
  9 Emma Waymouth                St. Mary's Dcvi         24.10m  
 10 Kennady Hopkins              Parkside                23.48m  
 11 Emily Willms                 Elmira                  22.61m  
 12 Katie Proctor                Lambton Central         22.26m  
 13 Holly Ivany                  St. James               22.05m  
 14 Zoe Rolph                    Montcalm                21.49m  
 15 Molly Boley                  Owen Sound              20.30m  
 16 Jasmine Mayer                Clarke Road             20.08m  
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          12.19Q  4.2  2 
  2 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         12.62Q  2.9  1 
  3 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    12.62Q  2.9  1 
  4 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              12.73Q  4.2  2 
  5 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names               12.70Q  2.9  1 
  6 Nicole Smith                 Galt                     12.80Q  4.2  2 
  7 Sydney Fisher                London Central           12.79q  2.9  1 
  8 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey           13.06q  4.2  2 
  9 Brianne Ferguson             Northern- Sarnia         13.13   4.2  2 
 10 Tori Roovers                 Essex                    13.16   2.9  1 
 11 Katie DePestel               Holy Trinity             13.16   4.2  2 
 12 Tatum Dietrich               Resurrection             13.17   2.9  1 
 13 Michaela Valente             Mother Teresa            13.22   4.2  2 
 14 Bailey Reichstein            St.Joe-St.Thomas         13.28   4.2  2 
 15 Kirsten Neuteboom            Grey Highlands           13.36   2.9  1 
 16 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge                 13.42   2.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    12.68   1.8 
  2 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         12.78   1.8 
  3 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          12.82   1.8 
  4 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names               12.91   1.8 
  5 Sydney Fisher                London Central           12.93   1.8 
  6 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              13.06   1.8 
  7 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey           13.07   1.8 
  8 Nicole Smith                 Galt                     13.15   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          26.06Q  1.2  1 
  2 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         26.20Q  0.4  2 
  3 Hailey St Clair              Centennial               26.53Q  1.2  1 
  4 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           26.82Q  0.4  2 
  5 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    26.99Q  1.2  1 
  6 Sydney Fisher                London Central           27.11Q  0.4  2 
  7 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.            27.02q  1.2  1 
  8 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              27.12q  1.2  1 
  9 Nicole Smith                 Galt                     27.21   0.4  2 
 10 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          27.55   1.2  1 
 11 Lauren Laing                 Saunders                 27.61   0.4  2 
 12 Morgan Muzzatti              Sandwich                 27.69   0.4  2 
 13 Gina McNally                 North Lambton            27.77   1.2  1 
 14 Elaine Larocque              Northern- Sarnia         27.78   0.4  2 
 15 Jayden Anderson-Johnston     Madill, F.E.             27.89   0.4  2 
 16 Megan Dessureault            Oakridge                 28.63   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          25.59   3.8 
  2 Dashel Serieux               St.Mary's-Kitche         25.79   3.8 
  3 Hailey St Clair              Centennial               26.09   3.8 
  4 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           26.22   3.8 
  5 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.            26.39   3.8 
  6 Sydney Fisher                London Central           26.45   3.8 
  7 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                    26.84   3.8 
  8 Ali Meyerink                 Orangeville              27.07   3.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale                 57.86   2 
  2 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron              59.26   2 
  3 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.          59.88   2 
  4 Sarah Welch                  Ross, John F.          1:00.59   2 
  5 Taya Ambrose                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       1:00.80   2 
  6 Julia Moreau                 St. David              1:01.91   1 
  7 Victoria Cotton              Belle River            1:02.53   1 
  8 Shae-Lyn MacIsaac            Brennan, F.J.          1:02.88   2 
  9 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.        1:03.25   1 
 10 Lauren Laing                 Saunders               1:03.29   2 
 11 Gina McNally                 North Lambton          1:04.63   1 
 12 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst        1:05.11   1 
 13 Lauren Thompson              Madill, F.E.           1:05.45   1 
 14 Madison Huzevka              Northern- Sarnia       1:08.17   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 2:08.52  02/06/2007  Jessica Parry, C. C. London               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailee Sawyer                Bluevale               2:14.84  
  2 Sarah Kwajafa                South Huron            2:18.35  
  3 Mackenzie Mayers             Banting, Sir F.        2:19.31  
  4 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         2:19.71  
  5 Taya Ambrose                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.       2:21.24  
  6 Jessica Martin               Saugeen District       2:21.62  
  7 Taylor Conte                 St.Thomas              2:26.34  
  8 Antonia Anagnostopoulos      Kitchener Waterl       2:28.59  
  9 Mackenzie Martin             Medway                 2:30.05  
 10 Ally MacDonald               London Central         2:30.29  
 11 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian       2:32.48  
 12 Amy Zuccato                  Cardinal Carter        2:35.08  
 13 Jordan Ammoscato             Sandwich               2:35.32  
 14 Chelsea Clark                Vista Academy          2:40.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 4:28.35  01/06/2007  Jessica Parry, C. C. London               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central         4:45.50  
  2 Brianne Bracci               Vincent Massey         4:52.04  
  3 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         4:53.73  
  4 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi       5:02.84  
  5 Megan Black                  North Lambton          5:05.94  
  6 Jessica Cuabu                Centr Wellington       5:07.78  
  7 Mackenzie Martin             Medway                 5:10.33  
  8 Antonia Anagnostopoulos      Kitchener Waterl       5:11.82  
  9 Sarah VanWyk                 London Christian       5:12.11  
 10 Amy Zuccato                  Cardinal Carter        5:19.26  
 11 Nancy Ulicny                 St. Anne-Windsor       5:20.69  
 12 Sylvie Carruthers            Prdg                   5:21.89  
 13 Megan Wilcox                 Valley Heights         5:23.88  
 14 Ally MacDonald               London Central         5:23.91  
 15 Joanna Malec                 John Paul II           5:24.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 9:50.02  2001        Amy KOHLMEIER /Sarnia-St.Patrick's        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Prouse             London Central        10:05.09  
  2 Hannah Woodhouse             Gbss                  10:07.10  
  3 Sarah Hesman                 London Central        10:53.20  
  4 Jessie Nusselder             Saugeen District      10:57.23  
  5 Leah Brodovsky               Guelph                11:06.20  
  6 Madison Visscher             Woodland Christi      11:23.41  
  7 Jessica Cuabu                Centr Wellington      11:31.89  
  8 Megan Black                  North Lambton         11:44.49  
  9 Heather Baxter               Northern- Sarnia      11:50.43  
 10 Joanna Malec                 John Paul II          11:53.60  
 11 Laura Travaglini             St.Thomas Aquina      12:17.55  
 12 Genevieve Yancy              Lajeunesse            12:38.79  
 13 Caitronia Buckley            St. Michael           13:03.32  
 -- Emily Jensen                 Bluevale                   DNF  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          12.05Q  5.0  2 
  2 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          12.28Q  3.4  1 
  3 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          12.17Q  5.0  2 
  4 Emily McKay                  Wci                      12.57Q  3.4  1 
  5 Emily Campbell               Lambton Central          12.55Q  5.0  2 
  6 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          12.64Q  3.4  1 
  7 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir F.          12.65q  5.0  2 
  8 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           12.69q  5.0  2  12.684
  9 Logan Weigel                 Centennial               12.69   3.4  1  12.688
 10 Kianna Shepley               Chatham-Kent             12.80   5.0  2 
 11 Clare Thompson               Ursuline College         12.86   3.4  1 
 12 Rachel Fazakas               C.C.H. - London          12.97   3.4  1 
 13 Brianne Denn                 Valley Heights           13.21   3.4  1 
 14 Madeline Aarts               St. Mary's Dcvi          13.28   3.4  1 
 15 Charlotte Kitchener          Brantford                13.37   5.0  2 
 16 Martine Koestel              Centennial               13.79   5.0  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          11.90   2.0 
  2 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          12.06   2.0 
  3 Tiffany Hannam               Banting, Sir F.          12.15   2.0 
  4 Hayley Howes                 Vincent Massey           12.51   2.0 
  5 Emily McKay                  Wci                      12.54   2.0 
  6 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir F.          12.56   2.0 
  7 Emily Campbell               Lambton Central          12.69   2.0 
  8 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          12.99   2.0 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights          45.42   2 
  2 Shae-Lyn MacIsaac            Brennan, F.J.            47.01   2 
  3 Robyn Gruninger              Banting, Sir F.          47.15   2 
  4 Kianna Shepley               Chatham-Kent             47.95   2 
  5 Jasmine Hurst                General Amherst          48.39   2 
  6 Kiana Chin                   Huron Heights            48.41   2 
  7 Georgia Auger                Northern- Sarnia         48.68   2 
  8 Madeline Aarts               St. Mary's Dcvi          48.68   1 
  9 Aleah Marton                 General Amherst          48.87   2 
 10 Samantha Leigh               Centennial               49.59   1 
 11 Eartha Phorson               Kincardine               50.01   1 
 12 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir F.          51.74   1 
 13 Serena Stewart               Strathroy  D C I         52.11   1 
 14 Jaslynn Forster              Medway                   52.73   1 
 15 Ashley Hoffer                Guelph                   54.03   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 49.80  2006        LONDON - BANTING                            
                       K. Law,M.Harris,B.Rausch,S.Malek                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                         50.97   2 
  2 Centennial - Guelph  'B'                              51.18   2 
  3 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                   51.28   2 
  4 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               51.82   2 
  5 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               52.00   2 
  6 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        52.36   1 
  7 Assumption College - Brantford  'A'                   52.41   2 
  8 Saunders - London  'A'                                52.66   1 
  9 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                       52.85   1 
 10 Waterloo Collegiate Institute  'A'                    53.07   2 
 11 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                           53.11   2 
 12 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   53.57   1 
 13 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          54.00   1 
 14 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                  54.35   1 
 15 Jacob Hespeler - Cambridge  'A'                       54.39   1 
 16 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       54.82   1 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Marton                 North Park               1.59m  
  2 Ashley Wheeler               Stratford Centra         1.56m  
  3 Emily McKay                  Wci                      1.50m  
  4 Brooke Henderson             Banting, Sir F.          1.45m   Jump Off-1st
  5 Anka Enache                  St.Thomas               J1.45m   Jump Off - 2nd
  6 Filipa Leteo                 Holy Trinity            J1.45m   Jump Off - 3rd
  7 Kirsten Neuteboom            Grey Highlands          J1.45m  
  8 Valerie Westerhout           Central Huron            1.40m  
  8 Alyssa Schiedel              Cameron Heights          1.40m  
  8 Jaimee Clarke                South Huron              1.40m  
 11 Alison VanderWal             London Christian        J1.40m  
 11 Hannah Dudney                Sandwich                J1.40m  
 11 Onaope Egbedeyi-Emmanuel     Vincent Massey          J1.40m  
 11 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College        J1.40m  
 15 Lyssa Kelly                  Assumption-Brant        J1.40m  
 16 Jessica Shaw                 Northern- Sarnia         1.35m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 3.70m  28/05/2010  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.          3.10m  
  2 Abbey Bibbings               Oakridge                 2.65m  
  3 Shannon Ferguson             Sandwich                 2.55m  
  4 Jennifer Lorentz             Macdonald, J.A.          2.45m  
  5 Reena Francis                Vincent Massey          J2.45m  
  6 Bella Efremenko              Cameron Heights         J2.45m  
  7 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College         2.35m  
  8 Michalia Walls               Saunders                J2.35m  
  9 Jordynn Diebold              St.Thomas Aquina         2.20m  
 10 Tiffany Graff                Goderich                 2.00m  
 10 Megan Stephens               Kingsville               2.00m  
 10 Kimberly Miller              Holy Names               2.00m  
 10 Lydia Heuving                Lord Dorchester          2.00m  
 14 Alyssa Schiedel              Cameron Heights         J2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 5.76m  1981        Tina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler           5.29m   1.1 
  2 Clare Thompson               Ursuline College         5.02m   2.1 
  3 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption-Brant         4.89m   2.5 
  4 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names               4.85m   1.3 
  5 Serena Hunt                  Kingsville               4.81m   3.3 
  6 Sydney Wilson                Guelph                   4.74m   2.4 
  7 Logan Weigel                 Centennial               4.73m   3.9 
  8 Emily McCurdy                Assumption-Brant         4.72m   1.8 
  9 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe                  4.70m   2.0 
 10 Emily McKay                  Wci                      4.69m   2.6 
 11 Sydney Wootton               Saunders                 4.64m   3.5 
 12 Paiten Stephens              Kingsville               4.60m   1.2 
 13 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir F.          4.52m   4.5 
 14 Olivia Valiquette            St. Michael              4.39m   1.9 
 15 Alison VanderWal             London Christian         3.93m   2.4 
 -- Leah Panek                   Sandwich                  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Wright              Jacob Hespeler          11.48m   2.8 
  2 Anastasia Maslak             Ursuline College        11.10m   4.5 
  3 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.         10.89m   4.9 
  4 Serena Hunt                  Kingsville              10.74m   4.1 
  5 Elyse Balfour                Glencoe                 10.70m   2.2 
  6 Leah Panek                   Sandwich                10.54m   3.4 
  7 Jenna McCurdy                Assumption-Brant        10.45m   4.3 
  8 Jennifer Lorentz             Macdonald, J.A.         10.35m   2.6 
  9 Sydney Wootton               Saunders                10.26m   2.5 
 10 Leka Sodade                  Holy Names              10.21m   1.0 
 10 Ashlin Taylor                Oakridge                10.21m   2.7 
 12 Taya Schipprack              Grey Highlands          10.17m   6.0 
 13 Georgia Auger                Northern- Sarnia        10.15m   4.2 
 14 Samantha Lanooy              London Central          10.04m   3.3 
 15 Kiana Chin                   Huron Heights           10.00m   4.4 
 16 Sarah France                 Banting, Sir F.          9.93m   4.5 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 13.30m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savannah LaRouche            Assumption-Brant        11.43m  
  2 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         10.39m  
  3 Achiana Okutinyang           Sandwich                 9.85m  
  4 Alicia Babbage               Laurier, Sir W.          9.80m  
  5 Kyra Ridgewell               Erin                     9.66m  
  6 Tessa Mallough               Mother Teresa            9.47m  
  7 Emily Campbell               Lambton Central          9.33m  
  8 Baljot Deol                  Vista Academy            9.31m  
  9 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centra         9.04m  
 10 Tory Harshman                St. Mary's (Os)          8.90m  
 11 Steisha Horneman             Paincourt                8.40m  
 12 Calynn Claus                 Delhi                    8.13m  
 13 Jessica Bryce                Lambton Central          8.02m  
 14 Nicole Katerberg             Listowel                 7.95m  
 15 Marlowe Schott               Elmira                   7.22m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savannah LaRouche            Assumption-Brant        32.81m  
  2 Jory Fulcher                 Lambton Central         28.73m  
  3 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW            28.47m  
  4 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         28.30m  
  5 Stephanie Milling            St.Joe's-Windsor        27.61m  
  6 Harlee Jantzi                Stratford Centra        25.25m  
  7 Sydney Jones                 Elmira                  22.41m  
  8 Kendra Harold                Bluevale                22.28m  
  9 Tierney Probert              Vista Academy           22.11m  
 10 Kyra Ridgewell               Erin                    21.48m  
 11 Amy Smith                    St. Christopher         21.24m  
 12 Adrianna Bitterswyk          Johnson, P.             21.14m  
 13 Jordan Milos                 St. Christopher         20.87m  
 14 Jaime Simons                 St. David               20.54m  
 15 Shay Currah                  St. Michael             20.47m  
 16 Rebecca Lencz                Holy Cross              17.49m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline McCloskey           Essex                   36.50m  
  2 Floritia Avina               Ursuline College        31.48m  
  3 Tory Harshman                St. Mary's (Os)         31.12m  
  4 Anna Larsson                 Macdonald, J.A.         31.02m  
  5 Cianna Bechard               Chatham-Kent            30.56m  
  6 Kaela Collin                 Lord Dorchester         30.51m  
  7 Christina Hertner            Lord Dorchester         30.46m  
  8 Lauren Eastman               Stratford NW            30.24m  
  9 Kirstin Hofstee              Woodland Christi        28.82m  
  9 Taylor Parnham               Lambton Central         28.82m  
 11 Sydney Jones                 Elmira                  28.71m  
 12 Marlowe Schott               Elmira                  28.05m  
 13 Jamie Simpson                Stratford NW            27.62m  
 14 Rachel McDougall             Stratford NW            26.91m  
 15 Kendra Harold                Bluevale                26.70m  
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.89  27/05/2011  Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights           12.29Q  3.8  2 
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   12.46Q  2.3  1 
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.38Q  3.8  2 
  4 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ         12.68Q  2.3  1 
  5 Amy O'Donnell                C.C.H. - London          12.44Q  3.8  2 
  6 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          12.71Q  2.3  1 
  7 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         12.58q  3.8  2 
  8 Anne Gauthier                Wci                      12.72q  3.8  2 
  9 Kelsi Darmon                 Centr Wellington         12.82   2.3  1 
 10 Danica Sawicki               London South             12.86   2.3  1 
 11 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross               12.89   2.3  1 
 12 Jada Akins                   Sandwich                 12.90   2.3  1 
 13 Jallandra Warden             St.Joe's-Windsor         12.92   3.8  2 
 14 Stephanie Yantz              Bluevale                 13.14   2.3  1 
 15 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            13.17   3.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.89  27/05/2011  Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   12.13   4.2 
  2 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights           12.21   4.2 
  3 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          12.52   4.2 
  4 Jade Griffiths               Maranatha Christ         12.57   4.2 
  5 Amy O'Donnell                C.C.H. - London          12.59   4.2 
  6 Anne Gauthier                Wci                      12.70   4.2 
  7 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         12.71   4.2 
  8 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          12.76   4.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 24.29  02/06/2012  Marissa Kurtimah, Guelph                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                 25.41Q  1.9  2 
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   25.82Q  1.3  1  25.815
  3 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            25.75Q  1.9  2 
  4 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         25.82Q  1.3  1  25.817
  5 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.          26.16Q  1.9  2  26.154
  6 Madison Dalley               Belle River              26.16Q  1.3  1  26.158
  7 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher          26.16q  1.9  2  26.158
  8 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex                    26.33q  1.3  1 
  9 McKayla Eves                 Lambton Central          26.41   1.3  1 
 10 Monica Januszek              St.Mary's-Kitche         26.43   1.3  1 
 11 Emily Bowerman               Ross, John F.            26.46   1.9  2 
 12 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            26.47   1.9  2 
 13 Jada Akins                   Sandwich                 26.50   1.9  2 
 14 Tegan Sauer                  Forest Heights           26.76   1.3  1 
 15 Amy O'Donnell                C.C.H. - London          26.83   1.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 24.29  02/06/2012  Marissa Kurtimah, Guelph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         25.28   2.8 
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph                   25.37   2.8 
  3 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            25.57   2.8 
  4 Madison Dalley               Belle River              25.65   2.8 
  5 Katie Sieling                Macdonald, J.A.          25.76   2.8 
  6 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex                    26.03   2.8 
  7 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher          26.17   2.8 
 -- Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                    DQ   2.8  Rule 163.3
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex                    57.02   2 
  2 Alison Fraser                Ross, John F.            57.29   2 
  3 Stephanie Scane              Kennedy, Hon.W.C         57.90   2 
  4 Elizabeth Barbon             Mother Teresa            58.34   2 
  5 Madison Dalley               Belle River              58.48   1 
  6 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey           59.08   2 
  7 Ivy Coulis                   St. David                59.39   1 
  8 Stephanie Shaw               Centr Wellington         59.51   1 
  9 Morgan Hendriks              Lord Dorchester          59.71   2 
 10 Steffie Smith                Montcalm               1:00.87   2 
 11 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDonnel       1:01.52   1 
 12 Danielle Casavecchia         C.C.H. - London        1:01.82   1 
 13 Danielle Grasman             London Christian       1:01.88   1 
 14 Amber Bechard                St. Anne-Windsor       1:01.97   2 
 15 Monica Sanago                Centennial             1:02.55   1 
 16 Delia Dragomir               Cameron Heights        1:05.24   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 2:09.88  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Central  London   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       2:14.35  
  2 Ellen Diemert                West Hill              2:14.95  
  3 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       2:16.79  
  4 Paiton Del Monte             Vincent Massey         2:17.65  
  5 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm               2:18.26  
  6 Morgan Hendriks              Lord Dorchester        2:19.56  
  7 Michelle Reddy               St. Christopher        2:21.39  
  8 Samara Collin                Assumption-Brant       2:23.58  
  9 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       2:24.83  
 10 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        2:25.39  
 11 Brianna Dolderman            Centr Wellington       2:26.37  
 12 Miriam Vanmeurs              Stratford NW           2:27.17  
 13 Carlie Trombley              Holy Names             2:28.24  
 14 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park             2:30.98  
 15 Ashley Bickle                Woodstock  CI          2:31.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 4:26.66  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Cenral London     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaimie Phelan                St.Mary's-Kitche       4:40.02  
  2 Cozette Collin               Assumption-Brant       4:42.43  
  3 Cheyenne Hunter              Kincardine             4:44.59  
  4 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial             4:46.02  
  5 Ashley Bracci                Vincent Massey         4:53.41  
  6 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park             4:55.66  
  7 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.            4:57.57  
  8 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park             4:59.30  
  9 Katie Matthews               Strathroy  D C I       5:00.01  
 10 Olivia Scagnetto             St.Mary's-Kitche       5:00.04  
 11 Allison Deery                St. Christopher        5:00.37  
 12 Mariel Fluttert              Lord Dorchester        5:01.90  
 13 Jazmin Martin                Belle River            5:02.77  
 14 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:10.32  
 15 Emily Williams               North Lambton          5:13.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 9:39.9h  1992        Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St.Thomas Aquina      10:16.29  
  2 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial            10:33.77  
  3 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi      10:35.63  
  4 Alysaa Bolliger              Lady of Lourdes       10:36.33  
  5 Cheyenne Hunter              Kincardine            10:37.07  
  6 Ashley Bracci                Vincent Massey        10:46.33  
  7 Olivia Little                Vincent Massey        10:53.50  
  8 Katie Matthews               Strathroy  D C I      10:55.00  
  9 Maleah Marquis               Lucas, A.B.           10:57.68  
 10 Mariel Fluttert              Lord Dorchester       10:59.75  
 11 Jazmin Martin                Belle River           11:02.72  
 12 Lauren Fisico                Sandwich              11:07.17  
 13 Allison Deery                St. Christopher       11:11.47  
 14 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park            11:20.19  
 15 Grace Gany                   St.Mary's-Kitche      11:26.19  
 16 Karlie Dolderman             Centr Wellington      11:44.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                 13.55Q  2.4  1 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         13.66Q  2.8  2 
  3 Cassidy Crowe                Northern- Sarnia         14.29Q  2.4  1 
  4 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            14.42Q  2.8  2 
  5 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights            14.33Q  2.4  1 
  6 Emily Bowerman               Ross, John F.            14.54Q  2.8  2 
  7 Bailey Penney                Riverside                14.64q  2.8  2 
  8 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross               14.66q  2.4  1 
  9 Anique Daley                 McGregor, John           14.72   2.8  2 
 10 Rheanna Bulten               Preston                  14.73   2.4  1 
 11 Mikeisha Bobb                Laurier, Sir W.          14.78   2.8  2 
 12 Olivia Lyons                 St.Thomas Aquina         15.05   2.4  1 
 13 Samantha Brosseau            C.C.H. - Windsor         15.51   2.4  1 
 14 Taylor Ross                  Essex                    16.11   2.8  2 
 15 Katie Whyte                  Ross, John F.            17.22   2.8  2 
 16 Julia Frey                   Huron Heights            26.52   2.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge                 13.56   3.1 
  2 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton         13.95   3.1 
  3 Cassidy Crowe                Northern- Sarnia         14.32   3.1 
  4 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            14.41   3.1 
  5 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights            14.47   3.1 
  6 Emily Bowerman               Ross, John F.            14.64   3.1 
  7 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross               14.84   3.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexi Aitken                  St. Anne-Clinton       1:00.01   2 
  2 Cassidy Crowe                Northern- Sarnia       1:03.35   2 
  3 Ivy Coulis                   St. David              1:03.52   2 
  4 Stephanie Shaw               Centr Wellington       1:03.71   2 
  5 Anique Daley                 McGregor, John         1:03.81   2 
  6 Stephanie Scane              Kennedy, Hon.W.C       1:04.55   1 
  7 Rheanna Bulten               Preston                1:04.75   2 
  8 Brianna Dolderman            Centr Wellington       1:06.24   1 
  9 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            1:06.69   1 
 10 Danielle Grasman             London Christian       1:07.88   1 
 11 Megan Parsons                Huron Heights          1:08.15   2 
 12 Olivia Lyons                 St.Thomas Aquina       1:08.51   1 
 13 Olivia Lane                  Bishop MacDonnel       1:09.04   1 
 14 Sierra Wolfe                 Essex                  1:09.79   2 
 15 Amber Bechard                St. Anne-Windsor       1:12.01   1 
 16 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa          1:14.93   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 48.73  2000        LONDON-BANTING                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        49.58   2 
  2 Essex - Essex  'A'                                    50.22   2 
  3 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                       50.75   2 
  4 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                        50.91   1 
  5 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                             50.93   1 
  6 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                            50.98   1 
  7 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       51.02   2 
  8 Holy Trinity - Simcoe  'A'                            51.03   2 
  9 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         51.18   2 
 10 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               51.40   2 
 11 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               51.46   1 
 12 Huron Heights - Kitchener  'A'                        52.21   1 
 13 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                           53.36   1 
 14 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                           53.52   1 
 15 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    54.70   1 
 -- St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                              DQ   2  outside exch 2
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.              1.71m  
  2 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock  CI            1.65m  
  3 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa           J1.65m  
  4 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity             1.60m  
  5 Melissa Stapleton            Centre Dufferin         J1.60m  
  6 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.            J1.60m  
  7 Ashlyn Beckman               Galt                    J1.60m  
  8 Alexa James-Ashkewe          St. James                1.55m  
  9 Jess Authier                 Macdonald, J.A.         J1.55m  
 10 Erin Katerberg               Listowel                 1.50m  
 11 Leslie Campbell              Simcoe                  J1.50m  
 12 Emily Dodman                 Chatham-Kent            J1.50m  
 13 Meighan Boyd                 St. Anne-Windsor        J1.50m  
 14 Maddie Green                 Chatham-Kent             1.45m  
 15 Emelia Unsworth              Lambton Central         J1.45m  
 16 Kyla MacDougall              St.Joe's-Windsor        J1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 3.91m  28/05/2011  Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Loebach                Sandwich                 3.40m  
  2 Ashley Stoyanovich           St.Thomas Aquina         3.10m  
  3 Kaitlyn Prettli              Sandwich                 2.85m  
  4 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi            J2.85m  
  5 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders                J2.85m  
  6 Jess Authier                 Macdonald, J.A.          2.70m  
  7 Holly Rae                    Orangeville             J2.70m  
  8 Andrea Limburg               St.Thomas Aquina         2.55m  
  9 Nadya Morrow                 St. Anne-Windsor        J2.55m  
 10 Rheanna Bulten               Preston                 J2.55m  
 11 Lisa Rutherford              Macdonald, J.A.          2.40m  
 12 Denise Mirza                 St. Anne-Windsor         2.20m  
 13 Lisa Henderson               Huron Park              J2.20m  
 14 Aerin Venema                 Macdonald, J.A.          2.00m  
 15 Britni Stephens              Essex                   J2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Celina Decarolis             Holy Trinity             5.68m   5.0 
  2 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher          5.47m   2.8 
  3 Danica Sawicki               London South             5.24m   2.3 
  4 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa            5.22m   2.9 
  5 Breanne Nicholas             Blenheim                 5.17m   3.4 
  6 Julie Ann Milling            Woodstock  CI            5.03m   3.1 
  7 Natalie Coughlin             Sandwich                 4.98m   1.3 
  8 Bailey Sprout                Resurrection             4.90m   2.4 
  9 Searra Spadafora             Holy Names               4.84m   4.8 
 10 Olivia Lyons                 St.Thomas Aquina         4.81m   3.2 
 11 Carly Steer                  Holy Names               4.64m   3.5 
 12 Stephanie West               Orangeville              4.63m   3.7 
 13 Micaela McLean               Huron Heights            4.62m   4.7 
 14 Naomi van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.             4.55m   3.0 
 15 Sarah McCabe                 St. James                4.46m   5.6 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 12.11m  1996        Monique HAAN / London Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Angela Mercurio              St.Mary's-Kitche        12.00m   1.0 
  2 Danielle Quinn               St. Christopher         11.68m   4.0 
  3 Courtney Brugger             Jacob Hespeler          10.73m   0.7 
  4 Leah De los Santos           Cameron Heights         10.63m   3.1 
  5 Stephanie Praill             Ursuline College        10.51m   2.8 
  6 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.            10.46m   2.2 
  6 Searra Spadafora             Holy Names              10.46m   1.8 
  8 Jessica Simpson              Regina Mundi            10.41m   1.6 
  9 Kaitlyn Prettli              Sandwich                10.15m   1.1 
 10 Jenelle Scoyne               Simcoe                   9.99m   1.4 
 11 Fatou Bangoura               Mother Teresa            9.91m   2.0 
 12 Courtney Harley              Southwood                9.84m   1.7 
 13 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa            9.82m   2.6 
 14 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa            9.78m   3.4 
 15 Meighan Boyd                 St. Anne-Windsor         9.71m   5.6 
 16 Sarah McCabe                 St. James                9.47m   2.3 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        12.20m  
  2 Brianna Quenneville          Belle River             12.01m  
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         11.89m  
  4 Lauren Bohn                  Lajeunesse              11.57m  
  5 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centra        11.49m  
  6 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.             11.20m  
  7 Alexandra Hanna              Brennan, F.J.           11.07m  
  8 Beth Kester                  South Huron             10.92m  
  9 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW            10.05m  
 10 Alex Coyle                   Sarnia                   9.93m  
 11 Cayla Wood                   Harrow                   9.90m  
 12 Katie Langdon                St. Mary's (Os)          8.94m  
 13 Brittany Wilson              Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.         8.76m  
 14 Mercedes VanSloun            Delhi                    8.31m  
 15 Serena VanOmmen              Emmanuel Christi         8.29m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        43.59m  
  2 Alex Coyle                   Sarnia                  37.71m  
  3 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centra        37.47m  
  4 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         37.45m  
  5 Quinn Conlon                 Assumption-Winds        36.00m  
  6 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW            33.96m  
  7 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.             32.84m  
  8 Cayla Wood                   Harrow                  30.89m  
  9 Rebecca Wynn                 General Amherst         28.81m  
 10 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park              27.62m  
 11 Deborah Martin-Nino          Ross, John F.           27.48m  
 12 Alex Clodd                   Orangeville             26.98m  
 13 Emily Ferguson               Bluevale                26.69m  
 14 Lauren Pizzicaroli           St. Anne-Windsor        26.57m  
 15 Lori Stankiewicz             Eastwood                24.15m  
 16 Mercedes VanSloun            Delhi                   22.04m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Smith               Belle River             44.31m  
  2 Bailey Dell                  Sandwich                42.63m  
  3 Jasmine Wilson               Elmira                  40.77m  
  4 Kelly Gribbons               Saugeen District        39.57m  
  5 Mackenzie Sleaford           Lambton Central         39.55m  
  6 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park              38.47m  
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Lord Dorchester         38.17m  
  8 Natalie Warren               Lucas, A.B.             35.12m  
  9 Rebecca Morrison             Erin                    33.90m  
 10 Jordan Henry                 St. Christopher         33.88m  
 11 Emily Nham                   Montcalm                31.03m  
 12 Laura Drope                  Northern- Sarnia        30.59m  
 13 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa           29.82m  
 14 Krista Wiens                 Elmira                  27.96m  
 15 Emily Bidinosti              Huron Heights           26.95m  
 16 Courtney Townsend            Valley Heights          26.58m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 West Region: * 5:02.59  2009        Haley Cadwallader, Sarnia CI@TS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordyn Visscher              Woodland Christi       5:12.91  
  2 Alysaa Bolliger              Lady of Lourdes        5:14.08  
  3 Sarah Spottiswood            Montcalm               5:14.23  
  4 Brianna Dolderman            Centr Wellington       5:20.51  
  5 Ashley Bracci                Vincent Massey         5:26.97  
  6 Deanna Kerekes               St. Mary's Dcvi        5:34.02  
  7 Sarah Hesman                 London Central         5:39.67  
  8 Lauren Holman                St. Christopher        5:40.67  
  9 Nicki Parkes                 St. Christopher        5:42.03  
 10 Fiona Rocheleau              Vincent Massey         5:42.54  
 11 Karlie Dolderman             Centr Wellington       5:44.34  
 12 Emily Williams               North Lambton          5:45.55  
 13 Paige Parker                 Ross, John F.          5:45.81  
 14 Mariah Fell                  Mitchell               5:51.10  
 15 Sylvie Carruthers            Prdg                   5:51.91  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 West Region: * 3:54.13  2008        RESURRECTION                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         3:59.80   2 
  2 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          4:01.60   2 
  3 London Central  - London  'A'                       4:02.82   2 
  4 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                       4:03.61   1 
  5 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            4:05.04   1 
  6 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                       4:05.05   2 
  7 Belle River - Belle River  'A'                      4:07.97   1 
  8 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             4:08.27   2 
  9 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                             4:09.60   2 
 10 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                 4:12.00   2 
 11 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                4:12.67   1 
 12 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                     4:13.14   2 
 13 Saunders - London  'A'                              4:14.67   1 
 14 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     4:14.76   1 
 15 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   4:21.27   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Blind
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Askin-Hunter          Sarnia                   17.45   1.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 15.29  28/05/2006  Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie-Sarnia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sara Albers                  St.Thomas Aquina         16.50   1.1 
  2 Madison Wilson-Walker        Lord Dorchester          16.81   1.1 
  3 Umme Meer                    Walkerville              25.39   1.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St.Joe's-Windsor         11.42Q  3.2  1 
  2 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.             11.74Q  2.3  2 
  3 Andrew Bardeau               London South             11.69Q  3.2  1 
  4 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names               11.76Q  2.3  2 
  5 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi             11.75Q  3.2  1 
  6 Brandon Metz                 Jacob Hespeler           11.84Q  2.3  2 
  7 Austin Ritchie               Brennan, F.J.            11.85q  3.2  1 
  8 Mitch Damchuk                St. Christopher          11.86q  3.2  1 
  9 Brent Craig                  Medway                   11.88   2.3  2 
 10 Owen Sullivan                Holy Trinity             11.93   3.2  1 
 11 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell                 11.94   3.2  1 
 12 Ben Trimble                  Centennial               11.97   2.3  2 
 13 Zachary Doxilly              Northern- Sarnia         11.97   2.3  2 
 14 Jordan Nichols               St. John College         11.98   2.3  2 
 15 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh            Brantford                12.00   3.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St.Joe's-Windsor         11.66   1.3 
  2 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names               11.67   1.3 
  3 Brandon Metz                 Jacob Hespeler           11.76   1.3 
  4 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.             11.90   1.3 
  5 Austin Ritchie               Brennan, F.J.            11.91   1.3 
  6 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi             11.97   1.3 
  7 Mitch Damchuk                St. Christopher          11.98   1.3 
  8 Andrew Bardeau               London South             11.99   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St.Joe's-Windsor         23.46Q  0.9  1 
  2 Reuban Balfour               Laurier, Sir W.          24.24Q  1.4  2 
  3 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names               24.31Q  1.4  2 
  4 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi             24.34Q  0.9  1 
  5 Jordan Nichols               St. John College         24.47Q  0.9  1 
  6 Malcolm Mussa                Blenheim                 24.59Q  1.4  2 
  7 T.J. Taylor                  Montcalm                 24.52q  0.9  1 
  8 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh            Brantford                24.69q  1.4  2 
  9 Brandon Metz                 Jacob Hespeler           24.77   1.4  2 
 10 Brandon Adams                Banting, Sir F.          24.92   1.4  2 
 11 Brayden Houle                Lajeunesse               25.12   1.4  2 
 12 Brandon Marshall             Madill, F.E.             25.24   1.4  2 
 13 Carter Armstrong             Cameron Heights          25.26   0.9  1 
 14 Ben Trimble                  Centennial               25.34   0.9  1 
 15 Jackson Wright               Lady of Lourdes          25.63   0.9  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 22.69  1993        Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rojae Rowe                   St.Joe's-Windsor         23.30   4.5 
  2 Shay Williams                Regina Mundi             23.81   4.5 
  3 Daniel Panetta               Holy Names               24.00   4.5 
  4 Reuban Balfour               Laurier, Sir W.          24.08   4.5 
  5 Malcolm Mussa                Blenheim                 24.21   4.5 
  6 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh            Brantford                24.42   4.5 
  7 Jordan Nichols               St. John College         24.58   4.5 
  8 T.J. Taylor                  Montcalm                 24.75   4.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell                 51.38   2 
  2 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey           53.16   2 
  3 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher          53.57   2 
  4 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville              53.74   2 
  5 Nathaniel Aliga              C.C.H. - London          54.51   2 
  6 T.J. Taylor                  Montcalm                 54.86   2 
  7 Ethan Hager                  Brantford                54.98   2 
  8 Malcolm Mussa                Blenheim                 55.21   1 
  9 Luke Hannam                  St. James                55.47   1 
 10 Patrick Bunko                St. James                55.57   1 
 11 Thomas Brown                 West Hill                56.03   1 
 12 Ben Vander Stam              Ross, John F.            56.03   1 
 13 Owen Ripley                  Ursuline College         56.11   1 
 14 Jackson White                Central Elgin            56.65   1 
 15 Jacob Beukeboom              C.C.H. - London          57.16   1 
 16 Jared Capaldi                General Amherst          57.80   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 1:55.74  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale               2:04.33  
  2 Graeme Fisher                Vincent Massey         2:06.05  
  3 Devaughn Channer             St. Benedict           2:06.88  
  4 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher        2:07.01  
  5 Luke Hannam                  St. James              2:09.40  
  6 Ben Vander Stam              Ross, John F.          2:09.92  
  7 Peter Dobson                 St.Thomas Aquina       2:10.56  
  8 Caleb Main                   Preston                2:12.44  
  9 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne-Clinton       2:12.62  
 10 Jacob Radcliffe              Medway                 2:12.65  
 11 Liam Wilson                  Orangeville            2:13.53  
 12 Garrett Belanger             Riverside              2:13.68  
 13 Jacob Ennis                  St. Christopher        2:13.97  
 14 DJ Hall                      St.Thomas              2:16.43  
 15 Jack Albert                  C.C.H. - London        2:16.47  
 16 Nathan Jeffery               Goderich               2:18.98  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 4:01.00  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent           4:19.96  
  2 Sandy Freeland               Bluevale               4:20.99  
  3 Michael Coccia               Guelph                 4:25.48  
  4 Sean Luke                    London Central         4:26.53  
  5 Ethan Dupont                 St. Christopher        4:26.90  
  6 Mitchell Ubene               Vista Academy          4:29.01  
  7 Devaughn Channer             St. Benedict           4:30.23  
  8 Noah Defreyne                Simcoe                 4:30.60  
  9 Lorenzo DeFinis              Centr Wellington       4:31.02  
 10 Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross             4:32.06  
 11 Nick Orshinsky               Vista Academy          4:34.24  
 12 Mitch Heyink                 St. Anne-Clinton       4:37.64  
 13 Dustin Burr                  Johnson, P.            4:37.74  
 14 Peter Dobson                 St.Thomas Aquina       4:38.87  
 15 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir F.        4:39.21  
 16 McInnus Henricks             Essex                  4:41.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Cannella               Chatham-Kent           9:25.07  
  2 Michael Coccia               Guelph                 9:32.53  
  3 Mitchell Ubene               Vista Academy          9:33.67  
  4 Brad Sheeler                 Holy Cross             9:37.48  
  5 Noah Defreyne                Simcoe                 9:38.61  
  6 Sean Luke                    London Central         9:48.78  
  7 Nick Orshinsky               Vista Academy         10:04.68  
  8 Sean Ibbott                  Banting, Sir F.       10:08.09  
  9 McInnus Henricks             Essex                 10:16.88  
 10 Addison Derhak               Bluevale              10:17.35  
 11 Spencer La Grand             St. James             10:25.21  
 12 Evan Roulston                Stratford Centra      10:28.58  
 13 Andrew Shepherd              Cameron Heights       10:29.14  
 14 Joseph Hunter                Resurrection          10:30.86  
 15 Ryan Bell                    Lambton Central       10:33.34  
 16 Joel Branderhorst            London Christian      11:45.76  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          14.38Q  0.6  1 
  2 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent             14.49Q  2.9  2 
  3 Samuel Medeiros              St.Thomas Aquina         14.65Q  2.9  2 
  4 Cristian Agostini            St.Joe's-Windsor         15.30Q  0.6  1 
  5 David Collins                Vista Academy            15.55Q  0.6  1 
  6 Joe Soukphachanh             Stratford Centra         15.63Q  2.9  2 
  7 Patrick Stegner              Macdonald, J.A.          15.58q  0.6  1 
  8 Aaron Mendonca               C.C.H. - London          15.95q  2.9  2 
  9 Kayne Hearns                 Essex                    16.10   2.9  2 
 10 Colby Diecs                  St.Joe-St.Thomas         16.13   2.9  2 
 11 Jack Kys                     St.Thomas Aquina         16.14   0.6  1 
 12 Alten Wilmot                 Grand River              16.22   2.9  2 
 13 Johnathon Taylor             Vista Academy            16.34   0.6  1 
 14 Marcus Friedel               Wci                      16.46   0.6  1 
 15 Brett Kasza                  Guelph                   16.64   0.6  1 
 16 Ryan Dooley                  Resurrection             17.74   2.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Daniels                 Cameron Heights          14.09   2.2 
  2 Samuel Medeiros              St.Thomas Aquina         14.82   2.2 
  3 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent             15.02   2.2 
  4 David Collins                Vista Academy            15.05   2.2 
  5 Cristian Agostini            St.Joe's-Windsor         15.17   2.2 
  6 Joe Soukphachanh             Stratford Centra         15.30   2.2 
  7 Patrick Stegner              Macdonald, J.A.          15.38   2.2 
  8 Aaron Mendonca               C.C.H. - London          16.01   2.2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 40.41  28/05/2005  Jeremy Gibbons, Herman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Pauli                   Mitchell                 42.00   2 
  2 Felix Marchand               Chatham-Kent             42.86   2 
  3 David Collins                Vista Academy            43.33   2 
  4 Lyndon Smith                 Madill, F.E.             43.71   2 
  5 Aiden Jones                  Wci                      43.74   2 
  6 Carter Armstrong             Cameron Heights          43.75   2 
  7 Alexei Halliday              St.Thomas Aquina         44.27   1 
  8 Claudiu Cretu                Mother Teresa            44.58   1 
  9 Cristian Agostini            St.Joe's-Windsor         45.49   2 
 10 Johnathon Taylor             Vista Academy            46.03   1 
 11 Devyn Onyschuk               Central Elgin            47.22   1 
 12 Cameron Stewart              North Lambton            47.59   1 
 13 Dillon Lever                 Assumption-Brant         48.11   1 
 14 Jonathan Butler              Holy Trinity             49.97   1 
 15 Evyn Sherman                 Delhi                    49.99   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 West Region: * 45.37  2002        LASALLE-VILLANOVA                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 F.J. Brennan - Windsor  'A'                           46.92   2 
  2 St. Joseph's - Windsor  'A'                           47.00   2 
  3 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                       47.29   2 
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        47.54   1 
  5 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                           48.15   2 
  6 Jacob Hespeler - Cambridge  'A'                       48.33   2 
  7 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                              48.39   2 
  8 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               48.43   1 
  9 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                            48.45   1 
 10 Brantford - Brantford  'A'                            48.64   2 
 11 General Amherst - Amherstburg  'A'                    48.96   1 
 12 Medway - Arva  'A'                                    49.91   1 
 13 St. James - Guelph  'A'                               50.65   1 
 -- Kitchener Waterloo - Kitchener  'A'                      DQ   1  outside exch 2
 -- Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                             DQ   2  ouside exch 1
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 1.90m  02/06/2007  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Smith              Northern- Sarnia         1.75m  
  2 Vincent Carriere             John Paul II             1.72m  
  3 Jordan Friesen               Simcoe                   1.67m  
  4 Scott Springer               St. David               J1.67m   Jump Off -1st
  5 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names              J1.67m   Jump Off- 2nd
  6 Wyatt Jones                  Walkerton               J1.67m  
  7 James Tyler                  North Lambton           J1.67m  
  8 Nick Christopher             St.Thomas Aquina         1.62m  
  9 Ethan Hager                  Brantford               J1.62m  
 10 Jack Kys                     St.Thomas Aquina        J1.62m  
 11 Hunter Beaudry               Holy Cross              J1.62m  
 12 Adam Raszmann                St. David                1.57m  
 13 Scott McGee                  Holy Names              J1.57m  
 14 Josh Garant                  St. Anne-Windsor        J1.57m  
 15 Reuben Haklander             London Christian        J1.57m  
 16 Sam McCuaig                  Grand River              1.52m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNDERT / Cardinal Carter            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Christopher             St.Thomas Aquina         3.15m  
  2 Sam Knechtel                 Stratford NW             2.95m  
  3 Christopher Wahl             Jacob Hespeler           2.80m  
  4 Brian Anderson               Oakridge                J2.80m  
  5 Han Xie                      Cameron Heights         J2.80m  
  6 Brett Page                   Saunders                J2.80m  
  7 Nicolas Nadeau               Brantford               J2.80m  
  8 Jamie Steckley               Stratford NW             2.65m  
  9 Jordan Lupas                 St. Anne-Windsor        J2.65m  
 10 Austin Lam                   Cameron Heights          2.50m  
 11 Jack Carere                  Resurrection            J2.50m  
 12 Ruan Smit                    Kingsville               2.35m  
 13 Andreas Kempf                Macdonald, J.A.          2.20m  
 14 Matthew Brockman             St. Anne-Windsor        J2.20m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names               5.93m   3.3 
  2 Sebastian Smith              Northern- Sarnia         5.89m   2.2 
  3 Rylee Preston                Laurier, Sir W.          5.55m   7.5 
  4 Nicholas Cook                Medway                   5.46m   3.3 
  5 Josh Ralph                   Chatham-Kent             5.39m   1.4 
  6 Trent Sinden                 Glendale                 5.37m   3.2 
  7 Sam McCuaig                  Grand River              5.34m   3.8 
  8 Eric Lau                     Assumption-Winds         5.31m   4.8 
  9 Ryan MacLeod                 Holy Trinity             5.30m   5.6 
  9 Nick Christopher             St.Thomas Aquina         5.30m   4.0 
 11 Ethan Richards               Macdonald, J.A.          5.27m   4.7 
 12 Charlie Birkett              Centennial               5.22m   3.9 
 13 Mitch Damchuk                St. Christopher          5.08m   2.2 
 14 Ethan Sloan                  Huron Heights            4.99m   2.6 
 -- Cody Fisher                  Strathroy  D C I          FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Tyler                  North Lambton           12.30m   3.2 
  2 Sebastian Smith              Northern- Sarnia        12.03m   2.0 
  3 Marcus Cooper                Holy Names              12.02m  -0.4 
  4 David O'Kot                  Kitchener Waterl        11.85m   2.2 
  5 Sam Cokes                    St. Clair               11.59m  -0.5 
  6 Sam Straatsma                London Christian        11.51m  -0.3 
  7 Pierce Johnson               Chatham-Kent            11.46m   2.4 
  8 Ethan Hager                  Brantford               11.43m  -0.3 
  9 Kalique Dzidah               Regina Mundi            11.37m   1.2 
 10 Nicholas Cook                Medway                  11.29m   0.7 
 10 Joe Soukphachanh             Stratford Centra        11.29m  -0.5 
 12 Keith McAllister             Huron Park              11.06m   1.9 
 13 Jordan Nichols               St. John College        11.02m   1.9 
 14 Jake Vanbesien               Delhi                   10.90m   3.4 
 15 Patrick Stegner              Macdonald, J.A.         10.80m   1.1 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Carleton               ES L'Essor              13.92m  
  2 Fletcher Smith               Belle River             13.78m  
  3 Devon Steckle                South Huron             13.21m  
  4 Ty Kilburn                   Westside                13.02m  
  5 Collin Hedges                Harrow                  12.74m  
  6 Mike Potton                  Erin                    12.45m  
  7 Austin Henry                 Brantford               12.31m  
  8 Matthew Roffel               London Christian        12.01m  
  9 George Vitsentzatos          Lucas, A.B.             11.90m  
 10 Ryan Chambers                Holy Trinity            11.69m  
 11 Colton Fountain              St. Michael             11.66m  
 12 Hayden Gould                 Lambton Central         11.59m  
 13 Brock Redford                Chatham-Kent            11.44m  
 14 Braedyn Aubin                Woodstock  CI           11.41m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 55.14m  2002        Joe POCOCK/Windsor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Bujnowski               Holy Cross              42.23m  
  2 Ben Drummond                 Bluevale                42.11m  
  3 George Vitsentzatos          Lucas, A.B.             40.53m  
  4 Zach Riddell                 General Amherst         39.67m  
  5 Hayden Gould                 Lambton Central         39.38m  
  6 Brock Redford                Chatham-Kent            38.64m  
  7 Braedyn Aubin                Woodstock  CI           37.16m  
  8 Austin Doyle                 Vista Academy           36.00m  
  9 Aaron Gebhardt               Walkerton               34.43m  
 10 Kyle Simms                   Medway                  32.61m  
 11 Mike Potton                  Erin                    31.19m  
 12 Aaron Jacobs                 St.Joe's-Windsor        29.29m  
 13 Alton Howard                 Beal, H.B.              27.65m  
 14 Cole Nijenhuis               Emmanuel Christi        24.93m  
 15 Austin Henry                 Brantford               22.80m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 West Region: * 61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fletcher Smith               Belle River             52.49m  
  2 Brad Thibert                 Belle River             42.92m  
  3 Brad Masschelein             North Middlesex         42.61m  
  4 Pierce Johnson               Chatham-Kent            42.59m  
  5 Max Ewart                    Strathroy  D C I        41.31m  
  6 Noah Redfern                 Stratford NW            40.82m  
  7 Jonah Ortmeyer               Elmira                  39.37m  
  8 Alan Cai                     Vincent Massey          38.51m  
  9 William Statham              Strathroy  D C I        38.10m  
 10 Wyatt Bushfield              Stratford Centra        37.36m  
 11 Drake Trinier                Herman, W.F.            37.25m  
 12 Nick Gee                     Valley Heights          34.39m  
 13 Andrew Ryan                  St. Mary's (Os)         34.32m  
 14 Ben Drummond                 Bluevale                31.56m  
 15 Kendel Hutchinson-Cotoc      Huron Heights           26.29m  
 -- Josh Miller                  Orangeville               FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                11.17Q  3.6  2 
  2 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich                 11.17Q  4.0  1 
  3 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          11.25Q  4.0  1 
  4 Alex Salytchev               Preston                  11.36Q  3.6  2 
  5 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               11.38Q  4.0  1 
  6 Zane Helmi                   St.Thomas Aquina         11.53Q  3.6  2 
  7 Adam Turnbull                Wci                      11.41q  4.0  1 
  8 Braeden Braccio              St. Anne-Windsor         11.61q  3.6  2 
  9 Jacob Fortin                 Preston                  11.69   3.6  2 
 10 James McBride                St. David                11.73   4.0  1 
 11 Juarez Sewart                Assumption-Brant         11.81   4.0  1 
 12 Andrew Kim                   St.Thomas Aquina         11.82   3.6  2 
 12 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester          11.82   4.0  1 
 14 Antonio Bosnjak              St.Thomas Aquina         11.85   4.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                11.29   2.2 
  2 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich                 11.34   2.2 
  3 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               11.42   2.2 
  4 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          11.43   2.2 
  5 Alex Salytchev               Preston                  11.64   2.2 
  6 Braeden Braccio              St. Anne-Windsor         11.72   2.2 
  7 Adam Turnbull                Wci                      11.75   2.2  11.741
  8 Zane Helmi                   St.Thomas Aquina         11.75   2.2  11.745
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 22.80Q  1.2  2 
  2 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich                 23.34Q  0.2  1 
  3 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                23.19Q  1.2  2 
  4 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          23.71Q  0.2  1 
  5 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               23.62Q  1.2  2 
  6 Jessi Kovacs                 Forest Heights           23.85Q  0.2  1 
  7 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              24.08q  1.2  2 
  8 Joseph Gignac                General Amherst          24.12q  1.2  2 
  9 Juarez Sewart                Assumption-Brant         24.14   0.2  1 
 10 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi             24.27   1.2  2 
 11 Graham Brulotte              Lord Dorchester          24.92   0.2  1 
 12 Drew Neil                    Centennial               25.06   0.2  1 
 13 Antonio Bosnjak              St.Thomas Aquina         26.75   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 22.25   3.5 
  2 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               22.86   3.5 
  3 Connor Rosaasen              St.Thomas                22.91   3.5 
  4 Brandon Lee-Hyman            Sandwich                 23.20   3.5 
  5 Joey Eddleston               St. Christopher          23.30   3.5 
  6 Jessi Kovacs                 Forest Heights           23.43   3.5 
  7 Mitchell Fife                Orangeville              24.10   3.5 
  8 Joseph Gignac                General Amherst          24.26   3.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 49.90   2 
  2 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                50.40   2 
  3 Giordano LaCivita            Holy Names               50.75   2 
  4 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         52.38   2 
  5 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington         52.47   2 
  6 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira                   52.59   2 
  7 Kingboy Douglas              St.Joe's-Windsor         52.62   2 
  8 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey           53.47   2 
  9 Mat Szabo                    Northern- Sarnia         54.42   1 
 10 Fernando De La Rosa          C.C.H. - London          54.48   1 
 11 Ben McKellar                 Regina Mundi             54.48   1 
 12 Wyatt Bye                    Wellington Heigh         54.77   1 
 13 Brendan Scott                St.Thomas Aquina         56.12   1 
 14 Juarez Sewart                Assumption-Brant         56.55   1 
 15 Nolan Mullins                Centennial               56.63   1 
 16 Alex Petk                    Banting, Sir F.          56.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Patton                  Centr Wellington       2:01.45  
  2 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside              2:02.01  
  3 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira                 2:03.51  
  4 Ty Moore                     North Park             2:03.87  
  5 Kalvin Mercier               Vincent Massey         2:05.28  
  6 Adam Tait                    South Huron            2:05.44  
  7 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        2:05.96  
  8 Elliott Godfrey              Medway                 2:06.67  
  9 Wyatt Bye                    Wellington Heigh       2:07.33  
 10 Enrique Nepomuceno           Holy Names             2:08.20  
 11 Stephen DeJager              Goderich               2:10.17  
 12 Andrew Newman                St. Clair              2:11.03  
 13 Joshua Zilles                Kitchener Waterl       2:11.22  
 14 Evan Scott                   Medway                 2:14.16  
 15 Nolan Mullins                Centennial             2:16.35  
 16 Rhys Desomnd                 Banting, Sir F.        2:23.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm               4:02.65  
  2 Miles Matthews               Belle River            4:02.90  
  3 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent           4:06.65  
  4 Kyle Denomme                 Riverside              4:10.21  
  5 Dan Hilbers                  Saugeen District       4:11.77  
  6 Ty Moore                     North Park             4:14.62  
  7 Willem Quosai                Centennial             4:19.59  
  8 Simon Wells                  Centennial             4:20.54  
  9 Jacob Rothera                Assumption-Winds       4:20.74  
 10 Matt Pardo                   General Amherst        4:23.67  
 11 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross             4:26.07  
 12 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir F.        4:31.05  
 13 Sky Schulz                   South Huron            4:31.25  
 14 Joshua Zilles                Kitchener Waterl       4:31.95  
 15 Elliott Godfrey              Medway                 4:44.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 8:35.46  2001        Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhumed Sirage               Montcalm               9:01.96  
  2 Josh Kellier                 Chatham-Kent           9:02.68  
  3 Jared Ruest                  Gbss                   9:02.93  
  4 Miles Matthews               Belle River            9:04.80  
  5 Steven Nadjiwan              Psds                   9:06.63  
  6 Dan Hilbers                  Saugeen District       9:32.05  
  7 Willem Quosai                Centennial             9:32.51  
  8 Simon Wells                  Centennial             9:34.17  
  9 Jacob Rothera                Assumption-Winds       9:42.38  
 10 Ben Harris                   Banting, Sir F.        9:55.72  
 11 Dean VanHerpe                Holy Cross            10:08.93  
 12 Aidan Snively                Assumption-Winds      10:17.94  
 13 Scott Dolmage                Madill, F.E.          10:20.82  
 14 Brendan Masters              Resurrection          10:26.01  
 15 Rhys Desomnd                 Banting, Sir F.       10:32.73  
 16 Drew Morgan                  Northern- Sarnia      10:45.09  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.42  27/05/2011  Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Zwinkles                Holy Cross               14.73Q  1.9  1 
  2 Ross Johnston                Belle River              15.21Q  1.6  2 
  3 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           15.09Q  1.9  1 
  4 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          15.26Q  1.6  2 
  5 Andrew Heffren               Laurier, Sir W.          15.39Q  1.6  2 
  6 Ronnie Smith                 St. Clair                15.55Q  1.9  1 
  7 Jesse Van Rees               Orangeville              15.40q  1.6  2 
  8 Kyle Webster                 St.Thomas Aquina         15.52q  1.6  2 
  9 Caleb Cipkar                 General Amherst          15.65   1.6  2 
 10 Joey Anderson                Essex                    15.81   1.9  1 
 11 Keagan Croley                Banting, Sir F.          15.91   1.9  1 
 12 Michael Elliott              Johnson, P.              16.20   1.6  2 
 13 Evan Falcone                 Jacob Hespeler           16.23   1.9  1 
 14 Carter Franks                Grey Highlands           16.42   1.6  2 
 15 Riley Anderson               Jacob Hespeler           16.91   1.9  1 
 -- Ian Smit                     London Christian            DQ   1.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 13.42  27/05/2011  Jordan Sherwood, Cameron Heights            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Zwinkles                Holy Cross               14.65   2.2 
  2 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          14.73   2.2 
  3 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           14.98   2.2 
  4 Ross Johnston                Belle River              15.07   2.2 
  5 Kyle Webster                 St.Thomas Aquina         15.17   2.2 
  6 Jesse Van Rees               Orangeville              15.30   2.2 
  7 Andrew Heffren               Laurier, Sir W.          15.70   2.2 
  8 Ronnie Smith                 St. Clair                16.07   2.2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 38.11  1996        Jeff ELLIS/Orangeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis Edward                 Oakridge                 39.33   2 
  2 Ildemaro Ponnambalam         St. David                39.81   2 
  3 Stephen McEwen               Maranatha Christ         41.17   2 
  4 Joseph Gignac                General Amherst          41.51   2 
  5 Brad Sato                    Vincent Massey           42.27   2 
  6 Aaron Hudali                 Cameron Heights          43.35   1 
  7 Ian Smit                     London Christian         43.86   1 
  8 Anthony Zina                 ES L'Essor               43.94   1 
  9 Kyle Webster                 St.Thomas Aquina         44.21   1 
 10 Maher Akhtar                 Cameron Heights          44.42   2 
 11 Nolan Farris                 Assumption-Brant         44.59   1 
 12 Josh Zwinkles                Holy Cross               44.65   2 
 13 Owen Babcock                 Resurrection             45.89   1 
 14 Keelan Paliani               Medway                   46.82   1 
 15 Tyson Stewart                Simcoe                   48.56   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 43.15  2002        LONDON-CATHOLIC CENTRAL                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                            44.05   2 
  2 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   44.69   2 
  3 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               45.05   2 
  4 Preston - Cambridge  'A'                              45.06   2 
  5 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                       45.34   2 
  6 St. Christopher - Sarnia  'A'                         45.66   2  45.651
  7 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                               45.66   2  45.652
  8 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        46.19   1 
  9 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                         46.79   1 
 10 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                    47.40   1 
 11 Orangeville - Orangeville  'A'                        47.42   1 
 12 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                              47.52   1 
 13 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                           47.56   1 
 14 Saunders - London  'A'                                48.02   1 
 15 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         48.35   2 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.             1.80m  
  2 Cai Kellier                  Chatham-Kent            J1.80m  
  2 Niles Crews                  Northern- Sarnia        J1.80m  
  4 Amari Jones                  Riverside                1.75m  
  5 Braden Ongena                Holy Trinity            J1.75m  
  5 Nathaniel Mechler            Elmira                  J1.75m  
  7 Craig Valeriote              Lady of Lourdes         J1.75m  
  7 Slade Simons                 Delhi                   J1.75m  
  9 Jacob Fortin                 Preston                  1.70m  
 10 Josh Hill                    Stratford NW            J1.70m  
 11 Randy Wouters                Stratford NW            J1.70m  
 12 Brady DeBoer                 Prov. Reformed          J1.70m  
 13 Robbie McIntosh              North Middlesex          1.65m  
 13 Brady Osterndorff            Sacred Heart             1.65m  
 -- Matthew Pitt                 St. Christopher             NH  
 -- Alex Mayhead                 Lambton Central             NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park               3.45m   Stopped by darkness
  2 Brad Gyemi                   St. Anne-Windsor        J3.45m   Stopped by darkness
  3 Thomas Weigl                 Jacob Hespeler           3.30m  
  4 Jack Steen                   St. Anne-Windsor         3.10m  
  5 Andrew Dunsmore              Stratford NW            J3.10m  
  6 Ian Cross                    Cameron Heights         J3.10m  
  7 Sam Peifer-Dawson            St.Thomas Aquina        J3.10m  
  8 Kelsey Newnham               Saunders                 2.60m  
  9 Connor Gardiner              Jacob Hespeler          J2.60m  
 10 Mathew Van Brunschot         Macdonald, J.A.         J2.60m  
 11 Nick Brown                   Saunders                 2.30m  
 12 Trevor Scaife                St. Anne-Windsor        J2.30m  
 -- Liam Higgins                 Resurrection                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniel George                Kennedy, Hon.W.C         6.54m   2.3 
  2 Amari Jones                  Riverside                6.37m   2.1 
  3 Ranz Rempillo                Holy Names               6.35m   3.6 
  4 Scott Billings               London Central           6.31m   3.1 
  5 Wesley Tang                  Wci                      6.22m   3.1 
  6 Slade Simons                 Delhi                    6.21m   4.8 
  7 Brock VanBerlo               St.Thomas Aquina         5.99m   3.2 
  8 Austin Sloot                 Holy Trinity             5.98m   2.9 
  9 Andy Tran                    Cameron Heights          5.84m   4.2 
 10 Mounib Samara                Saunders                 5.82m   2.4 
 11 James McBride                St. David                5.76m   2.4 
 12 Matt Pebenitio               St.Thomas                5.74m   3.4 
 13 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centra         5.73m   3.6 
 14 Connor Gardiner              Jacob Hespeler           5.53m   3.4 
 15 Kevin Holden                 Huron Park               5.39m   0.9 
 -- Brad-Lee Bulloch             Herman, W.F.              FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Kitchner-Grand River CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Billings               London Central          13.50m   2.8 
  2 Jack Thomas                  North Lambton           13.18m   4.2 
  3 Amari Jones                  Riverside               13.07m   1.1 
  4 Dylan Hathaway               Glencoe                 12.91m   3.7 
  5 Christian Lippai             Stratford Centra        12.85m   2.9 
  6 Wesley Tang                  Wci                     12.67m   3.8 
  7 Slade Simons                 Delhi                   12.53m   3.0 
  8 Stephen Sarweh               St. Anne-Windsor        12.34m   2.0 
  9 Logan Howard                 Ursuline College        12.26m   4.2 
 10 Matt Vandenberg              Sacred Heart            12.14m   5.0 
 11 Justin McKague               Madill, F.E.            12.10m   1.8 
 12 Nevinn Becker                Sacred Heart            12.02m   3.1 
 13 Michael DeSantais            Holy Names              11.98m   3.2 
 14 Jacob Metcalfe               Preston                 11.91m   1.4 
 15 Graham Maycock               Orangeville             11.60m   3.8 
 -- Matt Baxter                  Medway                    FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 17.41m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St.Thomas          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Easton                 Banting, Sir F.         16.09m  
  2 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW            15.53m  
  3 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                15.31m  
  4 Spencer Hood                 Strathroy  D C I        14.49m  
  5 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.            14.46m  
  6 Jacob Miller                 Holy Trinity            14.10m  
  7 Greg Fortune                 Herman, W.F.            13.96m  
  8 Curtis Lister                Vista Academy           13.47m  
  9 Kurtis Tamming               St. Christopher         13.27m  
  9 Drew Desjarlais              Belle River             13.27m  
 11 Maclean Haggerty             Johnson, P.             13.10m  
 12 Travis Wagner                Lambton Central         13.06m  
 13 Erik Barr                    Centennial              12.79m  
 14 Alex Salytchev               Preston                 11.98m  
 15 Brady Anderson               Chesley                 11.71m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 61.26m  2009        Jordan YOUNG, St.Joseph St. Thomas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                53.55m  
  2 Daniel Pearn                 Riverside               43.36m  
  3 Jake Fraggis                 Medway                  42.28m  
  4 Drew Desjarlais              Belle River             42.16m  
  5 Curtis Lister                Vista Academy           41.37m  
  6 Boady Santavy                St. Christopher         40.39m  
  7 Erik Barr                    Centennial              40.37m  
  8 Andrew Taphorn               Stratford NW            39.61m  
  9 Brandon Toushan              Bluevale                39.09m  
 10 Jake Faubert                 Belle River             38.91m  
 11 Stuart Cameron               Madill, F.E.            38.82m  
 12 Jacob Miller                 Holy Trinity            38.57m  
 13 Greg Zapp                    Macdonald, J.A.         38.20m  
 14 Maclean Haggerty             Johnson, P.             37.61m  
 15 Jacob Giroux                 Holy Trinity            36.50m  
 16 Brandan Gallant              Montcalm                34.12m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 West Region: * 61.10m  2009        Tyler WITHERS, Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Rolph                   Parkside                56.52m  
  2 Dallas Manley                Lambton Central         53.13m  
  3 Matthew Zilke                Woodstock  CI           51.08m  
  4 Thomas Nitz                  Glenview Park           50.55m  
  5 Travis Garrity               St. Patrick's           49.12m  
  6 Jake Fraggis                 Medway                  48.21m  
  7 Max Mariani                  Brennan, F.J.           47.88m  
  8 Kevin Frank                  Woodland Christi        46.51m  
  9 Lee Kucera                   Chatham-Kent            44.71m  
 10 Cam Chubb                    Forest Heights          43.13m  
 11 Nevinn Becker                Sacred Heart            42.49m  
 12 Jason Holzscherer            Wci                     40.28m  
 13 Joey Anderson                Essex                   39.67m  
 14 Keegan Stratford             Galt                    39.11m  
 15 Shawn Oconner                St. Michael             36.54m  
 16 Brandan Gallant              Montcalm                35.23m  
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 10.56  01/06/2012  Devon Rittinger, Forest Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theshawn Barry               Macdonald, J.A.          10.83Q  4.1  2 
  2 Michael Webber               St. James                11.01Q  2.3  1 
  3 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         10.99Q  4.1  2 
  4 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          11.02Q  2.3  1 
  5 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue           11.11Q  2.3  1 
  6 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          11.13Q  4.1  2 
  7 Connor Hodgins               St.Joe-St.Thomas         11.21q  2.3  1 
  8 Skye Wolfe                   Essex                    11.23q  4.1  2 
  9 Stefan Poirier               London Central           11.24   4.1  2 
 10 Curtis D'Hollander           C.C.H. - London          11.28   4.1  2 
 11 Chris Ray                    Belle River              11.29   2.3  1 
 12 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights          11.35   2.3  1 
 13 Nicholas Tugui               Kennedy, Hon.W.C         11.40   2.3  1 
 14 Sam Martinello               St.Mary's-Kitche         11.45   4.1  2 
 15 Michael Piaseczney           Macdonald, J.A.          11.49   2.3  1 
 16 Derek Andrews                Kincardine               11.50   4.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 10.56  01/06/2012  Devon Rittinger, Forest Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Theshawn Barry               Macdonald, J.A.          10.84   1.4 
  2 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          11.00   1.4 
  3 Michael Webber               St. James                11.16   1.4  11.156
  4 Connor Hodgins               St.Joe-St.Thomas         11.16   1.4  11.160
  5 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         11.25   1.4 
  6 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue           11.29   1.4 
  7 Skye Wolfe                   Essex                    11.48   1.4 
  8 Lucas DeNard                 C.C.H. - London          18.33   1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James                22.49Q  1.7  1 
  2 Michael Webber               St. James                22.62Q  1.8  2 
  3 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          22.84Q  1.7  1 
  4 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           22.93Q  1.8  2 
  5 Theshawn Barry               Macdonald, J.A.          22.90Q  1.7  1 
  6 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         23.01Q  1.8  2 
  7 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue           22.91q  1.7  1 
  8 Robert Herzog                Holy Names               23.25q  1.8  2 
  9 David Mohan                  Cameron Heights          23.29   1.8  2 
 10 Kevin Willemse               St. Christopher          23.33   1.7  1 
 11 Curtis D'Hollander           C.C.H. - London          23.39   1.8  2 
 12 Broderick Webster            Northern- Sarnia         23.60   1.7  1 
 13 Chase Konechny               West Elgin               23.62   1.8  2 
 14 Anthony Powless              Assumption-Brant         23.79   1.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James                21.90   3.6 
  2 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          22.10   3.6 
  3 Mitchell Smiley              Northern- Sarnia         22.12   3.6 
  4 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           22.16   3.6 
  5 Michael Webber               St. James                22.24   3.6 
  6 Theshawn Barry               Macdonald, J.A.          22.60   3.6 
  7 Kyle Hayes                   College Avenue           22.69   3.6 
  8 Robert Herzog                Holy Names               23.10   3.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 46.54  01/06/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman, W.F.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neinkel Paljola              Forest Heights           49.12   2 
  2 Jermain Stephenson           St. James                49.45   2 
  3 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity             49.74   2 
  4 Dylan Papak                  Herman, W.F.             50.35   2 
  5 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 50.44   2 
  6 Devan Elijah                 Westminster              50.99   2 
  7 Broderick Webster            Northern- Sarnia         51.30   2 
  8 Chase Konechny               West Elgin               51.62   1 
  9 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir F.          51.69   1 
 10 Ben Etienne                  Grand River              52.02   1 
 11 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich                 52.44   2 
 12 Shawn Mckenzie               St.Thomas Aquina         52.68   1 
 13 Dylan Caron                  St. Clair                52.80   1 
 14 Chance Newell                St. David                53.01   1 
 15 Aaron Lebold                 Elmira                   54.43   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 1:47.56  02/06/2012  Brandon McBride, Herman, W.F.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection           1:55.18  
  2 Tommy Land                   Holy Trinity           1:55.26  
  3 Riley Malcolm                North Park             1:57.05  
  4 Devan Elijah                 Westminster            1:57.51  
  5 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael            1:58.39  
  6 Riley Alvarez                St. David              1:58.83  
  7 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir F.        1:59.39  
  8 Carter Day                   Vincent Massey         1:59.64  
  9 Liam Stiles                  Ross, John F.          2:00.98  
 10 Connor Musselman             Centre Dufferin        2:01.42  
 11 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm               2:01.67  
 12 Hendrik Vermeulen            St. Christopher        2:04.49  
 13 Emmanual Igbokwe             Vincent Massey         2:04.99  
 14 Rob Smith                    Northern- Sarnia       2:06.95  
 15 Jacob Wagner                 Riverside              2:10.63  
 -- Andrew Frampton              Lord Dorchester            DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Buttinger              Resurrection           3:59.36  
  2 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       3:59.71  
  3 Riley Malcolm                North Park             4:00.22  
  4 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         4:02.01  
  5 Connor Black                 North Lambton          4:04.24  
  6 Craig Klomp                  St. Michael            4:05.70  
  7 Carter Day                   Vincent Massey         4:08.62  
  8 Patrick Deane                Lord Dorchester        4:09.09  
  9 Patrick Sullivan             Orangeville            4:09.16  
 10 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centra       4:09.89  
 11 Rawle Groothuizen            Lady of Lourdes        4:11.80  
 12 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross             4:11.84  
 13 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW           4:11.97  
 14 Hendrik Vermeulen            St. Christopher        4:13.14  
 15 Matt Napier                  Erin                   4:13.93  
 16 Evan Ubene                   Belle River            4:17.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellington    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        8:37.54  
  2 Ryan Sleiman                 Kingsville             8:40.61  
  3 Ben Flanagan                 St.Mary's-Kitche       8:41.84  
  4 James Milton                 St. David              8:42.19  
  5 Connor Black                 North Lambton          8:54.44  
  6 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centra       8:56.20  
  7 Alex Rocheleau               Vincent Massey         8:58.22  
  8 Mark Schmidt                 Stratford NW           9:03.41  
  9 Brandon Thomas               Paris                  9:03.71  
 10 Peter Quosai                 Centennial             9:08.15  
 11 Seth Marcaccio               C.C.H. - London        9:08.18  
 12 Paul Rochus                  East Elgin             9:10.41  
 13 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         9:13.99  
 14 Matt Sheeler                 Holy Cross             9:22.44  
 15 Rawle Groothuizen            Lady of Lourdes        9:23.46  
 -- Matt Napier                  Erin                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 West Region: * 13.46  28/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          14.05Q  2.7  2 
  2 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.19Q  2.9  1 
  3 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.37Q  2.9  1 
  4 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          14.70Q  2.7  2 
  5 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             14.71Q  2.9  1 
  6 Branden Gow                  Belle River              14.83Q  2.7  2 
  7 Jordan Huzevka               Northern- Sarnia         14.81q  2.9  1 
  8 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 14.88q  2.7  2 
  9 Will Potter                  Banting, Sir F.          15.02   2.7  2 
 10 Aaron Stemmler               St. David                15.32   2.9  1 
 11 Phil Janikowski              St.Thomas                15.34   2.9  1 
 12 Conor Finnigan               Resurrection             15.45   2.7  2 
 13 Abraham Fischer              Walkerton                15.62   2.7  2 
 14 Brandyn Leitert              Erin                     16.04   2.7  2 
 15 Cameron Geddes               C.C.H. - London          16.15   2.9  1 
 16 Kyle Morris                  Banting, Sir F.          16.16   2.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 13.46  28/05/2010  Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          13.62   1.7 
  2 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          14.00   1.7 
  3 Mike Giorgi                  Lambton Central          14.40   1.7 
  4 Locky Butcher                London Central           14.42   1.7  14.415
  5 Branden Gow                  Belle River              14.42   1.7  14.420
  6 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             14.94   1.7 
  7 Jordan Huzevka               Northern- Sarnia         15.29   1.7 
  8 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich                 15.91   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 52.37  1997        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Green                  Cameron Heights          54.12   2 
  2 Jordan Sherwood              Cameron Heights          54.63   2 
  3 Khalil Parris                Sandwich                 54.83   2 
  4 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich                 56.55   2 
  5 Will Potter                  Banting, Sir F.          57.95   2 
  6 Sam Martinello               St.Mary's-Kitche         58.06   1 
  7 Mark Emode                   Kennedy, Hon.W.C         58.23   2 
  8 Chase Konechny               West Elgin               59.18   1 
  9 Jordan Huzevka               Northern- Sarnia       1:00.06   2 
 10 Aaron Stemmler               St. David              1:00.41   1 
 11 Abraham Fischer              Walkerton              1:00.48   1 
 12 Nathan Hesman                Sandwich               1:00.58   2 
 13 Ben Etienne                  Grand River            1:00.94   1 
 14 Leendert Van Dorp            St. Anne-Clinton       1:01.09   1 
 15 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           1:01.61   1 
 16 Caleb Papineau Medeiros      St.Thomas Aquina       1:04.99   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 West Region: * 42.21  2011        Northern CIVS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                     42.95   2 
  2 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                               43.21   2 
  3 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                           43.44   2 
  4 Catholic Central - London  'A'                        43.76   2 
  5 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          44.18   1 
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                    44.22   2 
  7 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                   44.28   2 
  8 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                       44.75   2 
  9 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                               44.96   2 
 10 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                        45.07   1 
 11 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                         45.43   1 
 12 Medway - Arva  'A'                                    45.47   1 
 13 F. E. Madill - Wingham  'A'                           45.67   1 
 14 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                            46.00   1 
 15 Brantford - Brantford  'A'                            46.98   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 2.19m  28/05/2010  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locky Butcher                London Central           1.94m  
  2 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         J1.94m  
  3 Mychal Mulder                C.C.H. - Windsor         1.91m  
  4 Cornelious Froese            Leamington              J1.91m  
  5 Kevin Willemse               St. Christopher         J1.91m  
  6 Matthew Ingram               St. Christopher          1.88m  
  7 Mark Boles                   C.C.H. - London         J1.88m  
  8 Mackenzie Crawford           South Huron              1.80m  
  8 Patrick Kania                Holy Trinity             1.80m  
 10 Marcus Gregory               Forest Heights          J1.80m  
 11 Terry Pham                   Guelph                  J1.80m  
 12 Riley Crean                  Westside                J1.80m  
 13 Aidan Simone                 London Central          J1.80m  
 13 Colin Nancekivell            Lord Dorchester         J1.80m  
 15 Rick Knelsen                 Valley Heights           1.75m  
 16 Thomas Laczko                St. John College         1.70m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Young                 Saunders                 4.15m  
  2 Brian Choja                  Oakridge                J4.15m  
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             3.85m  
  4 Grahame McNevin              Sandwich                 3.75m  
  5 Micah Hesman                 Sandwich                 3.65m  
  6 Jandre Smit                  Kingsville              J3.65m  
  7 Devan Primeau                Herman, W.F.            J3.65m  
  8 Alex Colenutt                Cameron Heights          3.50m  
  9 Ryan Mcainey                 St. Anne-Windsor         3.35m  
  9 Ty Hamilton                  Delhi                    3.35m  
 11 Cal Redmond                  Grand River              3.20m  
 12 John Bice                    Stratford NW             3.00m  
 13 Lyndon Rey                   Brantford                2.80m  
 13 Artem Kobeler                Macdonald, J.A.          2.80m  
 15 Alex Boland                  Macdonald, J.A.         J2.80m  
 -- Ben Congram                  Stratford NW                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 7.50m  29/05/2010  Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin            6.99m   1.4 
  2 Brandyn Leitert              Erin                     6.79m   2.8 
  3 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.             6.73m   2.4 
  4 Riley Flanagan               St.Mary's-Kitche         6.72m   1.6 
  5 Logan Carey                  Strathroy  D C I         6.57m   2.4 
  6 Connor Hodgins               St.Joe-St.Thomas         6.48m   2.1 
  7 Cormac Brown                 St. Patrick's            6.42m   0.8 
  8 Braden Cok                   Macdonald, J.A.          6.35m   1.7 
  9 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names               6.26m   2.7 
 10 Tyrel Hilts                  Montcalm                 6.25m   1.3 
 11 Jacob Taveirne               Essex                    6.20m   2.3 
 12 Khaliel James                C.C.H. - Windsor         6.19m   3.4 
 12 Derek Friesen                Waterford                6.19m   2.4 
 14 Phil Janikowski              St.Thomas                6.00m   4.0 
 15 Derrick Bernath              Kincardine               5.88m   2.2 
 -- Madalitso McHaina            Southwood                 FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 15.73m  2002        Kenen SHADD/Kitchener Grand River          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Braden Cok                   Macdonald, J.A.         14.09m   4.0 
  2 Logan Carey                  Strathroy  D C I        13.99m   2.5 
  3 Riley Bell                   Central Elgin           13.96m   2.8 
  4 Madalitso McHaina            Southwood              J13.96m   3.0 
  5 Malcolm Thompson             Holy Names              13.88m   2.8 
  6 Steve Riosa                  John Paul II            13.41m   4.5 
  7 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa           13.33m   3.2 
  8 Angelo Bortolin              Holy Names              13.26m   3.3 
  9 Joel Wilson                  General Amherst         12.91m   3.5 
 10 Chris Poletek                Westside                12.71m   2.7 
 11 DJ Johnson                   Johnson, P.             12.55m   2.4 
 12 Jordan Huzevka               Northern- Sarnia        12.41m   2.6 
 13 Cormac Brown                 St. Patrick's           12.39m   2.3 
 14 Harold Hammond               Valley Heights          12.25m   3.8 
 15 Augustine Soga               St. Benedict            12.20m   2.8 
 16 Ryan Foster                  Stratford Centra        11.92m   3.7 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Boersma                Northern- Sarnia        16.38m  
  2 Andrew Vermette              Assumption-Winds        15.90m  
  3 Nathaniel Johnson            Orangeville             14.97m  
  4 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron           14.80m  
  5 Austin Baggio                Lady of Lourdes         14.61m  
  6 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa           14.50m  
  7 Logan Webster                Kingsville              13.27m  
  8 Keith Carscadden             Belle River             13.17m  
  9 Samuel Gan                   London Central          12.98m  
 10 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        12.95m  
 11 Brent Vlodarchyk             St.Thomas               12.83m  
 12 Alex Weber                   Elmira                  12.63m  
 13 Curtis Cherewka              Delhi                   12.32m  
 14 Jake McGill                  Macdonald, J.A.         11.85m  
 15 Andrew Chapman               Lady of Lourdes         10.45m  
 -- Charles Nguyen               St.Joe-St.Thomas          FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Vermette              Assumption-Winds        45.83m  
  2 Charles Nguyen               St.Joe-St.Thomas        44.78m  
  3 Kevin Mackey                 Banting, Sir F.         43.79m  
  4 Liam Graham                  Mother Teresa           43.74m  
  5 Ryan Peltier                 St.Thomas               40.63m  
  6 Ryan Smith                   Vincent Massey          40.03m  
  7 Trevor Affleck               Kingsville              39.56m  
  8 Mackenzie Josie              Central Huron           39.37m  
  9 Austin Baggio                Lady of Lourdes         39.26m  
 10 James Burns                  Bluevale                38.69m  
 11 Stephen Pilar                Saugeen District        35.65m  
 12 Brock Lowery                 Grand River             34.40m  
 13 Lee Wilson                   Sarnia                  33.68m  
 14 Andrew Martin                Strathroy  D C I        32.38m  
 15 Josh Pedersen                Erin                    29.94m  
 -- Eric Yelle                   Brantford                 FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 West Region: * 70.20m  2001        Trevor SNYDER / Windsor-St.Joseph's        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Shepley                 Belle River             60.76m  
  2 Kellen Leclair               Brennan, F.J.           54.14m  
  3 Robbie Borsi                 Cameron Heights         53.29m  
  4 Scott Campbell               Lambton Central         53.16m  
  5 Murtaza Abbas                Westminster             52.79m  
  6 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central          48.81m  
  7 David Hale                   West Elgin              47.53m  
  8 Spencer Trinier              Herman, W.F.            47.39m  
  9 Lukas McDowell               Johnson, P.             47.31m  
 10 Mike Knevel                  Johnson, P.             47.24m  
 11 Steven Helps                 Lambton Central         45.72m  
 12 Tyrel Hilts                  Montcalm                45.50m  
 13 Josh Caley                   Saugeen District        44.49m  
 14 Matt Teschke                 Saugeen District        44.34m  
 15 Anthony Vader                Madill, F.E.            44.15m  
 16 Andrew Chapman               Lady of Lourdes         42.00m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 West Region: * 5:54.94  01/06/2012  Daniel Piticariu, Vincent Massey          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Allen                General Amherst        6:01.70  
  2 William Russell              Rockway Menn           6:14.44  
  3 Liam Stiles                  Ross, John F.          6:15.52  
  4 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm               6:19.64  
  5 Peter Quosai                 Centennial             6:20.15  
  6 Seth Marcaccio               C.C.H. - London        6:24.33  
  7 Dylan Whitbread              St. Clair              6:33.20  
  8 Matt Ward-Trymbulak          General Amherst        6:37.82  
  9 Derek Hick                   Strathroy  D C I       6:41.31  
 10 Jacob Wagner                 Riverside              6:45.42  
 11 Michael McCauley             Beal, H.B.             7:01.97  
 12 Skylar Edwards               Vincent Massey         7:02.35  
 13 Ahmed Ahmed                  Forest Heights         7:05.29  
 14 Nic Foti                     Cameron Heights        7:09.73  
 15 Austin Solak                 North Park             7:12.74  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
 West Region: * 3:19.22  29/05/2010  W. F. Herman S S - swhe, Herman, W.F.     
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   3:22.87   2 
  2 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             3:24.60   2 
  3 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             3:26.35   2 
  4 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         3:28.03   2 
  5 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                       3:28.50   2 
  6 St. David - Waterloo  'A'                           3:28.67   2 
  7 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       3:32.59   1 
  8 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      3:33.09   2 
  9 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     3:33.30   2 
 10 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                 3:33.79   1 
 11 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  3:40.31   1 
 12 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          3:42.60   1 
 13 Regina Mundi College - London  'A'                  3:45.40   1 
 14 Our Lady of Lourdes  - Guelph  'A'                  3:45.84   1 
 15 Centre Dufferin - Shelburne  'A'                    3:49.14   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 West Region: * 12.08  01/06/2006  Deric Kruse, F.E.Madill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cody Salomons                London Christian         13.70   1.0 
  2 Austin McLaren               Saugeen District         16.30   1.0 
  3 Dylan Eisnor                 North Lambton            16.87   1.0 
  4 Devon Newell                 Central Huron            17.96   1.0 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Eisnor                 North Lambton          3:04.56  
 
Men 100 Meter Intellectual
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peter Snider                 Wci                      12.06   1.8 
  2 Thomas Wood                  Assumption-Winds         13.95   1.8 
  3 Jesse Stewart                Northern- Sarnia         14.20   1.8 
  4 Justin Prince                C.C.H. - Windsor         14.32   1.8 
  5 Alex Boyd                    MacKenzie                14.38   1.8 
  6 Lucas Adam                   Grand River              16.94   1.8