WCSSAA & District 8 Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2009 - 5/13/2009 to 5/14/2009
Resurrection - Kitchener
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 12.03 * 5/10/2005 SAM STEVENS, Grand River
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 JENNY CARRIQUE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.15 Q 3
2 AALIYAH MCKENZIE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.28 Q 2
2 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 14.28 Q 2
4 SAMANTHA DOWSETT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.34 Q 6
5 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.53 Q 5
6 NICOLE DO GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.65 Q 4
7 KIRSTEN FANGRAD WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 14.72 Q 1
8 DRELYNN THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.67 Q 7
9 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.56 q 6
10 SARA POTTER FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.85 q 6
11 JODI-ANN BURNETT EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.98 q 5
12 DEANNA MARTIN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.99 q 4
13 DANIELLE MCGILLVRAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.03 q 6
14 MICHELLE KRUSCHEN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.12 q 5
15 TANJA STANISIC GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.13 q 1
16 VICTORIA HORST ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 15.22 q 3
17 GRACE HELFLY JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 15.25 6
18 TORI SNIDER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.31 4
19 SARAH DURSTON ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 15.36 3
20 CAILEAN ANDERSON-MCKENZIE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.42 4
21 ABBEY MARSHALL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.43 4
22 NATASHA MARTIN WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 15.52 4
23 MELISSA PLOTOGEA GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 15.56 5
24 RACHEL WOOLLEY WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 15.57 2
25 REBECCA KARAI KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.64 5
26 GABRIELE SIMMONS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.66 1
27 NATALIE BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.73 1
28 ANJA GORRIE WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.80 2
29 AMBIKA OPAL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.82 1
30 MADDI YOUNGSON GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.91 4
31 KAREN NINAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.95 2
32 LEXIE WHYTE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.04 3
33 BRITTANY RILEY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.10 3
34 SAKSHI SHARMA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.20 3
35 SARAH BIRD KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 16.21 6
36 JESSICA HEINER SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 16.23 5
37 KATE LILLEPOLD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.27 6
38 HAILEY PRESS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 16.41 7
39 NINA POLIC FOREST HEIGHTS C I 16.53 7
40 TEANNA YOUNG GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 16.54 5
41 ALYSSA BRUNKARD ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 16.67 7
42 SANJA TESIC SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 16.84 1
43 SABA OJI WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.93 1
44 MIKAYLA STROEDER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 16.96 2
45 YODAHET TEKLE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.05 2
46 DANA BARANOVSKY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 17.06 1
47 REBECCA SNEAD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.17 7
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
48 MYKAILA JONES GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 17.37 4
49 JOANNA LEE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.52 2
50 DRAGANA JOVIC GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 17.90 5
50 HANNAH HARKINS EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.90 6
52 TESSA SMITH SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 19.30 3
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 12.03 * 5/10/2005 SAM STEVENS, Grand River
Name School Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 14.18 Q 1
2 JENNY CARRIQUE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.23 Q 2
3 AALIYAH MCKENZIE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.30 Q 1
4 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.56 Q 2
5 SAMANTHA DOWSETT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.66 Q 2
6 NICOLE DO GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.78 Q 1
7 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.81 q 2
8 SARA POTTER FOREST HEIGHTS C I 15.03 q 1
9 DANIELLE MCGILLVRAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.11 2
10 TANJA STANISIC GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.16 1
11 VICTORIA HORST ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 15.25 2
12 DEANNA MARTIN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.31 2
13 JODI-ANN BURNETT EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.32 1
14 KIRSTEN FANGRAD WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 15.39 1
15 DRELYNN THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.47 2
16 MICHELLE KRUSCHEN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.52 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 12.03 * 5/10/2005 SAM STEVENS, Grand River
Name School Finals
Finals
1 JENNY CARRIQUE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 13.81
2 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 13.87
3 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.09
4 AALIYAH MCKENZIE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.10
5 SAMANTHA DOWSETT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.13
6 NICOLE DO GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.60
7 SARA POTTER FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.66
8 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 15.28
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 26.14 * 5/10/2005 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 AALIYAH MCKENZIE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 29.74 Q 3
2 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 29.93 Q 2
3 JENNY CARRIQUE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 30.33 Q 1
4 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 31.15 Q 4
5 SAMANTHA DOWSETT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 30.75 q 2
6 EMILY VANDERSTELT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 30.80 q 1
Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
7 VICTORIA JONES BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.98 q 1
8 DEANNA MARTIN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 31.03 q 1
9 ABBEY MARSHALL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 31.84 3
10 GRACE HELFLY JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 31.99 3
11 KIRSTEN FANGRAD WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 32.16 2
12 TANJA STANISIC GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 32.49 2
13 MADDI YOUNGSON GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 32.55 1
14 MICHELLE KRUSCHEN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 32.65 3
15 GABRIELE SIMMONS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 32.80 3
16 DRELYNN THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 32.84 2
17 EMMA CAMPBELL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 32.97 2
18 AINSLEY LAING GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 32.99 4
19 KAREN NINAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.03 4
20 NATASHA MARTIN WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 33.36 1
21 LEXIE WHYTE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 33.71 4
22 JESSICA HEINER SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 34.24 3
23 HOPE BURDETT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 34.28 3
24 SANJA TESIC SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 36.94 4
25 JOANNA LEE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 37.02 4
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 26.14 * 5/10/2005 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 AALIYAH MCKENZIE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 29.90
2 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 30.06
3 JENNY CARRIQUE GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 30.13
4 SAMANTHA DOWSETT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 30.38
5 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.45
6 EMILY VANDERSTELT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 31.26
7 VICTORIA JONES BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 31.32
8 DEANNA MARTIN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 31.70
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records: 1:00.96 * 5/10/2006 SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 VICTORIA JONES BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:06.21 2
2 SAM MURRAY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 1:06.46 1
3 DEANNA MARTIN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:09.23 2
4 REBECCA CAIRNEY BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:10.11 1
5 MEAGAN MCDOUGALL JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 1:10.69 2
6 KAILEY DEBOER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 1:12.10 2
7 AINSLEY LAING GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:13.51 2
8 KINZA ARSHAD BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:13.57 1
9 BRITTANY HOLISEK JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 1:15.95 2
10 MICHELLE KRUSCHEN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:16.12 1
11 KATIE WOODSTOCK SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:17.30 2
12 VANISSA XIAO WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:18.08 1
13 JESSICA HEINER SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:19.75 1
Women 800 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records: 2:26.99 * 5/13/2004 LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TAYLOR MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2:36.37
2 VICTORIA JONES BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:36.76
3 SAM MURRAY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 2:36.82
4 JENNY GRUBER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 2:45.87
5 EMILY VANDERSTELT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 2:50.27
6 REBECCA CAIRNEY BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:52.30
7 KAILEY DEBOER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 2:52.67
8 NICOLE MCMULLEN-COOK BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:57.08
9 KATIE WOODSTOCK SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2:57.67
10 AINSLEY LAING GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:00.74
11 BRITTANY HOLISEK JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 3:02.46
12 HOPE BURDETT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:03.61
13 DANIELLE MOORE JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 3:04.65
14 KINZA ARSHAD BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:14.41
15 ALLIE SMITH WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:21.49
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records: 4:56.11 * 5/10/2006 LAUREN DOHERTY, Galt CVI-Cam
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TAYLOR MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 5:25.92
2 VICTORIA WAIND WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:35.77
3 JENNY GRUBER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 5:41.04
4 ANDJELA MASLENJAK SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 5:46.89
5 NICOLE MCMULLEN-COOK BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:50.12
6 NICKI HYNES WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 6:25.28
7 BIANCA COLCER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6:46.26
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records: 10:56.80 * 5/11/2006 LAUREN DOHERTY, Galt CVI-Cam
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TAYLOR MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 11:39.00
2 VICTORIA WAIND WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 12:14.00
3 NICOLE MCMULLEN-COOK BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 12:21.00
4 ANDJELA MASLENJAK SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 12:40.00
5 ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 12:48.00
6 BIANCA COLCER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13:46.00
7 BRITTANY HOLISEK JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 14:16.00
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records: 12.02 * 5/10/2006 SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 ANDREA POPESCU CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.14 q 1
2 NICOLE DO GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.36 q 3
3 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 15.02 q 1
4 JESSICA CLANCY WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.24 q 3
Preliminaries ... (Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
5 MEGAN BROCKELBANK EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.41 q 4
6 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.72 q 4
7 LAURA MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.98 2
8 DANA MCCOOL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.14 2
9 MELISSA PLOTOGEA GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 16.17 1
10 BRITTANY RILEY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.31 2
11 DRELYNN THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.35 3
12 ABBIE MCLELLAN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.80 4
13 RACHEL CAMPBELL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 16.98 2
14 CAILEAN ANDERSON-MCKENZIE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 17.06 3
15 NANCY XU SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 17.15 4
16 LAURA KIM WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.24 4
17 SARAH DURSTON ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 17.50 2
18 ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.65 1
19 SABA OJI WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.77 2
20 SOPHIE KOU WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 19.02 1
21 JANOAH WILLSIE WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 20.46 3
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records: 12.02 * 5/10/2006 SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple
Name School Finals
Finals
1 ANDREA POPESCU CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.60
2 NICOLE DO GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.62
3 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.97
4 JESSICA CLANCY WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.07
5 MEGAN BROCKELBANK EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.42
6 LAURA MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 16.21
7 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 16.31
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records: 45.49 * 5/11/2006 SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 SAM MURRAY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 52.50 3
2 DANIELLE GUNSCH HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 53.82 2
3 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 55.14 3
4 NIKKI ROSS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 55.90 3
5 AMBIKA OPAL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 59.14 3
6 DANA MCCOOL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 59.39 2
7 CAILEAN ANDERSON-MCKENZIE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:00.93 2
8 ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:01.20 3
9 RACHEL CAMPBELL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:01.47 2
10 NANCY XU SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:04.07 2
11 JANOAH WILLSIE WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:12.85 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget WCSSAA
Records: 54.25 * 5/13/2004 BLUEVALE C I, Bluevale CI-
C Smith, R Moss, K Purcell, M Fourie
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU A 54.85 2
1) MELISSA PLOTOGEA 2) AALIYAH MCKENZIE 3) NICOLE DO 4) JENNY CARRIQUE
2 FOREST HEIGHTS C I A 55.14 2
1) EMILY VANDERSTELT 2) SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR 3) SARA POTTER 4) SAMANTHA DOWSETT
3 GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 57.55 2
1) BRITTANY RILEY 2) TANJA STANISIC 3) MADDI YOUNGSON 4) BRYAR HIND
4 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI A 58.01 2
1) NIKKI ROSS 2) ANDREA POPESCU 3) ABBIE MCLELLAN 4) LEAH DE LOS SANTOS
5 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD A 58.35 2
1) DANA BARANOVSKY 2) EMMA CAMPBELL 3) KATIE WOODSTOCK 4) MICHELLE KRUSCHEN
6 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI B 59.63 2
1) LEXIE WHYTE 2) DRELYNN THOMPSON 3) AMBIKA OPAL 4) YODAHET TEKLE
7 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD B 59.78 2
1) ANDJELA MASLENJAK 2) RACHEL CAMPBELL 3) ALLI BOWER 4) CAILEAN ANDERSON-MCKENZIE
8 WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 1:00.25 1
1) ANJA GORRIE 2) TORI SNIDER 3) ABBEY MARSHALL 4) KAREN NINAN
9 JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL A 1:03.62 1
1) GRACE HELFLY 2) BRITTANY HOLISEK 3) RACHEL ELKA 4) MEAGAN MCDOUGALL
10 WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. A 1:03.81 1
1) HOPE EAGLESON 2) RACHEL WOOLLEY 3) NATASHA MARTIN 4) KIRSTEN FANGRAD
11 WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE B 1:05.48 1
1) KATHRYN BROADBELT 2) ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER 3) SABA OJI 4) VANISSA XIAO
--- SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL A DQ 2
1) DEANNA MARTIN 2) HALEY ELLIS 3) TAYLOR HOOD 4) DANIELLE MCGILLVRAY
Women High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records: 1.49m * 5/10/2006 FELICIA CLEMENT, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 AVRYA JANKE KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 1.50m *
2 KATHRYN BROADBELT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.45m
3 BRYAR HIND GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.45m
3 CAITLIN HUGHES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD J1.45m
5 MICHELLE HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.45m
6 TEANNA YOUNG GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 1.35m
7 KAITLYN JACKLIN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.35m
7 DANIELLE MCGILLVRAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL J1.35m
9 NANCY XU SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1.30m
10 VICTORIA HORST ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH J1.30m
Women Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records: 5.03m * 5/12/2004 KATIE WEILER, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TAYLOR HOOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 4.60m
2 JESSICA CLANCY WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.36m
3 DANIELLE GUNSCH HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 4.23m
4 ADESUWA AGBONZE FOREST HEIGHTS C I 4.20m
Finals ... (Women Long Jump Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
5 HELEN NGUYEN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.10m
6 ABBIE MCLELLAN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.04m
7 AMBIKA OPAL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.88m
8 VICTORIA HORST ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.79m
9 SARAH HUNTER-DUVAR FOREST HEIGHTS C I 3.76m
10 AINSLEY INGLIS JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 3.75m
11 MEGAN BROCKELBANK EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.60m
11 RACHEL WOOLLEY WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 3.60m
13 ALLI BOWER SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.59m
14 NIKITA KALSI CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.58m
15 DANA BARANOVSKY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.56m
16 KAITLYN JACKLIN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.55m
17 BRITTANY LEE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.52m
18 ALYSSA BRUNKARD ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.49m
19 NATALIE BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.46m
20 ANJA GORRIE WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.43m
21 KATE SEIFRIED FOREST HEIGHTS C I 3.39m
22 MIKAYLA STROEDER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.34m
23 SARAH DURSTON ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.27m
24 KATE LILLEPOLD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.26m
25 YUJIE ZHANG WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.20m
26 SANJA TESIC SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.15m
27 MYKAILA JONES GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 3.14m
28 RACHEL ELKA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 3.03m
28 REBECCA SNEAD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.03m
30 RACHEL CAMPBELL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.02m
30 KINZA ARSHAD BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.02m
32 REBECCA KARAI KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 2.93m
33 SAKSHI SHARMA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2.92m
34 HOPE SALESE WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 2.86m
35 CLAIRE GREGORY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.65m
36 JANOAH WILLSIE WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.64m
37 TORI SNIDER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.59m
38 NATALIA VALENCIA WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.45m
39 KELLY MOSSMAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.44m
40 SARAH BIRD KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 2.43m
41 TEANNA YOUNG GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 2.36m
42 ELYSE MULHALL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.30m
--- HALEY ELLIS SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL FOUL
Women Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records: 10.01m * 5/13/2004 LILIJANA TODOROVIC, Grand River
Name School Finals
Finals
1 DANIELLE GUNSCH HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 9.85m
2 TAYLOR HOOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 9.59m
3 JESSICA CLANCY WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 9.39m
4 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 9.30m
5 HELEN NGUYEN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 9.27m
6 HOPE EAGLESON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 8.93m
Finals ... (Women Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
7 ABBEY MARSHALL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.59m
8 DANIELLE MOORE JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 8.25m
9 NATALIE BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 8.05m
10 KATE LILLEPOLD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 7.78m
11 AINSLEY INGLIS JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 7.56m
12 LEXIE WHYTE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.00m
--- KATHRYN BROADBELT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
--- LYNSEY HERRON ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH FOUL
--- HOPE BURDETT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
Women Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Records: 10.71m * 5/14/2008 JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 NIKKI ROSS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.63m
2 MARIA KOUZNETSOVA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.43m
3 SARA POTTER FOREST HEIGHTS C I 7.14m
4 LINDSAY TAYLOR WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 7.07m
5 CINDY XAYAVONG CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6.98m
6 ALISHA MORRISON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 6.82m
7 EMMA SYSIUK WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 6.41m
8 HAILEY PRESS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 6.16m
9 NIKITA KALSI CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 5.75m
10 REBECCA ADAMSON SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 5.59m
11 NATALIA VALENCIA WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5.47m
12 MYKAILA JONES GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 5.16m
13 SANDEEP MANKU WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.99m
14 SAKSHI SHARMA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.82m
15 SARAH STILLING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.19m
Women Discus Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records: 32.15m * 5/15/2008 JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 MICHELLE HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 23.03m
2 BRITTANY LEE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 21.81m
3 NIKKI ROSS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 21.50m
4 MEAGAN MCDOUGALL JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 21.05m
5 MARIA KOUZNETSOVA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 20.37m
6 ROBYN JONES SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 19.22m
7 CINDY XAYAVONG CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 18.92m
8 EMILY VANDERSTELT FOREST HEIGHTS C I 14.96m
9 TESSA SMITH SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 12.68m
10 JASMINE VO JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 12.29m
11 HALEY ELLIS SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 12.10m
12 KELLY MOSSMAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 11.92m
13 JILLIAN WAUGH JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 11.88m
14 CLAIRE GREGORY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 11.10m
15 MIKAYLA STROEDER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 10.57m
16 SARAH STILLING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 8.96m
Finals ... (Women Discus Throw Midget WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
17 ALYSSA BRUNKARD ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 7.72m
--- RACHEL ELKA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL FOUL
--- HAILEY PRESS FOREST HEIGHTS C I FOUL
--- LINDSAY LESSARD WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
Women Javelin Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records: 32.56m * 5/15/2008 JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 MEAGAN MCDOUGALL JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 24.35m
2 LINDSAY TAYLOR WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 21.13m
3 RACHEL WOOLLEY WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 20.71m
4 MICHELLE HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 20.66m
5 LAURA MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 19.11m
6 SARA POTTER FOREST HEIGHTS C I 17.88m
7 BRITTANY LEE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.71m
8 CINDY XAYAVONG CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.51m
9 RACHEL ELKA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 12.99m
9 ROBYN JONES SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 12.99m
11 REBECCA ADAMSON SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 12.39m
12 DANIELLE MOORE JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 11.40m
13 AVRYA JANKE KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 11.18m
14 SARAH STILLING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 10.96m
15 YODAHET TEKLE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 10.55m
16 JILLIAN WAUGH JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 10.41m
17 NIKITA KALSI CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 8.72m
18 NINA POLIC FOREST HEIGHTS C I 8.18m
--- JASMINE VO JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL FOUL
--- SANDEEP MANKU WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
--- KATE SEIFRIED FOREST HEIGHTS C I FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 12.26 * 5/10/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.83 Q 5
2 BRITTANY HUTCHINGS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.98 Q 3
3 ERIN BUSH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.09 Q 4
4 KYLIE ROHR BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.65 Q 1
5 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.92 Q 2
6 ASHLEY FORDE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 14.27 Q 4
7 NIKKI LEBEL EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.46 Q 5
8 NATALYA POLLOCK GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.95 Q 2
9 DANI KURUCZ WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 15.49 Q 1
10 KORA SOPER-VONA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 15.83 Q 3
11 JORDAN JACKSON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 14.63 q 5
12 CHAENEL MATTIS EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.14 q 4
13 MEGHAN O'DONNELL GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.22 q 5
14 SHELBY DAFERNER GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.25 q 4
15 ANGIE KALRA GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.33 q 4
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
16 ELIANA ROSENBLUM KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.52 q 1
17 KRYSTAL TIMMERMAN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.55 4
18 TORIA VAIR KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.68 4
19 SHANNON BLOCH GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 15.80 4
20 NEDINE LAWTON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.85 5
21 KATIE PUFALL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.88 1
22 LAUREN VEENHOVEN GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 15.91 3
23 AMBER MARLOW GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.92 3
24 LINDSAY BELL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.07 3
25 KERILYNN MATHERS KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 16.10 2
26 IVANKA SEKEROVA BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.25 1
27 RACHEL TAYLOR HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.59 2
28 SHERRICA WELSH EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.71 2
29 TEAGAN BERRY WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.86 5
29 MAGGIE BOYNE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 16.86 3
31 NICOLE MCMARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 17.05 1
32 ARUSHRI SWARUP KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 17.78 2
33 DANIELLE TENCH HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 17.98 3
34 LAYLA BOZICH GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 18.00 3
35 SAM GATEMAN GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 18.04 5
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 12.26 * 5/10/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig
Name School Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.90 Q 2
2 BRITTANY HUTCHINGS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.27 Q 1
3 ERIN BUSH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.34 Q 1
4 KYLIE ROHR BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.63 Q 2
5 NIKKI LEBEL EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.35 q 1
6 ASHLEY FORDE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 14.45 q 1
7 JORDAN JACKSON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 14.46 q 1
8 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.76 q 2
9 MEGHAN O'DONNELL GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.96 2
10 CHAENEL MATTIS EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.09 2
11 NATALYA POLLOCK GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 15.14 2
12 ELIANA ROSENBLUM KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.39 2
13 SHELBY DAFERNER GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.43 1
14 ANGIE KALRA GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.45 1
15 DANI KURUCZ WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 15.56 2
16 KORA SOPER-VONA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 16.08 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 12.26 * 5/10/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig
Name School Finals
Finals
1 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.45
2 BRITTANY HUTCHINGS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.89
3 ERIN BUSH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.95
4 NIKKI LEBEL EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.96
Finals ... (Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
5 KYLIE ROHR BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.19
6 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.31
7 JORDAN JACKSON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 14.32
8 ASHLEY FORDE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 14.37
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 25.84 * 5/14/2008 CHISOMO MCHAINA, Southwood SS
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 PAYTON THIEL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 28.45 Q 2
2 EMILY MCLEAN GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 28.58 Q 1
3 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 28.64 Q 3
4 JORDAN JACKSON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 30.36 Q 1
5 BRITTANY HUTCHINGS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 30.43 Q 3
6 ANGELA DORIC EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 31.06 Q 2
7 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.47 q 1
8 KYLIE ROHR BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.68 q 3
9 SARA MARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 31.68 2
10 TORIA VAIR KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 32.69 1
11 LAIYA CARAYANNOPOULOS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 32.71 2
12 CALIE BOROVILES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 32.73 1
13 ELIANA ROSENBLUM KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 32.77 3
14 MEGAN SHAW CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 32.84 2
15 NEDINE LAWTON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.31 1
16 MAGGIE FARBROTHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 34.04 2
17 NOVALEE DAVY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 34.79 3
18 MAGGIE BOYNE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 39.16 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 25.84 * 5/14/2008 CHISOMO MCHAINA, Southwood SS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 27.59
2 EMILY MCLEAN GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 28.16
3 PAYTON THIEL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 28.51
4 BRITTANY HUTCHINGS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 29.06
5 JORDAN JACKSON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 29.55
6 KYLIE ROHR BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.76
7 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.12
8 ANGELA DORIC EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.65
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records: 1:01.11 * 5/10/2006 SAM STEVENS, Grand River
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 BECCA ZILIO GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:01.20 3
2 EMILY MCLEAN GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:03.11 3
3 ERIN BUSH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1:05.24 3
4 TARA EBY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:07.52 3
5 CHRISTINE PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:08.86 3
Finals ... (Women 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals H#
6 BRONWYN STEVENS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:08.97 3
7 MADIE LORKOVIC GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 1:09.10 2
8 ANGELA DORIC EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:11.89 2
9 SARA MARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 1:12.17 3
10 KRYSTAL TIMMERMAN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:13.04 2
11 CALIE BOROVILES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:17.19 3
12 RACHEL THEVENARD WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:21.06 2
13 RACHEL TAYLOR HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:21.44 1
14 ASHLEY BAUMAN ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 1:22.37 2
15 DANIELLE TENCH HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:31.87 1
Women 800 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records: 2:32.95 * 5/15/2008 MICHELLE CRESS, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TARA EBY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2:43.98
2 BRONWYN STEVENS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2:44.47
3 COURTNEY LYONS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:45.45
4 TYISHA THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2:46.26
5 KHIRA ADAMS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 2:46.69
6 CAITLIN LEISHMAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:47.06
7 VICTORIA WEBSTER SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:52.92
8 CAIT WOOLNER SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:58.42
9 SADIES COYLE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3:11.19
10 ALLISON KESSLER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:13.03
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records: 5:13.77 * 5/10/2006 LAURA GIBSON, Cameron Heig
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TARA EBY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 5:22.49
2 BRONWYN STEVENS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 5:23.04
3 LAURA WARR WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 5:23.85
4 STEPH LUPTON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 5:25.05
5 COURTNEY LYONS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 5:26.29
6 ELISABETH BEARD KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 5:32.31
7 SARAH DENSMORE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 5:37.91
8 JORDAN HUNT JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 5:52.94
9 SAMANTHA LANTIGNE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6:06.85
10 HEBA ELBAF GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 6:13.81
11 JULIE ROBINSON HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 6:20.18
12 ALLISON KESSLER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6:49.92
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records: 11:04.30 * 5/11/2006 LAURA GIBSON, Cameron Heig
Name School Finals
Finals
1 ELISABETH BEARD KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 11:47.88
2 LAURA WARR WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 11:47.96
3 STEPH LUPTON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 12:12.46
Finals ... (Women 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
4 SARAH DENSMORE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 12:16.81
5 JORDAN HUNT JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 12:45.84
6 SAMANTHA LANTIGNE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13:23.54
7 HEBA ELBAF GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 13:33.55
8 JULIE ROBINSON HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14:00.38
9 HANNAH ERHARDT HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14:03.61
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records: 11.68 * 5/10/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.57 q 2
2 SARAH BLAGROVE BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.10 q 4
3 LINDSAY WEINERT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.45 q 1
4 MARGOT FLEMMING KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.48 q 2
5 CHRISTINE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.55 q 2
6 SHELBY DAFERNER GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.64 q 1
7 LAIYA CARAYANNOPOULOS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.78 2
8 DANICA MCLEOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.37 3
9 ANGELA DORIC EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.45 3
10 LAURA KENNEDY KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 16.61 1
11 YODIT TESFAGIORGIS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.63 4
12 MAGGIE FARBROTHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.69 3
13 MEGAN SHAW CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.75 2
13 KERILYNN MATHERS KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 16.75 4
15 ALYSHA VENHUIZEN WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 17.36 4
16 NOVALEE DAVY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.38 1
17 CASSANDRA HAHN ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 17.52 3
18 ASHLEY BAUMAN ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 17.81 1
19 RACHEL GUTSCHON SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 17.82 2
20 ANNABEL FLEMMING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.88 1
21 DARIA VELA KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 18.23 3
22 KATIE PUFALL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.20 3
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records: 11.68 * 5/10/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.73
2 SARAH BLAGROVE BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.65
3 CHRISTINE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.03
4 LINDSAY WEINERT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.52
5 DANICA MCLEOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.65
6 MARGOT FLEMMING KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 15.66
7 SHELBY DAFERNER GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.69
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records: 46.03 * 5/11/2005 MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 LIZ PHILLIPS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 52.97 3
2 TYISHA THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 54.03 3
3 ZAHRA BATOOL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 55.37 1
4 YODIT TESFAGIORGIS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 56.27 3
5 KRYSTAL TIMMERMAN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 56.65 2
6 NATALYA POLLOCK GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 57.11 1
7 KATIE PUFALL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 58.05 3
8 NOVALEE DAVY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 59.06 1
9 DANICA MCLEOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 59.79 1
10 ANNABEL FLEMMING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1:00.50 1
11 LAIYA CARAYANNOPOULOS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:00.70 3
12 MEGAN SHAW CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1:01.25 3
13 MAGGIE FARBROTHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1:04.48 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior WCSSAA
Records: 52.97 * 5/11/2005 ELMIRA DSS-E, Grand River
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL A 56.68 3
1) MEGHAN O'DONNELL 2) BRITTANY HUTCHINGS 3) SHELBY DAFERNER 4) EMILY MCLEAN
2 BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 57.62 2
1) VICTORIA JONES 2) KYLIE ROHR 3) REBECCA CAIRNEY 4) SARAH BLAGROVE
3 FOREST HEIGHTS C I A 57.87 3
1) KHIRA ADAMS 2) HAILEY PRESS 3) JESSICA VICIC 4) ALLY NEUMANN
4 KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S A 57.88 2
1) CHRISTINE WALSH 2) TORIA VAIR 3) KERILYNN MATHERS 4) ELIANA ROSENBLUM
5 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD A 58.59 3
1) ZAHRA BATOOL 2) LAURA MCCUAIG 3) CALIE BOROVILES 4) CAITLIN HUGHES
6 EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 58.90 2
1) SHERRICA WELSH 2) CHAENEL MATTIS 3) HELEN NGUYEN 4) SAMANTHA FREEMAN
7 GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL B 59.31 1
1) ANGIE KALRA 2) LAYLA BOZICH 3) COURTNEY LYONS 4) HEBA ELBAF
8 GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 59.34 3
1) CHRISTINE PHILLIPS 2) LIZ PHILLIPS 3) SAM GATEMAN 4) BECCA ZILIO
9 GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU A 59.47 3
1) LAUREN VEENHOVEN 2) MADIE LORKOVIC 3) SHANNON BLOCH 4) NATALYA POLLOCK
10 SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL A 1:00.87 1
1) RACHEL GUTSCHON 2) KAYLA HOLLERAN 3) CAIT WOOLNER 4) ANGELA MCLEAN
11 WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 1:01.89 2
1) LINDSAY WEINERT 2) CARLEE CATER 3) TEAGAN BERRY 4) LINDSAY BELL
12 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI B 1:02.41 3
1) NOVALEE DAVY 2) MAGGIE FARBROTHER 3) ANNABEL FLEMMING 4) SAMANTHA LANTIGNE
--- CAMERON HEIGHTS CI A DQ 3
1) MEGAN SHAW 2) TYISHA THOMPSON 3) YODIT TESFAGIORGIS 4) KATIE PUFALL
Women High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records: 1.53m * 5/11/2006 CLAIR CORNISH, Southwood SS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 LINDSAY MAGNUS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1.55m *
2 ALEX KOCHER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.55m *
3 MICHELLE MILLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1.45m
4 CHRISTINE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 1.35m
5 MELISSA BRECKLES WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.35m
6 MARLEE SHORE GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.30m
--- CARLEE CATER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FAIL
--- AMBER MARLOW GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FAIL
--- EMMA WEHNER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FAIL
--- ANNABEL FLEMMING CAMERON HEIGHTS CI FAIL
--- ASHLEY BAUMAN ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH FAIL
Women Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Records: 2.75m * 5/14/2008 MARIELLE HARPER, Kitchener Wa
Name School Finals
Finals
1 CHRISTINE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 2.30m
2 ABBIE MCLELLAN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2.10m
3 ALYSSA FIEDLER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 1.90m
4 ZAHRA BATOOL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD J1.90m
5 SARA MARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S J1.90m
6 ANDREA POPESCU CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1.70m
7 LINDA XIE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1.50m
Women Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records: 5.02m * 5/10/2006 NICOLE ROEDER, Waterloo
Name School Finals
Finals
1 PAYTON THIEL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 4.57m
2 ERIN BUSH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.45m
3 MELISSA BRECKLES WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.38m
4 LYDIA FREY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 4.30m
5 ALEX KOCHER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.23m
6 ASHLEY FORDE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 4.17m
7 SHELBY DAFERNER GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 4.10m
8 LINDSAY WEINERT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.05m
9 NIKKI LEBEL EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.02m
10 JESSICA VICIC FOREST HEIGHTS C I 3.99m
11 KERILYNN MATHERS KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.98m
12 CAROLINE VEJVODA SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.91m
12 ZAHRA BATOOL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.91m
14 KRISTEN MATTICE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 3.83m
15 NEDINE LAWTON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.79m
16 COURTNEY LYONS GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.77m
17 MEGHAN O'DONNELL GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.67m
18 EMMA WEHNER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.58m
19 TORIA VAIR KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.57m
Finals ... (Women Long Jump Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
20 KAYLA HOLLERAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.54m
21 CASSANDRA HAHN ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.46m
22 ILKAY SAKIR EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.43m
23 ELIANA ROSENBLUM KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.36m
24 CHAENEL MATTIS EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.32m
25 MAUREEN NAKAMURA PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 3.25m
26 KIIRSTEN BARRIAGE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.16m
27 IQRA CHAUDHRY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.13m
28 MARLEE SHORE GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.09m
29 KORA SOPER-VONA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 3.08m
30 ARUSHRI SWARUP KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.07m
30 MICHELLE MILLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.07m
32 MARGOT FLEMMING KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.04m
33 NICOLE MCMARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.03m
34 HEBA ELBAF GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.92m
35 SAM HAEFLING PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 2.79m
36 LINDA XIE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2.78m
37 CARLEE CATER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.63m
38 TRAMI LE KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 2.41m
39 RACHEL THEVENARD WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.39m
40 AMBER MARLOW GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2.36m
41 MAGGIE BOYNE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 2.28m
Women Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records: 10.26m * 5/12/2004 JENN GOOD, Forest Heigh
Name School Finals
Finals
1 PAYTON THIEL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 9.90m
2 YODIT TESFAGIORGIS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 9.49m
3 JESSICA VICIC FOREST HEIGHTS C I 9.32m
4 ASHLEY FORDE PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 9.20m
5 KHIRA ADAMS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 9.04m
6 MELISSA BRECKLES WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.97m
7 ALLY NEUMANN FOREST HEIGHTS C I 8.80m
8 CAROLINE VEJVODA SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 8.57m
9 ILKAY SAKIR EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 7.95m
10 DANICA MCLEOD SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.92m
11 MARGOT FLEMMING KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 7.82m
12 RACHEL GUTSCHON SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.46m
13 KIIRSTEN BARRIAGE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 7.24m
14 KORA SOPER-VONA JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 6.95m
--- KAYLA HOLLERAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL FOUL
--- MAUREEN NAKAMURA PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
Women Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Records: 9.83m * 5/13/2004 KENDRA LINDSAY, Waterloo-Oxf
Name School Finals
Finals
1 JILL VAN DAMME BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 10.92m *
2 JESSICA VICIC FOREST HEIGHTS C I 8.73m
Finals ... (Women Shot Put Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
3 BRITTANY BELL WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 8.02m
4 DONNA JOE LAST GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.66m
5 BRITTANY BROWN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 7.36m
6 MADDY SAMMS SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.28m
7 BECKY REES CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6.98m
8 STEPHANIE WAGNER BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.74m
9 JENNA PAHL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6.72m
10 TAYLOR BURNIE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 6.62m
11 MARISA MACIBORKA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 6.30m
12 ERICA GLASKIN-CLAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 6.02m
13 MELANIE KING BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5.76m
14 JAZMIN MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 5.48m
15 IVANKA SEKEROVA BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5.28m
16 IQRA CHAUDHRY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 5.09m
Women Discus Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records: 27.39m * 5/10/2006 BECKY PAVAN, Forest Heigh
Name School Finals
Finals
1 JILL VAN DAMME BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.86m *
2 CAIT WOOLNER SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 22.02m
3 LYDIA FREY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 21.54m
4 BRITTANY BELL WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 20.93m
5 ANGELA MCLEAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 19.35m
6 JENNA PAHL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.32m
7 MADDY SAMMS SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 18.23m
8 IQRA CHAUDHRY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 17.33m
9 MELANIE KING BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.27m
10 BRITTANY BROWN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.19m
11 BECKY REES CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.82m
12 KIIRSTEN BARRIAGE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 16.01m
13 DANIELLE VOGEL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.76m
14 DONNA JOE LAST GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.58m
15 STEPHANIE WAGNER BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.41m
16 MARISA MACIBORKA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.28m
17 ERICA GLASKIN-CLAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 12.96m
18 JAZMIN MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 12.93m
19 NIKKI HARTWICK ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 12.45m
20 CALIE BOROVILES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 11.87m
21 LYNDSAY HOUGHTLING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 10.50m
22 NIKOLE NOVENSKI WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.96m
Women Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records: 28.74m * 5/11/2005 GILLIAN PRIMEAU, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 BRITTANY BELL WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 32.96m *
2 JILL VAN DAMME BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.91m *
3 LYDIA FREY ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 29.01m *
4 SAMANTHA LANTIGNE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 25.00m
Finals ... (Women Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
5 NIKKI LEBEL EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 22.41m
6 ALEX KOCHER EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 20.55m
7 JENNA PAHL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.97m
8 STEPHANIE WAGNER BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 19.15m
9 ANGELA MCLEAN SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 18.02m
10 SARAH COUCHMAN JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 17.54m
11 DONNA JOE LAST GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.79m
12 JAZMIN MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 16.31m
13 BRITTANY BROWN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.02m
14 MADDY SAMMS SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.82m
15 RACHEL GUTSCHON SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.18m
16 DANIELLE VOGEL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.94m
17 MELANIE KING BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.47m
18 MARISA MACIBORKA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.62m
19 NIKKI HARTWICK ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 12.81m
20 BECKY REES CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 11.95m
21 ERICA GLASKIN-CLAY SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 11.30m
22 LINDSAY BELL WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 9.10m
23 IVANKA SEKEROVA BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.98m
24 SAM GATEMAN GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.49m
25 LYNDSAY HOUGHTLING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.21m
26 NICOLE MCMARTIN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 7.16m
27 NIKOLE NOVENSKI WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.82m
28 ARUSHRI SWARUP KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.45m
--- TRAMI LE KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 12.75 * 5/10/2006 LESLEY CIRA, Waterloo
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 CHISOMO MCHAINA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.47 Q 4
2 ERIN ROBBINS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.83 Q 3
3 TATUM MCLEOD CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.93 Q 1
4 JAYME KENNEDY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.33 Q 2
5 TONYA MALCOLM BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.96 Q 1
6 ALLE BUTLER HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.09 Q 3
7 FLO PETERS GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 14.11 Q 4
8 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.42 Q 2
9 ASHLEY CAMPBELL GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.18 Q 1
10 KATE KING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.70 Q 2
11 MIKAELA MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.78 Q 4
12 MONIKA JONES SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.13 Q 3
13 VICTORIA THIBAUDEAU EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.74 q 2
14 SARA SUTTON SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 14.97 q 4
15 HILARY SIMON HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.16 q 3
16 HELEEN TAIB GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 15.26 q 1
17 BECKY HORST SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.35 3
18 SOPHIA GODULA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.60 2
19 EMILY TRAN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.76 1
20 VICTORIA SIREGA EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 15.80 1
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
21 KATHERINE KORNOBIS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.03 4
22 AMANDA LINSEMAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.81 2
23 KADIAN BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.85 3
24 DEANNA LICHTY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.23 4
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 12.75 * 5/10/2006 LESLEY CIRA, Waterloo
Name School Semis H#
Semi-Finals
1 CHISOMO MCHAINA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.15 Q 2
2 ERIN ROBBINS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.72 Q 1
3 FLO PETERS GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 13.80 Q 1
4 TONYA MALCOLM BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.85 Q 2
5 TATUM MCLEOD CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.84 Q 1
6 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.03 Q 2
7 ALLE BUTLER HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.13 q 1
8 ASHLEY CAMPBELL GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.18 q 2
9 JAYME KENNEDY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL J14.18 2
10 KATE KING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.37 1
11 VICTORIA THIBAUDEAU EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.47 2
12 MIKAELA MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.49 1
13 MONIKA JONES SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.96 2
14 SARA SUTTON SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.01 1
15 HILARY SIMON HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.33 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 12.75 * 5/10/2006 LESLEY CIRA, Waterloo
Name School Finals
Finals
1 CHISOMO MCHAINA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.21
2 TONYA MALCOLM BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.64
3 ERIN ROBBINS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.66
4 TATUM MCLEOD CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 13.67
5 ASHLEY CAMPBELL GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.02
6 ALLE BUTLER HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.20
7 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 14.22
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 25.78 * 5/14/2008 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 CHISOMO MCHAINA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 27.37 Q 3
2 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 29.34 Q 2
3 TONYA MALCOLM BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.35 Q 1
4 ASHLEY CAMPBELL GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.93 Q 3
5 DONALEE MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 30.05 Q 2
6 KATE KING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 30.58 Q 1
7 MIKAELA MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 31.21 q 2
8 VICTORIA SIREGA EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.48 q 1
9 KATHERINE KORNOBIS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.55 2
Preliminaries ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA)
Name School Prelims H#
10 AMANDA LINSEMAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.87 2
11 STEPHANIE BOVILLE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 33.96 1
12 KADIAN BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.04 3
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 25.78 * 5/14/2008 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 CHISOMO MCHAINA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 26.08
2 TONYA MALCOLM BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 27.84
3 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 28.36
4 KATE KING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 28.83
5 ASHLEY CAMPBELL GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 29.11
6 DONALEE MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 29.96
7 MIKAELA MARTIN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 31.79
8 VICTORIA SIREGA EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 33.16
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records: 1:00.45 * 5/10/2006 LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 TEGAN STAIRS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 1:01.25 1
2 MADELINE CHARNUSKI ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 1:01.31 2
3 SARAH MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1:02.61 2
4 MICHELLE CRESS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:05.40 2
5 ALANA CORRIGAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:06.15 2
6 STEPHANIE DEBUS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:07.63 2
7 EUGENIA ACOSTA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 1:07.68 2
8 STEPHANIE MASON GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:08.03 1
9 KATE KING WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:09.69 1
10 STEPHANIE LIGHT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:12.12 1
11 KADIAN BROWN HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 1:31.30 1
Women 800 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records: 2:17.00 * 5/13/2004 TARAH MCKAY, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 SARAH MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2:21.07
2 JUSTINE HORNE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:25.03
3 SIMONNE TOMASOVIC CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2:28.86
4 MICHELLE CRESS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:36.36
5 STEPHANIE HUTT-TAYLOR SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 2:43.01
6 STEPHANIE MASON GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:44.04
7 REBECCA YARDLEY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2:45.21
8 STEPHANIE LIGHT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 2:47.19
9 KATIE HAYES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 2:48.38
10 VICTORIA MAZUREK GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:05.69
11 NAOMI FISHBEIN BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3:11.17
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records: 4:35.50 * 5/12/2004 TARAH MCKAY, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 SARAH MCCUAIG SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 4:59.54
2 JUSTINE HORNE SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 5:06.08
3 SIMONNE TOMASOVIC CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 5:13.96
4 HEIDI BECHTOLD WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:28.38
5 REBECCA YARDLEY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 5:35.13
6 JILLIAN MORAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:36.24
7 STEPHANIE DEBUS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:36.47
8 STEPHANIE LIGHT GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:52.61
9 KATIE HAYES SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 5:53.42
10 KATRINA WELCH WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6:02.34
11 MEGHAN HANKINS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 6:06.34
12 LAURA DIEMERT GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 6:06.72
13 VICTORIA MAZUREK GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6:20.46
14 RACHEL BRAUN FOREST HEIGHTS C I 6:25.14
15 NADIA JORGENSON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6:30.86
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records: 10:11.19 * 5/13/2005 TARAH MCKAY, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 LAUREN DOHERTY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 10:36.32
2 HEIDI BECHTOLD WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 11:56.40
3 REBECCA YARDLEY CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 12:12.76
4 JILLIAN MORAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 12:31.64
5 BROOKLYNN PEQUEGNAT SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 13:07.45
6 LAURA DIEMERT GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 13:17.35
7 KATRINA WELCH WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13:22.70
8 NADIA JORGENSON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14:19.80
9 SARA BURKE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 14:26.52
10 ENAAM CHLEILAT GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 15:16.32
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records: 15.17 * 5/14/2008 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 TOMEIZEL BARRY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 16.57 Q 1
2 DONALEE MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.25 Q 2
3 MADELINE CHARNUSKI ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 17.05 Q 1
4 AUDREY MUELLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.29 Q 2
5 LEXY MALCOLM JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 19.98 q 1
6 ERIKA FIEDLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 20.14 q 2
7 JILLIAN COTTER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 20.75 1
8 LISA NGUYEN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 21.43 2
9 AMANDA LINSEMAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 21.50 2
10 VICTORIA SIREGA EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 22.54 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records: 15.17 * 5/14/2008 OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TOMEIZEL BARRY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 15.20
2 MADELINE CHARNUSKI ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 16.14
3 AUDREY MUELLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.91
4 ERIKA FIEDLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 18.02
5 DONALEE MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 19.41
6 LEXY MALCOLM JACOB HESPELER SECONDARYSCHOOL 20.12
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records: 1:10.78 * 5/13/2004 JAMIE HAUSEMAN, Forest Heigh
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 MADELINE CHARNUSKI ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 1:08.06 * 2
2 ALANA CORRIGAN WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1:16.47 2
3 HOPE MAGNUS PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 1:23.73 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior WCSSAA
Records: 52.31 * 5/15/2008 SIR JOHN A MACDONALD SS, Sir John A Macdo
T Barry, C Hammoud, S Sutton, S Reive
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI A 52.82 2
1) ERIN BUSH 2) ERIN ROBBINS 3) EUGENIA ACOSTA 4) TATUM MCLEOD
2 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD A 54.15 2
1) PAYTON THIEL 2) KRISTA VAN SLINGERLAND 3) SARA SUTTON 4) TOMEIZEL BARRY
3 HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL A 55.24 2
1) JAYME KENNEDY 2) ALLE BUTLER 3) HILARY SIMON 4) SAM HEENEY
4 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI B 55.97 2
1) OLGA LIOUDVINEVITCH 2) DONALEE MCINTYRE 3) ERIKA FIEDLER 4) MIKAELA MARTIN
5 BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 56.02 1
1) STEPHANIE DEBUS 2) MICHELLE CRESS 3) NAOMI FISHBEIN 4) TONYA MALCOLM
6 SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL A 56.43 2
1) MONIKA JONES 2) STEPHANIE HUTT-TAYLOR 3) CLAIR CORNISH 4) CHISOMO MCHAINA
7 EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 57.08 1
1) VICTORIA THIBAUDEAU 2) VICTORIA SIREGA 3) NIKKI LEBEL 4) ALLISON KESSLER
8 WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 57.15 2
1) ALANA CORRIGAN 2) CHLOE WAIND 3) NICOLE ROEDER 4) KATE KING
9 GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 1:00.88 2
1) KATHERINE KORNOBIS 2) ASHLEY CAMPBELL 3) ERIN PRITCHARD 4) DEANNA LICHTY
Women High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records: 1.60m * 5/10/2006 FAIREN MOORE, Forest Heigh
Name School Finals
Finals
1 FLO PETERS GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 1.60m *
2 MICHELLE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 1.50m
3 CLAIR CORNISH SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL J1.50m
4 CHLOE WAIND WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.40m
5 ERIN PRITCHARD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.35m
6 DEANNA LICHTY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE J1.35m
Finals ... (Women High Jump Senior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
7 HOPE MAGNUS PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 1.30m
8 STEPHANIE BOVILLE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD J1.30m
Women Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Records: 2.20m * 5/14/2008 ALISON GOULDEN, Kitchener Wa
Name School Finals
Finals
1 MARIELLE HARPER KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 2.90m *
2 ERIKA FIEDLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 2.50m *
3 BECKY HORST SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1.90m
4 EMILY JACKSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI J1.90m
5 STEPHANIE DEBUS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.70m
6 SARA BURKE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 1.50m
7 REBECA JAIMES PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 1.30m
Women Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records: 5.23m * 5/15/2008 NICOLE ROEDER, Waterloo
Name School Finals
Finals
1 NICOLE ROEDER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 4.84m
2 TOMEIZEL BARRY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 4.80m
3 FLO PETERS GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 4.56m
4 ALLY KRUG KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 4.50m
5 ERIN ROBBINS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.27m
6 STEPHANIE HUTT-TAYLOR SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 4.20m
7 TATUM MCLEOD CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 4.13m
8 KRISTA VAN SLINGERLAND SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 4.10m
9 SAM HEENEY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 4.05m
10 MICHELLE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.94m
11 BECKY HORST SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.92m
12 EMILY TRAN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.85m
13 SOPHIA GODULA CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.77m
14 JAYME KENNEDY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.76m
15 TANIS ROACH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 3.73m
16 ASHA KHOOSAL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.70m
17 DONALEE MCINTYRE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.68m
18 JILLIAN COTTER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.64m
19 RACHEL BRAUN FOREST HEIGHTS C I 3.56m
20 CARLY TITHECOTT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.52m
21 STEPH BARBER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 3.50m
22 HILARY SIMON HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.45m
23 ANNIE LI CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.41m
24 STEPHANIE MASON GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.33m
25 LEI WAN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.29m
26 NATALIE PAVLIK WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.27m
27 STEPHANIE BOVILLE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 3.19m
28 NAOMI FISHBEIN BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.16m
29 KATHERINE KORNOBIS GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 3.13m
30 JENNA SCHLINGMANN PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 3.12m
31 LISA NGUYEN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.06m
Finals ... (Women Long Jump Senior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
32 JULIA SPIEGL CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 3.03m
33 JENNY PETERS PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 2.95m
34 MELANIE LEWIS WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 1.96m
--- SAMI PRITCHARD PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
--- VICTORIA MAZUREK GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
Women Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records: 10.58m * 5/12/2005 JENN GOOD, Forest Heigh
Name School Finals
Finals
1 TOMEIZEL BARRY SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 10.88m *
2 ALLY KRUG KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 10.43m
3 OLGA LIOUDVINEVITCH CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 9.88m
4 KRISTA VAN SLINGERLAND SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 9.26m
5 STEPHANIE HUTT-TAYLOR SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL J9.26m
6 MICHELLE WALSH KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 8.78m
7 JACKIE ZEHR WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 8.61m
8 CARLY TITHECOTT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.49m
9 ERIN ROBBINS CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 8.10m
10 ANNIE LI CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.74m
11 ASHA KHOOSAL SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 7.66m
12 LISA NGUYEN CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.51m
13 LEI WAN SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 7.26m
--- NADIA JORGENSON EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
--- JIE CHANG WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE FOUL
Women Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Records: 9.95m * 5/13/2005 KENDRA LINDSAY, Waterloo-Oxf
Name School Finals
Finals
1 CARLY TITHECOTT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 9.78m
2 SARA HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 9.31m
3 SAM HEENEY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 9.02m
4 ERIKA FIEDLER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 8.54m
5 ALANA SCHOTT BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 8.53m
6 MADELINE INGROUVILLE GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.81m
7 LIZ BOETTCHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 7.67m
8 ERIN STEPHENSON WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 7.43m
9 MONIKA JONES SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 7.12m
10 JAMIE REID WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.94m
10 NATALIE PAVLIK WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.94m
12 THI LE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6.83m
13 KATELYN DOERBECKER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.60m
14 KIM MARSTON BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 6.39m
15 NAOMI FISHBEIN BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5.84m
16 MERYL NORRIS WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 0.79m
Women Discus Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records: 29.97m * 5/13/2004 ELAINE DUMAS, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 SARA HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 26.46m
2 LIZ BOETTCHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 26.42m
3 MADELINE INGROUVILLE GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 25.90m
4 ALYSSA SHORTT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 21.74m
5 MADDY BRODERICK GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 21.53m
6 SAM DEBOER GRAND RIVER COLLEGIATE INSTITU 20.50m
7 ALANA SCHOTT BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 19.46m
8 JAMIE REID WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 18.75m
9 THI LE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 17.75m
10 ERIN STEPHENSON WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.42m
11 LAUREN MACIBORKA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 16.95m
12 KATELYN DOERBECKER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 16.28m
13 STEPH BARBER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 15.95m
14 FATIMA CHLEILAT GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 14.75m
15 MERYL NORRIS WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 14.15m
16 VICKY ASHER SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 13.51m
17 KIM MARSTON BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 13.01m
18 MEGHAN HANKINS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 12.34m
Women Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records: 33.51m * 5/14/2008 MELISSA BLAKE, Elmira DSS-E
Name School Finals
Finals
1 MEL BLAKE ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 36.09m *
2 ALYSSA SHORTT WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 28.89m
3 LIZ BOETTCHER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 25.70m
4 STEPH BARBER ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 24.48m
5 ROBIN TAVES ELMIRA DISTRICT SECONDARY SCH 23.79m
6 ERIN STEPHENSON WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 23.30m
7 JAMIE REID WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 22.75m
8 JOCELYN BREWER CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 22.09m
9 LAUREN MACIBORKA SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 20.88m
10 REBECA JAIMES PRESTON HIGH SCHOOL 20.09m
11 ERIN PRITCHARD GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 20.04m
12 VICKY ASHER SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 19.73m
13 SAM HEENEY HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 19.70m
14 KATELYN DOERBECKER WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 19.06m
15 MERYL NORRIS WATERLOO COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 19.00m
16 ALANA SCHOTT BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.70m
17 FATIMA CHLEILAT GLENVIEW PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 17.56m
18 SARA HUDYN EASTWOOD COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 17.53m
19 THI LE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 15.87m
20 ALLE BUTLER HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 15.48m
21 GRACE BLEANEY FOREST HEIGHTS C I 13.55m
22 MEGHAN HANKINS SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 12.78m
23 AMY ANKENMANN KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 11.90m
24 CHELSEA EVANS FOREST HEIGHTS C I 11.50m
Finals ... (Women Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA)
Name School Finals
25 KIM MARSTON BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 11.17m
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open WCSSAA
Records: 5:34.18 * 5/10/2006 CANDICE SMITH, Bluevale CI-
Name School Finals
Finals
1 LAUREN DOHERTY GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:20.02 *
2 MICHELLE CRESS BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 5:59.81
3 TYISHA THOMPSON CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6:06.38
4 BROOKLYNN PEQUEGNAT SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 6:25.75
5 MARIELLE HARPER KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 6:40.23
6 SADIES COYLE CAMERON HEIGHTS CI 6:49.24
7 LAURA KENNEDY KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S 6:56.69
8 HANNAH ERHARDT HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL 7:02.56
9 SARA BURKE SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD 7:14.04
10 HOPE SALESE WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 7:33.94
11 DANI KURUCZ WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 7:34.27
12 EMILY SALESE WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 9:00.87
13 HOPE EAGLESON WATERLOO-OXFORD D.S.S. 9:01.14
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open WCSSAA
Records: 4:18.61 * 5/15/2008 FOREST HEIGHTS C I, Forest Heigh
K ADAMS, R CONWAY, K VANDERSTELT, T STAIRS
Team Relay Finals H#
Finals
1 SOUTHWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL A 4:20.73 2
1) JUSTINE HORNE 2) STEPHANIE HUTT-TAYLOR 3) DEANNA MARTIN 4) CHISOMO MCHAINA
2 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD A 4:21.09 2
1) SARAH MCCUAIG 2) TOMEIZEL BARRY 3) BRONWYN STEVENS 4) SARA SUTTON
3 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI A 4:25.62 2
1) EUGENIA ACOSTA 2) ERIN BUSH 3) SIMONNE TOMASOVIC 4) ERIN ROBBINS
4 BLUEVALE COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 4:33.13 2
1) VICTORIA JONES 2) REBECCA CAIRNEY 3) STEPHANIE DEBUS 4) MICHELLE CRESS
5 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI B 4:41.46 2
1) TYISHA THOMPSON 2) OLGA LIOUDVINEVITCH 3) REBECCA YARDLEY 4) LEAH DE LOS SANTOS
6 GALT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE A 5:02.70 2
1) LAUREN DOHERTY 2) STEPHANIE MASON 3) STEPHANIE LIGHT 4) VICTORIA MAZUREK
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records: 12.62 * 5/10/2006 TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 TANIKA HAUGHTON ST. BENEDICT C S S 14.19 Q 3
2 EMILY ERSMAN ST. DAVID C H S 14.32 Q 1
3 MONICA MAZUR RESURRECTION C.S.S. 15.22 Q 2
4 JENNA HAMMING WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 14.57 Q 3
5 SHELBY HEWITT ST. DAVID C H S 14.74 Q 1
6 RACHEL GRANT ST. BENEDICT C S S 15.28 Q 2
7 KELSIE GEHL ST. DAVID C H S 15.17 q 1
8 BRYANNA DEWELL ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 15.45 q 1
9 ALLIE HENNIGER ST. DAVID C H S 15.60 2
Preliminaries ... (Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8)
Name School Prelims H#
10 JUSTISE ERNST-FINNIE ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 15.64 1
11 NIKKI FOWLIE RESURRECTION C.S.S. 15.87 2
12 BRENDA LINHARES ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 16.53 3
13 ALEX REIDL ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 16.89 2
14 TAYLOR CLEMMER MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 16.95 3
15 LAURA ST.- AMANT PÈRE-RENÉ-DE-GALINÉE 17.52 3
16 AMANDA STYPULKOWSKI ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 17.63 2
--- EMILY FLANIGAN RESURRECTION C.S.S. NT 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records: 12.62 * 5/10/2006 TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict
Name School Finals
Finals
1 EMILY ERSMAN ST. DAVID C H S 13.72
2 TANIKA HAUGHTON ST. BENEDICT C S S 13.91
3 SHELBY HEWITT ST. DAVID C H S 14.23
4 JENNA HAMMING WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 14.25
5 MONICA MAZUR RESURRECTION C.S.S. 14.53
6 RACHEL GRANT ST. BENEDICT C S S 14.81
7 KELSIE GEHL ST. DAVID C H S 14.83
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records: 26.89 * 5/13/2004 EMMA GLOFCHESKI, Resurrection
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 EMILY ERSMAN ST. DAVID C H S 29.14 Q 2
2 EMMA SANDROCK RESURRECTION C.S.S. 29.22 Q 1
3 SHELBY HEWITT ST. DAVID C H S 29.49 Q 1
4 KAITLYN SCHENCK ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 30.14 Q 2
5 TANIKA HAUGHTON ST. BENEDICT C S S 30.21 Q 1
6 JENNA HAMMING WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 30.53 Q 2
7 THERESA WYLIE RESURRECTION C.S.S. 31.30 q 2
8 LAURA FEDY RESURRECTION C.S.S. 31.36 q 2
9 RACHEL GRANT ST. BENEDICT C S S J31.36 2
10 BRENDA LINHARES ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 34.96 1
11 MICHELLE EDMONSON ST. BENEDICT C S S 36.04 1
12 LAURA ST.- AMANT PÈRE-RENÉ-DE-GALINÉE 38.09 2
13 AMANDA STYPULKOWSKI ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 38.66 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records: 26.89 * 5/13/2004 EMMA GLOFCHESKI, Resurrection
Name School Finals
Finals
1 EMILY ERSMAN ST. DAVID C H S 28.81
2 KAITLYN SCHENCK ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 29.19
3 EMMA SANDROCK RESURRECTION C.S.S. 29.50
4 SHELBY HEWITT ST. DAVID C H S 30.03
5 TANIKA HAUGHTON ST. BENEDICT C S S 30.06
6 JENNA HAMMING WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 30.62
7 LAURA FEDY RESURRECTION C.S.S. 30.82
Finals ... (Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8)
Name School Finals
8 THERESA WYLIE RESURRECTION C.S.S. 32.63
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records: 1:00.00 * 5/12/2004 MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection
Name School Finals H#
Finals
1 ALIYA ROGA ST. DAVID C H S 1:01.81 2
2 KAITLYN SCHENCK ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 1:03.39 1
3 LAURA FEDY RESURRECTION C.S.S. 1:07.20 2
4 JAYNA JEROMIN ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 1:07.58 1
5 JENNA HAMMING WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1:08.12 2
6 KELSIE GEHL ST. DAVID C H S 1:09.06 2
7 JULIA ROBERTSON PÈRE-RENÉ-DE-GALINÉE 1:09.66 1
8 THERESA WYLIE RESURRECTION C.S.S. 1:12.37 2
9 KRISTEN PHILLIPI RESURRECTION C.S.S. 1:15.74 1
10 MEREDITH CANNON MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 1:16.75 1
11 KAYLA PEREIRA MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 1:16.87 2
12 ALYSSA VEENSTRA WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 1:17.94 2
Women 800 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records: 2:36.57 * 5/13/2004 SARAH PEMBERTON, Resurrection
Name School Finals
Finals
1 ALIYA ROGA ST. DAVID C H S 2:29.22 *
2 CHERYSE MITTON ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 2:36.76
3 ALISA TKACZYK ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 2:55.65
4 THERESA WYLIE RESURRECTION C.S.S. 2:55.68
5 JULIA ROBERTSON PÈRE-RENÉ-DE-GALINÉE 2:55.74
6 KAYLA PEREIRA MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 3:11.31
7 DEANNA JOHNSON ST. DAVID C H S 3:15.17
8 MICHAELA STEVENS ST. DAVID C H S 3:24.67
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records: 5:17.20 * 5/10/2006 ADRIENNE WILSON, Resurrection
Name School Finals
Finals
1 ALIYA ROGA ST. DAVID C H S 5:02.12 *
2 JULIE LAWSON MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 5:51.27
3 AINSLEY NANTES ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 6:09.49
4 JOCELYN SA MELO MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 6:16.06
5 CELINE PLANTE PÈRE-RENÉ-DE-GALINÉE 6:27.63
6 NATALIE MAJOR RESURRECTION C.S.S. 6:32.92
7 MICHAELA STEVENS ST. DAVID C H S 7:13.74
8 LAUREN HESCH RESURRECTION C.S.S. 7:14.29
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records: 11:39.04 * 5/12/2005 KATELYN BUISMAN, Woodland Chr
Name School Finals
Finals
1 JULIE LAWSON MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 12:49.00
2 AINSLEY NANTES ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 13:07.00
Finals ... (Women 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8)
Name School Finals
3 JOCELYN SA MELO MONSIGNOR DOYLE CSS 13:08.00
4 DEANNA JOHNSON ST. DAVID C H S 14:46.00
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
Records: 13.61 * 5/16/2007 ANNA ANTCZAK, St David
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 CHERYSE MITTON ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 13.77 Q 1
2 JAYNA JEROMIN ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 15.12 Q 2
3 TANIKA HAUGHTON ST. BENEDICT C S S 15.35 Q 1
4 JUSTISE ERNST-FINNIE ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 16.49 Q 2
5 BRYANNA DEWELL ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL 16.71 q